ATP USA F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The USA F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F1 Futures Event Details:

2009-01-12Clay
OutdoorBoca Raton, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJose De Armas (2) (VEN)Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFGabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Nikola Ciric (YUG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFJose De Armas (2) (VEN)Tim Smyczek (4Q) (USA)3-6 6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFGabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Chase Buchanan (Q) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFNikola Ciric (YUG)Gregory Ouellette (WC) (USA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFTim Smyczek (4Q) (USA)Adriano Biasella (Q) (ITA)6-3 5-2 Retired[H2H]
QFJose De Armas (2) (VEN)Jesse Witten (6) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Stefano Ianni (ITA)6-7(5) 7-6(2) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Chase Buchanan (Q) (USA)Simeon Ivanov (BUL)6-1 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gregory Ouellette (WC) (USA)Michael Mcclune (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nikola Ciric (YUG)Nicolas Todero (7) (ARG)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adriano Biasella (Q) (ITA)Phillip Simmonds (8) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tim Smyczek (4Q) (USA)Alexander Domijan (WC) (USA)7-6(1) 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Jesse Witten (6) (USA)Razvan Sabau (ROU)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jose De Armas (2) (VEN)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (1) (ROU)Hyung-Kwon Kim (Q) (KOR)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Stefano Ianni (ITA)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)6-4 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Chase Buchanan (Q) (USA)Goran Tosic (Q) (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simeon Ivanov (BUL)Artem Sitak (5) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Mcclune (USA)Nicholas Monroe (3) (USA)0-6 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (WC) (USA)Daniel Yoo (KOR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikola Ciric (YUG)Mattia Livraghi (Q) (ITA)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Nicolas Todero (7) (ARG)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Phillip Simmonds (8) (USA)Todd Paul (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adriano Biasella (Q) (ITA)Rhyne Williams (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Domijan (WC) (USA)Robert Verzaal (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tim Smyczek (4Q) (USA)Roman Kutac (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jesse Witten (6) (USA)Jean-Yves Aubone (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (ROU)Aleksander Slovic (YUG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)Denes Lukacs (Q) (HUN)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose De Armas (2) (VEN)Milan Pokrajac (CAN)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FUladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Tigran Martirosyan (ARM)
Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-7]
SFUladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Tigran Martirosyan (ARM)
Grigor Dimitrov (4) (BUL)
Todor Enev (BUL)
6-2 6-4
SFMilan Pokrajac (CAN)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
Todd Paul (USA)
6-4 6-1
QFUladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Tigran Martirosyan (ARM)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
6-1 6-0
QFGrigor Dimitrov (4) (BUL)
Todor Enev (BUL)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Borut Puc (SLO)
6-4 6-3
QFMilan Pokrajac (CAN)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
Adriano Biasella (ITA)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFGregory Ouellette (USA)
Todd Paul (USA)
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
6-2 6-1
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Tigran Martirosyan (ARM)
Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
3-6 6-4 [10-3]
R16Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
Marc Abdelnour (WC) (SYR)
Joshua U Scholl (USA)
6-0 6-1
R16Grigor Dimitrov (4) (BUL)
Todor Enev (BUL)
Nikola Ciric (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
6-4 6-3
R16Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Borut Puc (SLO)
Chase Buchanan (WC) (USA)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
Luigi D'agord (ITA)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Adriano Biasella (ITA)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
Tim Smyczek (3) (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
6-4 1-6 [10-8]
R16Gregory Ouellette (USA)
Todd Paul (USA)
Rhyne Williams (WC) (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
1-6 6-4 [11-9]
R16Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
Marcus Fugate (A) (USA)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
1-6 6-3 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tim Smyczek (1) (USA)Blas Moros (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Denes Lukacs (HUN)William Noblitt (USA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Adriano Biasella (9) (ITA)Luigi D'agord (3) (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hyung-Kwon Kim (15) (KOR)Marcus Fugate (4) (USA)7-6(6) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Rhyne Williams (16) (USA)Ruben Gonzales (USA)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Goran Tosic (6) (YUG)Milos Raonic (13) (CAN)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mattia Livraghi (12) (ITA)Todor Enev (7) (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Chase Buchanan (8) (USA)Borut Puc (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tim Smyczek (1) (USA)Milos Koprivica (YUG)5-7 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Blas Moros (USA)Julian Bley (GER)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Denes Lukacs (HUN)Gary Sacks (RSA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2William Noblitt (USA)Magnus Ohrvall (SWE)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luigi D'agord (3) (ITA)Tennys Sandgren (USA)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adriano Biasella (9) (ITA)Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Fugate (4) (USA)Stanislav Vovk (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hyung-Kwon Kim (15) (KOR)Vasek Pospisil (CAN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Gonzales (USA)Guillermo Nicol (CHI)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rhyne Williams (16) (USA)Christian Guevara (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Goran Tosic (6) (YUG)Valentin Dimov (BUL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Milos Raonic (13) (CAN)Dominik Muller (GER)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Todor Enev (7) (BUL)Matthew Short (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mattia Livraghi (12) (ITA)Attila Bucko (SCG)6-3 5-7 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Chase Buchanan (8) (USA)Sekou Bangoura (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Borut Puc (SLO)Yannick Thomet (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tim Smyczek (1) (USA)Brandon Donaldson (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Milos Koprivica (YUG)Lawrence Carpio (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julian Bley (GER)Andrew Rifkin (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Blas Moros (USA)Joe Bates (USA)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Denes Lukacs (HUN)Tigran Martirosyan (2) (ARM)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gary Sacks (RSA)Clifford Malivert (A) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Magnus Ohrvall (SWE)Alessandro Sarra (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3William Noblitt (USA)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luigi D'agord (3) (ITA)Marcus Echtler (USA)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tennys Sandgren (USA)Zachary Ganger (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)Jonathan David (CAN)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adriano Biasella (9) (ITA)Reid Carleton (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Fugate (4) (USA)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Stanislav Vovk (RUS)Kevin Arias (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vasek Pospisil (CAN)Nathan Pasha (WC) (USA)4-6 7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hyung-Kwon Kim (15) (KOR)Bryan Brown (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Gonzales (USA)Lars Poerschke (5) (GER)2-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Nicol (CHI)James Fator (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christian Guevara (USA)Joseph Cadogan (WC) (TRI)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rhyne Williams (16) (USA)Thomas Tomczak (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Goran Tosic (6) (YUG)Thomas Liversage (RSA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Dimov (BUL)Paul Bishop (GBR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dominik Muller (GER)Mario Samson (PAR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Milos Raonic (13) (CAN)Aaron Klapper (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Todor Enev (7) (BUL)Mousheg Hovhannisyan (WC) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Short (GBR)Chris Kwon (USA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Attila Bucko (SCG)Jordan Cox (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mattia Livraghi (12) (ITA)Viju George Jr (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chase Buchanan (8) (USA)Lucas Marin (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sekou Bangoura (USA)Frank Carleton (WC) (USA)0-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Borut Puc (SLO)Chicara Kidera (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Thomet (SUI)Kirill Sinitsyn (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Tim Smyczek (1) (USA)Jens Nilsson (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Brandon Donaldson (USA)Matt Davis (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Milos Koprivica (YUG)John Valenti (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Lawrence Carpio (USA)Svetoslav Elenkov (BUL)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Julian Bley (GER)Justin A. Taylor (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Rifkin (USA)Anantha Bhaskar Lanka (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Joe Bates (USA)Jack Anton (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Blas Moros (USA)Kevin Botti (14) (FRA)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Tigran Martirosyan (2) (ARM)Sebastian Cordon (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Denes Lukacs (HUN)Marcus Yu (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Gary Sacks (RSA)Mihai Parvan (ROU)6-0 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Clifford Malivert (A) (USA)Alexander Ritschard (SUI)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alessandro Sarra (ITA)Krasimir Kolev (USA)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Magnus Ohrvall (SWE)Leon Ojalvo (USA)6-0 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE)Carl Eguez (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4William Noblitt (USA)Adam El Mihdawy (10) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Luigi D'agord (3) (ITA)Denis Zivkovic (USA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Marcus Echtler (USA)Philip Savitt Gordon (USA)6-0 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Zachary Ganger (WC) (USA)Roman Pavlik (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Tennys Sandgren (USA)David Galic (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan David (CAN)Yuta Hirokawa (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)Johannes Robert Van Overbeek (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Reid Carleton (USA)Bence-Gyula Toth (HUN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Adriano Biasella (9) (ITA)Shayan Salehi (SWE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marcus Fugate (4) (USA)Christopher Racz (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)Amogh Prabhakar (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Stanislav Vovk (RUS)Christopher Mengel (WC) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Kevin Arias (USA)German Rovati (VEN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Vasek Pospisil (CAN)Darren Bregman (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Nathan Pasha (WC) (USA)Roby Parlade (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Bryan Brown (WC) (USA)Patrick Frandji (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Hyung-Kwon Kim (15) (KOR)Jake Baranowski (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Lars Poerschke (5) (GER)Timofey Senkevich (BLR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ruben Gonzales (USA)David Marcotte (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Guillermo Nicol (CHI)Jeff Zenisek (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4James Fator (WC) (USA)Laurent Paillusseau (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Joseph Cadogan (WC) (TRI)Ridley H. Seguso (USA)7-6(7) 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Christian Guevara (USA)Philip Barlow (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Tomczak (USA)Tyler Owens (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Rhyne Williams (16) (USA)Matej Bocko (WC) (SVK)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Goran Tosic (6) (YUG)Marcel Goodman (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Liversage (RSA)John Yetimoglu (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Valentin Dimov (BUL)Maros Horny (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Paul Bishop (GBR)Alexandru Pasareanu (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Dominik Muller (GER)Ty Trombetta (USA)4-6 7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mario Samson (PAR)Martin Macintyre (USA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Aaron Klapper (USA)Sumner Chase (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Milos Raonic (13) (CAN)Peter Czajka (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Todor Enev (7) (BUL)James Bo Seal (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mousheg Hovhannisyan (WC) (USA)Vijay Karia (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Short (GBR)Marc Bruche (GER)6-3 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Chris Kwon (USA)Jorge Montero (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jordan Cox (USA)Craig Schwartz (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Attila Bucko (SCG)Diallo Jones (TOG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Viju George Jr (USA)Silvan Von Mentlen (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Mattia Livraghi (12) (ITA)Raymond Sarmiento (USA)5-7 7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Chase Buchanan (8) (USA)Eli Mlaver (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Lucas Marin (USA)Tony Wilkey (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Sekou Bangoura (USA)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Frank Carleton (WC) (USA)Henri Landes (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Borut Puc (SLO)Corey W Smith (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Chicara Kidera (USA)Lance Lvovsky (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Yannick Thomet (SUI)Ricky Flach (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Kirill Sinitsyn (RUS)Nikolaus Moser (11) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win USA F1 Futures?