ATP USA F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The USA F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F1 Futures Event Details:

2006-01-09Hard
OutdoorTampa, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJesse Witten (8) (USA)Tobias Clemens (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFJesse Witten (8) (USA)Nikita Kryvonos (WC) (USA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFTobias Clemens (GER)Adriano Biasella (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJesse Witten (8) (USA)Dmitri Vlasov (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFNikita Kryvonos (WC) (USA)Gregory Ouellette (Q) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFAdriano Biasella (ITA)Robert Steckley (CAN)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
QFTobias Clemens (GER)Jeremy Wurtzman (6) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dmitri Vlasov (Q) (RUS)Scoville Jenkins (1) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jesse Witten (8) (USA)Marcus Fugate (Q) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Gregory Ouellette (Q) (USA)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nikita Kryvonos (WC) (USA)Brendan Evans (5) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Robert Steckley (CAN)Mashiska Washington (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adriano Biasella (ITA)Michael Yani (3) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jeremy Wurtzman (6) (USA)Matej Bocko (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tobias Clemens (GER)Robert Kendrick (2) (USA)6-7(2) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Scoville Jenkins (1) (USA)Alex Clayton (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Vlasov (Q) (RUS)Raian Luchici (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcus Fugate (Q) (USA)Donald Young (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jesse Witten (8) (USA)Tim Smyczek (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (Q) (USA)Horia Tecau (4) (ROU)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)Arnaud Segodo (BEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikita Kryvonos (WC) (USA)Serguei Tarasevitch (Q) (BLR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Brendan Evans (5) (USA)Vladimir Obradovic (Q) (YUG)6-0 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mashiska Washington (USA)Scott Oudsema (7) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robert Steckley (CAN)Stephen Mitchell (RSA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adriano Biasella (ITA)Brian Wilson (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Yani (3) (USA)Alessandro Accardo (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Wurtzman (6) (USA)Daniel Yoo (LL) (KOR)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matej Bocko (Q) (SVK)Hayato Furukawa (WC) (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tobias Clemens (GER)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robert Kendrick (2) (USA)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlex Kuznetsov (3) (USA)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Alex Clayton (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
7-6(9) 6-3
SFAlex Clayton (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
Brendan Evans (4) (USA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
3-6 7-5 6-4
SFAlex Kuznetsov (3) (USA)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Scoville Jenkins (USA)
Mashiska Washington (USA)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFAlex Clayton (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
Stephen Mitchell (RSA)
Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)
6-3 5-7 6-4
QFBrendan Evans (4) (USA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
Alessandro Accardo (ITA)
Adriano Biasella (ITA)
4-6 6-2 6-4
QFAlex Kuznetsov (3) (USA)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Nathan B. Price (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
6-1 6-3
QFScoville Jenkins (USA)
Mashiska Washington (USA)
Nikita Kryvonos (WC) (USA)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
6-0 6-4
R16Stephen Mitchell (RSA)
Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)
Brian Wilson (1) (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
6-4 1-6 6-3
R16Alex Clayton (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
Tim Smyczek (WC) (USA)
Pete Stroer (USA)
3-6 6-1 Retired
R16Brendan Evans (4) (USA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
6-2 6-3
R16Alessandro Accardo (ITA)
Adriano Biasella (ITA)
Scott Brown (USA)
Hayato Furukawa (JPN)
6-3 1-6 7-6(4)
R16Nathan B. Price (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Robert Jendelund (WC) (SWE)
Taavo Roos (EST)
6-1 6-1
R16Alex Kuznetsov (3) (USA)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Tobias Clemens (GER)
Joseph Schmulian (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Scoville Jenkins (USA)
Mashiska Washington (USA)
Leonard Gullan (RSA)
Raian Luchici (ROU)
6-1 6-7(4) 6-1
R16Nikita Kryvonos (WC) (USA)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Goran Dragicevic (2) (USA)
Michael Yani (USA)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (16) (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matej Bocko (2) (SVK)Michael Johnson (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Vladimir Obradovic (14) (YUG)Daniel Yoo (3) (KOR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marcus Fugate (4) (USA)Pete Stroer (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Gregory Ouellette (11) (USA)Peter Shults (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Raian Luchici (6) (ROU)Joel Kielbowicz (WC) (USA)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tim Smyczek (7) (USA)Timothy Neilly (12) (USA)5-7 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Serguei Tarasevitch (15) (BLR)Andrew Thomas (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)Milan Pokrajac (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (16) (KOR)Jeremy Sonkin (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matej Bocko (2) (SVK)Michael Shabaz (WC) (USA)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Michael Johnson (USA)Lance Vodicka (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Yoo (3) (KOR)Jorge Rangel (PUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Obradovic (14) (YUG)Zoltan Bus (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Fugate (4) (USA)Leonard Gullan (RSA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pete Stroer (USA)Joseph Schmulian (10) (USA)5-7 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Peter Shults (USA)Nathan B. Price (5) (USA)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Ouellette (11) (USA)David Gonzalez (ECU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Raian Luchici (6) (ROU)Robert Gallman (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joel Kielbowicz (WC) (USA)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (13) (DOM)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tim Smyczek (7) (USA)Dylan Arnould (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Timothy Neilly (12) (USA)Jeff Williams (WC) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Thomas (AUS)Marvin Rolle (BAH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Serguei Tarasevitch (15) (BLR)Kevin Garlington (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Milan Pokrajac (CAN)Daniel Madrinan (COL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)Denis Zivkovic (USA)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Sonkin (USA)Goran Dragicevic (USA)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (16) (KOR)Michael Goldman (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matej Bocko (2) (SVK)Marek Czerwinski (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michael Shabaz (WC) (USA)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (A) (GRE)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Johnson (USA)Gerardo Azcurra (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lance Vodicka (USA)Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Daniel Yoo (3) (KOR)Dmitry Frumkin (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Rangel (PUR)Konstantin Lazarov (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Zoltan Bus (ROU)Dane Chuntraruk (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Obradovic (14) (YUG)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Fugate (4) (USA)Nestor Briceno (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leonard Gullan (RSA)Waylon Chin (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pete Stroer (USA)Christopher Audhuy (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Schmulian (10) (USA)Mikkel Paludan-Muller (DEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nathan B. Price (5) (USA)Lorenzo Cava (ECU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Peter Shults (USA)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)6-7(7) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Gonzalez (ECU)Guillaume Tarralle (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Ouellette (11) (USA)Matt Brewer (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Raian Luchici (6) (ROU)Kirill Sinitsyn (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Gallman (USA)Takanobu Fujii (JPN)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joel Kielbowicz (WC) (USA)Serguei Boulanov (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (13) (DOM)Steven Kane (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tim Smyczek (7) (USA)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dylan Arnould (USA)Parthasarthy Bhattacharya (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Williams (WC) (USA)Gerardo Diaz (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Timothy Neilly (12) (USA)Rodrigo Navarro (BOL)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marvin Rolle (BAH)Romano Tatuhey (8) (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Thomas (AUS)Erik Turnquist (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Garlington (USA)Igor Sachs (USA)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Serguei Tarasevitch (15) (BLR)Taavo Roos (EST)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Milan Pokrajac (CAN)Fritz Wolmarans (1) (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Madrinan (COL)Chitthasone Noythanongsay (LAO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Denis Zivkovic (USA)Mark Palus (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)Robert Borshay (A) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jeremy Sonkin (USA)Indiana Pratt (DEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Goran Dragicevic (USA)Ervin Garibovic (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Michael Goldman (USA)Patrick Olobo (WC) (UGA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (16) (KOR)Mandondo Ivy (A) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Matej Bocko (2) (SVK)Yu-Da Shieh (TPE)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Marek Czerwinski (USA)Troy Demers (A) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (A) (GRE)Martin Macintyre (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Michael Shabaz (WC) (USA)Alex Lane (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Michael Johnson (USA)Jirou D Nakajima (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gerardo Azcurra (ARG)Nicolas Kwan (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)Jay Goldman (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Lance Vodicka (USA)Scott Brown (9) (USA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Yoo (3) (KOR)Mario Vergara (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Dmitry Frumkin (RUS)Shin-Yeong Ahn (KOR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jorge Rangel (PUR)Robert Jendelund (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Konstantin Lazarov (WC) (USA)Sardor Pulatov (UZB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Zoltan Bus (ROU)Kevin Mcduffee (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Dane Chuntraruk (USA)Nicolas Dutil (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)Jeremiah Fuller (USA)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Vladimir Obradovic (14) (YUG)Jeff Dadamo (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Marcus Fugate (4) (USA)Mike Tarkowski (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Nestor Briceno (WC) (USA)Sven Swinnen (SUI)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Waylon Chin (USA)Austin Krajicek (USA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Leonard Gullan (RSA)John Leavitt (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Pete Stroer (USA)Denis Timoshenko (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Christopher Audhuy (CAN)Dallas Harting (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Mikkel Paludan-Muller (DEN)H'cone Thompson (USA)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Joseph Schmulian (10) (USA)Carlton Fiorentino (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Nathan B. Price (5) (USA)Andrew Salak (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Lorenzo Cava (ECU)Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)Boris Fetbroyt (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Peter Shults (USA)Adrian Escarate (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4David Gonzalez (ECU)Tom Downs (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Guillaume Tarralle (FRA)John Valenti (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Matt Brewer (USA)Dmitry Postrekhin (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Gregory Ouellette (11) (USA)Joel Simmons (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Raian Luchici (6) (ROU)Stephen Moros (WC) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Kirill Sinitsyn (RUS)Aliosha Stern (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Robert Gallman (USA)Patrick Frandji (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Takanobu Fujii (JPN)Sarvar Pulatov (UZB)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Joel Kielbowicz (WC) (USA)Karim Otky (MAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Serguei Boulanov (USA)Ty Trombetta (USA)6-0 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Steven Kane (USA)David Wolff (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (13) (DOM)Marlon Korbut (USA)0-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Tim Smyczek (7) (USA)Motonobu Nakagomi (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)Milos Koprivica (YUG)6-7(6) 7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q4Dylan Arnould (USA)Shaun Young (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Parthasarthy Bhattacharya (IND)Michael Skwira (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jeff Williams (WC) (USA)Brennen Phippen (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gerardo Diaz (USA)Gregory Vladimirsky (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Rodrigo Navarro (BOL)Francisco Solana (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Timothy Neilly (12) (USA)Jeswin Jolly (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Romano Tatuhey (8) (NED)Gregory Gumbs (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marvin Rolle (BAH)Tony Ro (USA)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Erik Turnquist (USA)Alexander Gjesten (DEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Thomas (AUS)Edwin Kerkhoven (NED)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Kevin Garlington (USA)Maurice Willacy (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Igor Sachs (USA)Robert Turner (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Taavo Roos (EST)Brett Mckeon (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Serguei Tarasevitch (15) (BLR)Gus Treyz (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win USA F1 Futures?