ATP USA F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The USA F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F1 Futures Event Details:

2003-01-13Hard
OutdoorTampa, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrank Dancevic (CAN)Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
SFWolfgang Schranz (AUT)Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
SFFrank Dancevic (CAN)Simon Larose (5) (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFWolfgang Schranz (AUT)Stian Boretti (Q) (NOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFCedric Kauffmann (FRA)Felipe Parada (CHI)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFSimon Larose (5) (CAN)Mashiska Washington (USA)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFFrank Dancevic (CAN)Julio Peralta (Q) (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Stian Boretti (Q) (NOR)Noam Behr (1) (ISR)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)Lazar Magdincev (MKD)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Felipe Parada (CHI)Benjamin Cassaigne (4) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)Fredrik Jonsson (Q) (SWE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Simon Larose (5) (CAN)Todd Widom (WC) (USA)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mashiska Washington (USA)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Frank Dancevic (CAN)Vahid Mirzadeh (WC) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Julio Peralta (Q) (CHI)Ryan Sachire (USA)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Noam Behr (1) (ISR)Marc Urbainczyk (WC) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stian Boretti (Q) (NOR)Luke Shields (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)Tripp Phillips (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lazar Magdincev (MKD)Raven Klaasen (6) (RSA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Cassaigne (4) (FRA)James Kent (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Felipe Parada (CHI)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)Solon Peppas (Q) (GRE)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Fredrik Jonsson (Q) (SWE)Glenn Weiner (7) (USA)7-6(2) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simon Larose (5) (CAN)Nicolas Renavand (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Todd Widom (WC) (USA)Jerry Makowski (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mashiska Washington (USA)Huntley Montgomery (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Sitak (RUS)Aisam Qureshi (3) (PAK)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Frank Dancevic (CAN)Julien Cassaigne (8) (FRA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Vahid Mirzadeh (WC) (USA)Hamid Mirzadeh (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ryan Sachire (USA)Henrique Mello (LL) (BRA)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Julio Peralta (Q) (CHI)Jamie Delgado (2) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrank Dancevic (CAN)
Simon Larose (CAN)
Benjamin Cassaigne (1) (FRA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
6-3 6-4
SFBenjamin Cassaigne (1) (FRA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Noam Behr (4) (ISR)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
WO
SFFrank Dancevic (CAN)
Simon Larose (CAN)
Cedric Kauffmann (3) (FRA)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
6-3 6-3
QFBenjamin Cassaigne (1) (FRA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Lazar Magdincev (MKD)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
7-6(3) 2-6 6-3
QFNoam Behr (4) (ISR)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Fredrik Jonsson (SWE)
Daniel Schalen (SWE)
WO
QFCedric Kauffmann (3) (FRA)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
Nick Crowell (WC) (USA)
Luke Shields (USA)
7-5 6-2
QFFrank Dancevic (CAN)
Simon Larose (CAN)
Huntley Montgomery (2) (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
7-5 4-6 6-3
R16Benjamin Cassaigne (1) (FRA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Derek Brooks (WC) (USA)
Mark Palus (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Lazar Magdincev (MKD)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)
Nathan Zeder (USA)
6-0 7-5
R16Noam Behr (4) (ISR)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
6-0 6-0
R16Fredrik Jonsson (SWE)
Daniel Schalen (SWE)
James Kent (WC) (USA)
Dean Petty (USA)
0-6 6-3 6-1
R16Nick Crowell (WC) (USA)
Luke Shields (USA)
Ognian Kolev (Q) (AUS)
Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)
6-2 7-5
R16Cedric Kauffmann (3) (FRA)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
Sergio Bruni (BRA)
Henrique Mello (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Simon Larose (CAN)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Michael Kosta (USA)
6-4 1-6 6-2
R16Huntley Montgomery (2) (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
Solon Peppas (GRE)
Yannis Vlachos (GRE)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1James Kent (USA)Ondrej Chvapil (14) (CZE)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Stian Boretti (2) (NOR)Nathan Zeder (11) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Solon Peppas (3) (GRE)Henrique Mello (10) (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Julio Peralta (4) (CHI)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Fredrik Jonsson (5) (SWE)Janne Holmia (15) (FIN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jerry Makowski (6) (USA)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hamid Mirzadeh (7) (USA)Daniel Schalen (12) (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Renavand (FRA)Jamil Al Agba (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2James Kent (USA)Marvin Rolle (BAH)6-7(5) 7-6(6) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ondrej Chvapil (14) (CZE)Gregory Ouellette (USA)6-7(2) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stian Boretti (2) (NOR)Jarred Leibner (CAN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nathan Zeder (11) (USA)Serguei Boulanov (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Solon Peppas (3) (GRE)Sukhwa Young (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Henrique Mello (10) (BRA)Landon Schaefer (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julio Peralta (4) (CHI)Richard Magney (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)Matej Bocko (16) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fredrik Jonsson (5) (SWE)Kiantki Thomas (USA)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Janne Holmia (15) (FIN)Rene Moller (NZL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jerry Makowski (6) (USA)Jose Statham (NZL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Juan-Ignacio Cerda (WC) (CHI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hamid Mirzadeh (7) (USA)Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Schalen (12) (SWE)Kile Sherry (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Renavand (FRA)Cary Franklin (8) (USA)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jamil Al Agba (USA)Scott Willinsky (9) (JAM)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3James Kent (USA)Alex Clayton (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marvin Rolle (BAH)Haris Causevic (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Ouellette (USA)Dmitri Lomakin (RUS)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ondrej Chvapil (14) (CZE)Hillen Smith (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stian Boretti (2) (NOR)Mirko Jovanovic (YUG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jarred Leibner (CAN)Juan Jaysingh (WC) (USA)6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Serguei Boulanov (USA)Juan-Carlos Vazquez (PUR)5-7 6-4 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q3Nathan Zeder (11) (USA)Steven Kane (USA)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Solon Peppas (3) (GRE)Jorge Escallon (COL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sukhwa Young (USA)Marshall Brown (USA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Landon Schaefer (USA)Ruben-Patricio Rivero (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Henrique Mello (10) (BRA)Richard Stempnowski (GER)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julio Peralta (4) (CHI)Arindam Datta (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Richard Magney (AUS)Andrea Fava (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)Adam Seri (WC) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matej Bocko (16) (SVK)Dillon Brozyna (USA)4-6 7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fredrik Jonsson (5) (SWE)Erik Turnquist (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kiantki Thomas (USA)Victor Sanakaipapi (CMR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rene Moller (NZL)Yannis Vlachos (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Janne Holmia (15) (FIN)Andrew Scorteanu (USA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jerry Makowski (6) (USA)Chad Camper (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose Statham (NZL)Chris Brandi (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Nick Crowell (USA)2-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Juan-Ignacio Cerda (WC) (CHI)Timothy Neilly (USA)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hamid Mirzadeh (7) (USA)Dane Chuntraruk (USA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)Egor Puntus (BLR)6-4 0-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Kile Sherry (USA)Ricardo Gonzalez-Diaz (PUR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Schalen (12) (SWE)Chris Chirico (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cary Franklin (8) (USA)Goran Dragicevic (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Renavand (FRA)Ben Kronk (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jamil Al Agba (USA)Nadim Naser (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Scott Willinsky (9) (JAM)San Kim (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alex Clayton (USA)Todd Bartolomeo (A) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4James Kent (USA)Dietmar Rautenbach (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Haris Causevic (USA)Matt Llewellyn (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marvin Rolle (BAH)Chris Slabbert (RSA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Dmitri Lomakin (RUS)Ross Connolly (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Gregory Ouellette (USA)Kevin Mcduffee (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Hillen Smith (USA)Jimmy Parks (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ondrej Chvapil (14) (CZE)Dean Petty (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Stian Boretti (2) (NOR)Philippe Salvat (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mirko Jovanovic (YUG)Jose Hanza (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jarred Leibner (CAN)Derek Anderson (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Juan Jaysingh (WC) (USA)Benjamin Rogers (WC) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Juan-Carlos Vazquez (PUR)Evan Dufaux (USA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Serguei Boulanov (USA)Ricky Twynam (CAN)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Steven Kane (USA)Kyle Bailey (USA)5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Nathan Zeder (11) (USA)Matt Broom (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Solon Peppas (3) (GRE)Noah John (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jorge Escallon (COL)Sebastian Niedermayer (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Sukhwa Young (USA)Nathaniel Gorham (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marshall Brown (USA)Nicolas Martinez (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ruben-Patricio Rivero (ESP)Stephen Schram (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Landon Schaefer (USA)Jason Garriotte (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Richard Stempnowski (GER)Jonah Kane West (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Henrique Mello (10) (BRA)Alexander Skrypko (BLR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Julio Peralta (4) (CHI)Daniel Yoo (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Arindam Datta (IND)John Garr (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Richard Magney (AUS)Ilya Trincher (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Andrea Fava (ITA)Andrew Hamar (GBR)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q4Adam Seri (WC) (USA)Jonathan Sucupira (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)Joe Bates (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Dillon Brozyna (USA)Sean Edwards (USA)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Matej Bocko (16) (SVK)Jordan Dolberg (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Fredrik Jonsson (5) (SWE)Michael Kember (NZL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Erik Turnquist (USA)Jonah Fliegelman (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Kiantki Thomas (USA)Luigi D'agord (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Victor Sanakaipapi (CMR)Joseph Atas (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Yannis Vlachos (GRE)Mikal Statham (NZL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Rene Moller (NZL)Denis Zivkovic (USA)7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Scorteanu (USA)Michael Skwira (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Janne Holmia (15) (FIN)Stefan Dumitrescu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jerry Makowski (6) (USA)Konstantin Lazarov (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Chad Camper (USA)Kyle Byrne (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jose Statham (NZL)Andreas Maroldt (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Chris Brandi (USA)John R Stetson (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Ahmed Al Wassia (KSA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nick Crowell (USA)Brian Battistone (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Juan-Ignacio Cerda (WC) (CHI)Clancy Shields (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Timothy Neilly (USA)Michael Kosta (13) (USA)6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Hamid Mirzadeh (7) (USA)Tim Smyczek (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Dane Chuntraruk (USA)Joseph Wright (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)Clarence E Boyd (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Egor Puntus (BLR)Naoki Sato (JPN)6-2 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ricardo Gonzalez-Diaz (PUR)Sergio Bruni (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Kile Sherry (USA)Keith Gonzalez (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Chris Chirico (USA)Federico Barton-Presa (MEX)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Schalen (12) (SWE)Michael Shabaz (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Cary Franklin (8) (USA)Matthew Sabo (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Goran Dragicevic (USA)Kerim Zafir (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Nicolas Renavand (FRA)Stefan Tell (USA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ben Kronk (USA)Patrick Glowacki (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Nadim Naser (GER)Peter Dzuba (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jamil Al Agba (USA)German Escallon (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4San Kim (KOR)Diego Ortuzar-Echavarria (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Scott Willinsky (9) (JAM)Brandon Currie (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win USA F1 Futures?