ATP US Open Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The US Open Discussion!


Share This...


US Open Event Details:

2011-08-29Hard
OutdoorFlushing Meadow, NY, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the US Open draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNovak Djokovic (1) (YUG)Rafael Nadal (2) (ESP)6-2 6-4 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
SFNovak Djokovic (1) (YUG)Roger Federer (3) (SUI)6-7(7) 4-6 6-3 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFRafael Nadal (2) (ESP)Andy Murray (4) (GBR)6-4 6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFNovak Djokovic (1) (YUG)Janko Tipsarevic (20) (YUG)7-6(2) 6-7(3) 6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFRoger Federer (3) (SUI)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (11) (FRA)6-4 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndy Murray (4) (GBR)John Isner (28) (USA)7-5 6-4 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFRafael Nadal (2) (ESP)Andy Roddick (21) (USA)6-2 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Novak Djokovic (1) (YUG)Alexandr Dolgopolov (22) (UKR)7-6(14) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Janko Tipsarevic (20) (YUG)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)7-5 6-7(3) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Roger Federer (3) (SUI)Juan Monaco (ARG)6-1 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (11) (FRA)Mardy Fish (8) (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16John Isner (28) (USA)Gilles Simon (12) (FRA)7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Andy Murray (4) (GBR)Donald Young (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andy Roddick (21) (USA)David Ferrer (5) (ESP)6-3 6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rafael Nadal (2) (ESP)Gilles Muller (LUX)7-6(1) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Novak Djokovic (1) (YUG)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandr Dolgopolov (22) (UKR)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Janko Tipsarevic (20) (YUG)Tomas Berdych (9) (CZE)6-4 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)Marcel Granollers (31) (ESP)6-1 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Roger Federer (3) (SUI)Marin Cilic (27) (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan Monaco (ARG)Tommy Haas (GER)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (11) (FRA)Fernando Verdasco (19) (ESP)6-3 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mardy Fish (8) (USA)Kevin Anderson (RSA)6-4 7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32John Isner (28) (USA)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)7-6(9) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gilles Simon (12) (FRA)Juan Martin Del Potro (18) (ARG)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Donald Young (WC) (USA)Juan Ignacio Chela (24) (ARG)7-5 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andy Murray (4) (GBR)Feliciano Lopez (25) (ESP)6-1 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Ferrer (5) (ESP)Florian Mayer (26) (GER)6-1 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Andy Roddick (21) (USA)Julien Benneteau (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Gilles Muller (LUX)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)6-1 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rafael Nadal (2) (ESP)David Nalbandian (ARG)7-6(5) 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R64Novak Djokovic (1) (YUG)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)6-0 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R64Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)Potito Starace (ITA)6-2 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R64Alexandr Dolgopolov (22) (UKR)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)6-0 7-5 2-6 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R64Ivo Karlovic (CRO)Richard Gasquet (13) (FRA)6-4 6-2 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R64Tomas Berdych (9) (CZE)Fabio Fognini (ITA)7-5 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R64Janko Tipsarevic (20) (YUG)Philipp Petzschner (GER)6-0 6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Marcel Granollers (31) (ESP)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)7-5 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)Gael Monfils (7) (FRA)7-6(5) 5-7 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Roger Federer (3) (SUI)Dudi Sela (ISR)6-3 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Marin Cilic (27) (CRO)Bernard Tomic (AUS)6-1 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R64Juan Monaco (ARG)Radek Stepanek (23) (CZE)6-4 6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Tommy Haas (GER)Alejandro Falla (COL)7-6(5) 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R64Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (11) (FRA)Sergei Bubka (Q) (UKR)6-3 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R64Fernando Verdasco (19) (ESP)Marsel Khamdamov (Q) (UZB)6-4 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Kevin Anderson (RSA)Michael Llodra (29) (FRA)6-1 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Mardy Fish (8) (USA)Malek Jaziri (Q) (TUN)6-2 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Rogerio Dutra Silva (LL) (BRA)6-4 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R64John Isner (28) (USA)Robby Ginepri (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Juan Martin Del Potro (18) (ARG)Diego Junqueira (ARG)6-2 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R64Gilles Simon (12) (FRA)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)6-4 6-7(4) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Donald Young (WC) (USA)Stanislas Wawrinka (14) (SUI)7-6(7) 3-6 2-6 6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R64Juan Ignacio Chela (24) (ARG)Steve Darcis (BEL)6-2 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Feliciano Lopez (25) (ESP)Vasek Pospisil (Q) (CAN)5-7 6-4 7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R64Andy Murray (4) (GBR)Robin Haase (NED)6-7(5) 2-6 6-2 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R64David Ferrer (5) (ESP)James Blake (USA)6-4 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Florian Mayer (26) (GER)Jean-Rene Lisnard (Q) (FRA)6-2 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R64Andy Roddick (21) (USA)Jack Sock (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Julien Benneteau (WC) (FRA)Denis Istomin (UZB)6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Gilles Muller (LUX)Ernests Gulbis (LAT)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R64Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)Jurgen Melzer (17) (AUT)3-6 6-3 1-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R64David Nalbandian (ARG)Ivan Ljubicic (30) (CRO)6-4 1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Rafael Nadal (2) (ESP)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)6-2 6-2 Retired[H2H]
R128Novak Djokovic (1) (YUG)Conor Niland (Q) (IRL)6-0 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R128Carlos Berlocq (ARG)Pere Riba (ESP)7-5 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R128Potito Starace (ITA)Michael Berrer (GER)6-4 4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)Ivan Dodig (32) (BIH)6-7(6) 6-3 6-0 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Alexandr Dolgopolov (22) (UKR)Frederico Gil (POR)6-4 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R128Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Kei Nishikori (JPN)6-4 6-2 Retired[H2H]
R128Ivo Karlovic (CRO)Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)6-4 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R128Richard Gasquet (13) (FRA)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)6-4 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R128Tomas Berdych (9) (CZE)Romain Jouan (Q) (FRA)6-2 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R128Fabio Fognini (ITA)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)5-7 6-4 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R128Philipp Petzschner (GER)Albert Ramos (ESP)7-5 6-7(2) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Janko Tipsarevic (20) (YUG)Augustin Gensse (Q) (FRA)6-2 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R128Marcel Granollers (31) (ESP)Xavier Malisse (BEL)6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)Albert Montanes (ESP)7-5 6-2 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R128Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)Pablo Andujar (ESP)1-6 7-5 5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Gael Monfils (7) (FRA)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)7-6(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Roger Federer (3) (SUI)Santiago Giraldo (COL)6-4 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Dudi Sela (ISR)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)4-6 2-6 6-4 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R128Bernard Tomic (AUS)Michael Yani (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Marin Cilic (27) (CRO)Ryan Harrison (WC) (USA)6-2 7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R128Radek Stepanek (23) (CZE)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)6-4 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Juan Monaco (ARG)Andreas Seppi (ITA)7-6(1) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Tommy Haas (GER)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R128Alejandro Falla (COL)Viktor Troicki (15) (YUG)3-6 6-3 4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R128Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (11) (FRA)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Sergei Bubka (Q) (UKR)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)6-3 6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Marsel Khamdamov (Q) (UZB)Frank Dancevic (Q) (CAN)6-3 6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R128Fernando Verdasco (19) (ESP)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)3-6 6-4 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Michael Llodra (29) (FRA)Victor Hanescu (ROU)6-2 4-6 4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Kevin Anderson (RSA)Go Soeda (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R128Malek Jaziri (Q) (TUN)Thiemo De Bakker (NED)4-6 6-1 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Mardy Fish (8) (USA)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-2 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Rogerio Dutra Silva (LL) (BRA)Louk Sorensen (Q) (GER)6-0 3-6 6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R128Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Steve Johnson (WC) (USA)4-6 4-6 6-3 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Robby Ginepri (WC) (USA)Joao Souza (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R128John Isner (28) (USA)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)7-6(2) 7-6(11) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Juan Martin Del Potro (18) (ARG)Filippo Volandri (ITA)6-3 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128Diego Junqueira (ARG)Karol Beck (SVK)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R128Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-3 1-6 7-6(1) 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R128Gilles Simon (12) (FRA)Ricardo Mello (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Stanislas Wawrinka (14) (SUI)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Donald Young (WC) (USA)Lukas Lacko (LL) (SVK)6-4 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Steve Darcis (BEL)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)6-7(4) 4-6 7-5 6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
R128Juan Ignacio Chela (24) (ARG)Marinko Matosevic (WC) (AUS)3-1 Retired[H2H]
R128Feliciano Lopez (25) (ESP)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)6-2 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Vasek Pospisil (Q) (CAN)Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-1 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Robin Haase (NED)Rui Machado (POR)6-0 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Andy Murray (4) (GBR)Somdev Devvarman (IND)7-6(5) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128David Ferrer (5) (ESP)Igor Andreev (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R128James Blake (USA)Jesse Huta Galung (Q) (NED)6-4 6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jean-Rene Lisnard (Q) (FRA)Olivier Rochus (BEL)7-6(5) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Florian Mayer (26) (GER)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)6-2 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R128Andy Roddick (21) (USA)Michael Russell (USA)6-2 6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Jack Sock (WC) (USA)Marc Gicquel (FRA)6-4 6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Denis Istomin (UZB)Ryan Sweeting (BAH)3-6 7-5 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R128Julien Benneteau (WC) (FRA)Nicolas Almagro (10) (ESP)6-2 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Ernests Gulbis (LAT)Mikhail Youzhny (16) (RUS)6-2 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Gilles Muller (LUX)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)Matthias Bachinger (GER)2-6 1-6 6-1 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jurgen Melzer (17) (AUT)Eric Prodon (FRA)6-2 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R128Ivan Ljubicic (30) (CRO)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R128David Nalbandian (ARG)Bobby Reynolds (WC) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Mahut (FRA)Robert Farah (Q) (COL)3-6 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R128Rafael Nadal (2) (ESP)Andrey Golubev (RUS)6-3 7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJurgen Melzer (9) (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (6) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
6-2 6-2
SFJurgen Melzer (9) (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
6-4 6-7(3) 6-1
SFMariusz Fyrstenberg (6) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Rohan Bopanna (5) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFSimone Bolelli (ITA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Robert Lindstedt (7) (SWE)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
1-6 7-6(7) 6-4
QFJurgen Melzer (9) (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
David Marrero (ESP)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFMariusz Fyrstenberg (6) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Mahesh Bhupathi (4) (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFRohan Bopanna (5) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Colin Fleming (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
7-5 2-6 7-5
R16Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Mark Knowles (15) (BAH)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
7-5 6-4
R16Robert Lindstedt (7) (SWE)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
7-6(4) 7-6(3)
R16David Marrero (ESP)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Michael Llodra (3) (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Jurgen Melzer (9) (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Mariusz Fyrstenberg (6) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
6-7(5) 6-2 6-3
R16Mahesh Bhupathi (4) (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Treat Huey (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Rohan Bopanna (5) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Dick Norman (BEL)
6-2 6-3
R16Colin Fleming (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Marcel Granollers (13) (ESP)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
WO
R32Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Frank Moser (GER)
7-6(3) 6-3
R32Mark Knowles (15) (BAH)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Martin Emmrich (A) (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
6-3 6-3
R32Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R32Robert Lindstedt (7) (SWE)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
7-5 3-6 6-2
R32Michael Llodra (3) (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R32David Marrero (ESP)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Alexander Waske (GER)
6-4 7-5
R32Jurgen Melzer (9) (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
7-6(2) 6-2
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
Eric Butorac (8) (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
6-3 1-6 7-5
R32Mariusz Fyrstenberg (6) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R32Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Marcelo Melo (12) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
6-3 6-7(8) 7-6(2)
R32Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Treat Huey (USA)
Juan Ignacio Chela (14) (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R32Mahesh Bhupathi (4) (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
Florian Mayer (GER)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
7-6(5) 6-2
R32Rohan Bopanna (5) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
James Cerretani (USA)
Philipp Marx (GER)
7-6(3) 7-6(4)
R32Paul Hanley (AUS)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
6-2 6-3
R32Marcel Granollers (13) (ESP)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Rui Machado (POR)
6-3 3-6 6-4
R32Colin Fleming (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Max Mirnyi (2) (BLR)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
6-3 7-5
R64Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Frank Moser (GER)
Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
6-4 2-6 6-2
R64Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
R64Martin Emmrich (A) (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
3-6 6-3 7-5
R64Mark Knowles (15) (BAH)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Jack Sock (WC) (USA)
Jackson J. Withrow (USA)
6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
R64Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Frantisek Cermak (11) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
6-4 6-4
R64Denis Istomin (UZB)
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)
Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
3-6 6-2 7-6(6)
R64Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Bernard Tomic (AUS)
6-2 7-5
R64Robert Lindstedt (7) (SWE)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Bradley Klahn (WC) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
6-4 6-4
R64Michael Llodra (3) (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Michael Russell (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
7-6(5) 7-6(9)
R64Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
6-2 7-5
R64David Marrero (ESP)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
6-4 7-6(7)
R64Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Scott Lipsky (16) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
5-7 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
R64Jurgen Melzer (9) (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
6-3 6-0
R64Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
R64Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
Robin Haase (NED)
Victor Hanescu (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R64Eric Butorac (8) (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
6-7(3) 6-2 6-0
R64Mariusz Fyrstenberg (6) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Michael Shabaz (WC) (USA)
Ryan Sweeting (BAH)
4-6 6-2 6-1
R64Julian Knowle (AUT)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Andre Sa (BRA)
6-4 3-6 7-5
R64Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
6-3 6-7(5) 6-4
R64Marcelo Melo (12) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Steve Johnson (WC) (USA)
Denis Kudla (USA)
6-2 6-1
R64Juan Ignacio Chela (14) (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-3 4-6 6-1
R64Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Treat Huey (USA)
Igor Andreev (RUS)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R64Florian Mayer (GER)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Marc Gicquel (FRA)
Gael Monfils (FRA)
7-5 6-2
R64Mahesh Bhupathi (4) (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
7-6(8) 6-4
R64Rohan Bopanna (5) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Robby Ginepri (WC) (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
6-1 2-6 6-2
R64James Cerretani (USA)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Travis Parrott (WC) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
6-3 7-6(6)
R64Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Jeff Dadamo (WC) (USA)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
7-6(2) 6-4
R64Paul Hanley (AUS)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Christopher Kas (10) (GER)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
7-6(5) 7-5
R64Marcel Granollers (13) (ESP)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
3-0 Retired
R64Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Rui Machado (POR)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
2-6 6-4 6-4
R64Colin Fleming (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R64Max Mirnyi (2) (BLR)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
Pere Riba (ESP)
6-3 6-2
Mixed Doubles
FJack Sock (WC) (USA)
Melanie Oudin (USA)
Eduardo Schwank (8) (ARG)
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
7-6(4) 4-6 [10-8]
SFJack Sock (WC) (USA)
Melanie Oudin (USA)
Leander Paes (7) (IND)
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
WO
SFEduardo Schwank (8) (ARG)
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
6-4 6-4
QFJack Sock (WC) (USA)
Melanie Oudin (USA)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFLeander Paes (7) (IND)
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
6-2 6-4
QFEduardo Schwank (8) (ARG)
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFFrantisek Cermak (CZE)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Steve Johnson (WC) (USA)
Irina Falconi (USA)
7-5 7-5
R16Jack Sock (WC) (USA)
Melanie Oudin (USA)
Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
2-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
6-4 6-3
R16Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Leander Paes (7) (IND)
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
6-2 6-7(7) [10-4]
R16Eduardo Schwank (8) (ARG)
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Bruno Soares (BRA)
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Rajeev Ram (WC) (USA)
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
7-5 7-5
R16Steve Johnson (WC) (USA)
Irina Falconi (USA)
Daniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
R32Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
Christopher Kas (GER)
Anastasia Rodionova (RUS)
7-5 6-4
R32Jack Sock (WC) (USA)
Melanie Oudin (USA)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
6-4 0-6 [11-9]
R32Mark Knowles (BAH)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
David Martin (WC) (USA)
Christina Fusano (USA)
6-2 7-5
R32Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
Rohan Bopanna (5) (IND)
Vania King (USA)
7-6(1) 4-6 [10-7]
R32Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Max Mirnyi (3) (BLR)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
R32Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
Donald Young (WC) (USA)
Taylor Townsend (USA)
6-7(6) 6-2 [10-8]
R32Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Ana Ivanovic (SCG)
6-3 6-4
R32Leander Paes (7) (IND)
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Nadia Petrova (RUS)
6-2 6-7(7) [10-6]
R32Eduardo Schwank (8) (ARG)
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Eric Butorac (WC) (USA)
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
6-4 5-7 [10-5]
R32Oliver Marach (AUT)
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
Michael Russell (WC) (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
7-6(4) 6-1
R32Scott Lipsky (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R32Bruno Soares (BRA)
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)
Alexander Peya (A) (AUT)
Tamira Paszek (AUT)
6-3 6-4
R32Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Mahesh Bhupathi (6) (IND)
Sania Mirza (IND)
6-3 7-6(5)
R32Rajeev Ram (WC) (USA)
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
Travis Parrott (WC) (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
R32Steve Johnson (WC) (USA)
Irina Falconi (USA)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R32Daniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Iveta Benesova (CZE)
6-1 3-6 [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joao Souza (1) (BRA)David Goffin (BEL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)Paul Capdeville (2) (CHI)6-7(8) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marsel Khamdamov (3) (UZB)Lukas Lacko (28) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jesse Huta Galung (31) (NED)Antonio Veic (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sergei Bubka (UKR)Rogerio Dutra Silva (5) (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Augustin Gensse (23) (FRA)Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Louk Sorensen (GER)Martin Fischer (AUT)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Vasek Pospisil (20) (CAN)Grega Zemlja (8) (SLO)6-4 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Go Soeda (9) (JPN)Greg Jones (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Malek Jaziri (TUN)Guillaume Rufin (FRA)7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Conor Niland (IRL)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Robert Farah (COL)Dominik Meffert (GER)6-3 6-7(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Romain Jouan (FRA)Denis Kudla (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Frank Dancevic (CAN)Bradley Klahn (WC) (USA)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Michael Yani (USA)Rajeev Ram (USA)3-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Joao Souza (1) (BRA)Gianluca Naso (ITA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2David Goffin (BEL)Igor Sijsling (NED)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Paul Capdeville (2) (CHI)Gregory Ouellette (USA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)Paolo Lorenzi (17) (ITA)6-0 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marsel Khamdamov (3) (UZB)Vincent Millot (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Lacko (28) (SVK)Marius Copil (ROU)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Veic (CRO)Stefano Galvani (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jesse Huta Galung (31) (NED)Gregoire Burquier (FRA)7-6(4) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Rogerio Dutra Silva (5) (BRA)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Bubka (UKR)Ruben Bemelmans (21) (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)Bastian Knittel (GER)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Augustin Gensse (23) (FRA)Joao Sousa (POR)6-1 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Fischer (AUT)David Guez (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Louk Sorensen (GER)Gastao Elias (POR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Grega Zemlja (8) (SLO)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vasek Pospisil (20) (CAN)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Go Soeda (9) (JPN)Sebastian Rieschick (GER)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Greg Jones (AUS)Dusan Lojda (CZE)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Guillaume Rufin (FRA)Rhyne Williams (WC) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Malek Jaziri (TUN)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Conor Niland (IRL)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matwe Middelkoop (NED)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Dominik Meffert (GER)Ricardas Berankis (12) (LTU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Robert Farah (COL)Andre Begemann (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Romain Jouan (FRA)Mitchell Frank (WC) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Denis Kudla (WC) (USA)Evgeny Donskoy (24) (RUS)1-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Bradley Klahn (WC) (USA)Matthew Ebden (14) (AUS)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frank Dancevic (CAN)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)Andreas Beck (15) (GER)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)Blake Strode (WC) (USA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michael Yani (USA)Pablo Galdon (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rajeev Ram (USA)Carsten Ball (A) (AUS)4-6 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joao Souza (1) (BRA)Jan Mertl (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gianluca Naso (ITA)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Goffin (BEL)Roman Borvanov (MDA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Igor Sijsling (NED)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (25) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Paul Capdeville (2) (CHI)Amir Weintraub (ISR)6-4 6-7(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Ouellette (USA)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)Ivo Klec (GER)6-3 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Paolo Lorenzi (17) (ITA)Victor Estrella (DOM)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marsel Khamdamov (3) (UZB)Marcin Gawron (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vincent Millot (FRA)Zack Fleishman (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marius Copil (ROU)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Lacko (28) (SVK)Eduardo Schwank (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Galvani (ITA)Thomas Schoorel (4) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Veic (CRO)Danai Udomchoke (THA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gregoire Burquier (FRA)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jesse Huta Galung (31) (NED)Maxime Teixeira (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rogerio Dutra Silva (5) (BRA)Clement Reix (FRA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Alexander Waske (GER)4-6 7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergei Bubka (UKR)Jurgen Zopp (EST)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Ruben Bemelmans (21) (BEL)Nicholas Monroe (USA)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bastian Knittel (GER)Mischa Zverev (6) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)Adam Kellner (HUN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joao Sousa (POR)Ludovic Walter (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Augustin Gensse (23) (FRA)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Fischer (AUT)Benoit Paire (7) (FRA)7-6(6) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3David Guez (FRA)Nikola Mektic (CRO)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gastao Elias (POR)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Louk Sorensen (GER)Arnau Brugues-Davi (29) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Grega Zemlja (8) (SLO)Peter Luczak (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Frederik Nielsen (DEN)6-7(8) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA)Daniel Kosakowski (WC) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Vasek Pospisil (20) (CAN)Chris Guccione (AUS)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Go Soeda (9) (JPN)Tim Smyczek (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Rieschick (GER)Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dusan Lojda (CZE)Yuichi Sugita (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Greg Jones (AUS)Wayne Odesnik (19) (USA)6-7(6) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rhyne Williams (WC) (USA)Rik De Voest (10) (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Guillaume Rufin (FRA)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Malek Jaziri (TUN)Fernando Romboli (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)Brian Dabul (30) (ARG)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)Izak Van Der Merwe (11) (RSA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Conor Niland (IRL)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Viola (ITA)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matwe Middelkoop (NED)Jerzy Janowicz (18) (POL)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ricardas Berankis (12) (LTU)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dominik Meffert (GER)Jan Hernych (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andre Begemann (GER)Michael Venus (NZL)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Farah (COL)Julio Silva (32) (BRA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mitchell Frank (WC) (USA)Kenny De Schepper (13) (FRA)3-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Romain Jouan (FRA)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Denis Kudla (WC) (USA)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-3 4-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Evgeny Donskoy (24) (RUS)Amer Delic (USA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Ebden (14) (AUS)James Lemke (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bradley Klahn (WC) (USA)Tennys Sandgren (WC) (USA)6-7(2) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)Bjorn Fratangelo (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Frank Dancevic (CAN)Arnaud Clement (26) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Beck (15) (GER)Carlos Salamanca (COL)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)Jesse Witten (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)Marcos Giron (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Blake Strode (WC) (USA)Nikola Ciric (27) (YUG)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Michael Yani (USA)James Ward (16) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Galdon (ARG)Stephane Bohli (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rajeev Ram (USA)Axel Michon (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carsten Ball (A) (AUS)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP US Open draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win US Open?