ATP US Open Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The US Open Discussion!


Share This...


US Open Event Details:

2003-08-25Hard
OutdoorFlushing Meadow, NY, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the US Open draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndy Roddick (4) (USA)Juan Carlos Ferrero (3) (ESP)6-3 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
SFJuan Carlos Ferrero (3) (ESP)Andre Agassi (1) (USA)6-4 6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFAndy Roddick (4) (USA)David Nalbandian (13) (ARG)6-7(4) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndre Agassi (1) (USA)Guillermo Coria (5) (ARG)6-4 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFJuan Carlos Ferrero (3) (ESP)Lleyton Hewitt (6) (AUS)4-6 6-3 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFAndy Roddick (4) (USA)Sjeng Schalken (12) (NED)6-4 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFDavid Nalbandian (13) (ARG)Younes El Aynaoui (22) (MAR)7-6(2) 6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andre Agassi (1) (USA)Taylor Dent (USA)6-7(5) 6-4 7-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Guillermo Coria (5) (ARG)Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)6-2 6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan Carlos Ferrero (3) (ESP)Todd Martin (USA)6-2 6-4 3-6 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lleyton Hewitt (6) (AUS)Paradorn Srichaphan (11) (THA)4-6 6-2 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sjeng Schalken (12) (NED)Rainer Schuettler (8) (GER)6-1 4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andy Roddick (4) (USA)Xavier Malisse (BEL)6-3 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Younes El Aynaoui (22) (MAR)Carlos Moya (7) (ESP)7-6(4) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Nalbandian (13) (ARG)Roger Federer (2) (SUI)3-6 7-6(1) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andre Agassi (1) (USA)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (28) (RUS)6-3 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Taylor Dent (USA)Fernando Gonzalez (15) (CHI)7-6(9) 6-7(3) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Karol Kucera (SVK)6-4 4-6 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Coria (5) (ARG)Gregory Carraz (FRA)7-5 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Ferrero (3) (ESP)Juan Ignacio Chela (33) (ARG)7-5 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Todd Martin (USA)Robby Ginepri (USA)6-7(2) 7-6(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paradorn Srichaphan (11) (THA)Fernando Verdasco (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lleyton Hewitt (6) (AUS)Radek Stepanek (CZE)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Rainer Schuettler (8) (GER)Alberto Martin (ESP)6-1 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sjeng Schalken (12) (NED)Ivo Karlovic (Q) (CRO)7-6(8) 7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Xavier Malisse (BEL)Dmitry Tursunov (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Andy Roddick (4) (USA)Flavio Saretta (BRA)6-1 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Moya (7) (ESP)Nicolas Massu (CHI)7-5 6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Younes El Aynaoui (22) (MAR)Jiri Novak (10) (CZE)7-6(1) 5-7 3-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32David Nalbandian (13) (ARG)Mark Philippoussis (20) (AUS)7-5 6-7(10) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roger Federer (2) (SUI)James Blake (USA)6-3 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R64Andre Agassi (1) (USA)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)7-6(1) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Yevgeny Kafelnikov (28) (RUS)Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)4-6 6-2 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Taylor Dent (USA)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)6-3 6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R64Fernando Gonzalez (15) (CHI)Stefan Koubek (AUT)7-6(1) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Ramon Delgado (Q) (PAR)4-6 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Karol Kucera (SVK)Mardy Fish (24) (USA)6-4 7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R64Gregory Carraz (FRA)Arnaud Clement (31) (FRA)3-6 1-6 6-2 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R64Guillermo Coria (5) (ARG)Bohdan Ulihrach (PR) (CZE)6-2 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Juan Carlos Ferrero (3) (ESP)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)1-6 7-6(2) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Juan Ignacio Chela (33) (ARG)Tomas Berdych (LL) (CZE)2-6 6-1 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Robby Ginepri (USA)Wayne Ferreira (23) (RSA)6-2 6-4 6-7(0) 6-2 [H2H]
R64Todd Martin (USA)Martin Verkerk (16) (NED)6-3 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(9) [H2H]
R64Paradorn Srichaphan (11) (THA)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)6-4 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Fernando Verdasco (LL) (ESP)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)7-6(6) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Radek Stepanek (CZE)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)6-2 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R64Lleyton Hewitt (6) (AUS)Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)5-7 6-2 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Rainer Schuettler (8) (GER)Nicolas Kiefer (GER)6-1 7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Alberto Martin (ESP)Albert Costa (25) (ESP)6-3 6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Ivo Karlovic (Q) (CRO)Hicham Arazi (MAR)3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R64Sjeng Schalken (12) (NED)Lars Burgsmuller (GER)4-6 2-6 6-2 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R64Dmitry Tursunov (Q) (RUS)John Van Lottum (NED)6-4 3-6 6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R64Xavier Malisse (BEL)Agustin Calleri (19) (ARG)6-2 6-7(3) 6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Flavio Saretta (BRA)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)6-2 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R64Andy Roddick (4) (USA)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
R64Carlos Moya (7) (ESP)Wesley Moodie (Q) (RSA)6-2 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R64Nicolas Massu (CHI)Thomas Enqvist (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R64Younes El Aynaoui (22) (MAR)Rafael Nadal (ESP)7-6(6) 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R64Jiri Novak (10) (CZE)Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64David Nalbandian (13) (ARG)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)5-7 6-3 6-1 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R64Mark Philippoussis (20) (AUS)Antony Dupuis (FRA)6-2 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64James Blake (USA)Sargis Sargsian (ARM)6-3 6-4 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R64Roger Federer (2) (SUI)Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)6-1 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R128Andre Agassi (1) (USA)Alex Corretja (ESP)6-1 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)Robert Kendrick (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 6-7(2) 7-5 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)Jeff Morrison (WC) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Yevgeny Kafelnikov (28) (RUS)Kristof Vliegen (BEL)3-6 7-6(1) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)Max Mirnyi (18) (BLR)7-6(3) 2-6 6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R128Taylor Dent (USA)Robin Soderling (Q) (SWE)7-6(1) 6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Stefan Koubek (AUT)Giorgio Galimberti (Q) (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R128Fernando Gonzalez (15) (CHI)Michael Chang (WC) (USA)6-3 7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R128Ramon Delgado (Q) (PAR)Sebastien Grosjean (9) (FRA)6-4 6-7(3) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Filippo Volandri (ITA)6-1 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R128Karol Kucera (SVK)Alexander Popp (GER)6-2 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128Mardy Fish (24) (USA)Joachim Johansson (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Arnaud Clement (31) (FRA)Brian Vahaly (USA)6-7(6) 7-6(6) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Gregory Carraz (FRA)Greg Rusedski (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R128Bohdan Ulihrach (PR) (CZE)Maximilian Abel (Q) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Guillermo Coria (5) (ARG)Mariano Puerta (ARG)6-4 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Juan Carlos Ferrero (3) (ESP)Jan Vacek (Q) (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Jurgen Melzer (AUT)Brian Baker (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R128Tomas Berdych (LL) (CZE)Tomas Behrend (GER)5-7 6-3 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Juan Ignacio Chela (33) (ARG)Roko Karanusic (Q) (CRO)6-4 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Wayne Ferreira (23) (RSA)Ivan Miranda (PER)6-4 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Robby Ginepri (USA)David Ferrer (ESP)6-2 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Todd Martin (USA)Robert Yim (WC) (USA)6-1 7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R128Martin Verkerk (16) (NED)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 4-6 3-6 7-6(9) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R128Paradorn Srichaphan (11) (THA)Cyril Saulnier (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R128Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Justin Gimelstob (USA)6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)4-6 6-0 3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128Fernando Verdasco (LL) (ESP)Tommy Robredo (17) (ESP)6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Radek Stepanek (CZE)Feliciano Lopez (29) (ESP)6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Fabrice Santoro (FRA)Julien Benneteau (Q) (FRA)0-6 7-5 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)6-3 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R128Lleyton Hewitt (6) (AUS)Victor Hanescu (ROU)6-3 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Rainer Schuettler (8) (GER)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Kiefer (GER)Franco Squillari (ARG)6-3 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R128Alberto Martin (ESP)Olivier Mutis (FRA)6-0 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Albert Costa (25) (ESP)Raemon Sluiter (NED)7-6(5) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Ivo Karlovic (Q) (CRO)Felix Mantilla (21) (ESP)6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Hicham Arazi (MAR)Jeff Salzenstein (Q) (USA)6-1 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Lars Burgsmuller (GER)Luis Horna (PER)6-4 4-6 3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R128Sjeng Schalken (12) (NED)Julien Boutter (FRA)6-2 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Dmitry Tursunov (Q) (RUS)Gustavo Kuerten (14) (BRA)5-7 6-2 6-2 4-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
R128John Van Lottum (NED)Christophe Rochus (BEL)6-0 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Xavier Malisse (BEL)Olivier Rochus (BEL)6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Agustin Calleri (19) (ARG)Werner Eschauer (AUT)7-6(4) 7-6(2) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Flavio Saretta (BRA)Vince Spadea (32) (USA)6-3 6-1 5-7 7-6(8) [H2H]
R128Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)Karol Beck (SVK)4-6 6-3 7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)6-4 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R128Andy Roddick (4) (USA)Tim Henman (GBR)6-3 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Carlos Moya (7) (ESP)Scott Draper (AUS)4-6 6-4 7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R128Wesley Moodie (Q) (RSA)Albert Montanes (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Thomas Enqvist (Q) (SWE)Albert Portas (ESP)6-2 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Massu (CHI)Gaston Gaudio (30) (ARG)6-3 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Younes El Aynaoui (22) (MAR)Alex Kim (WC) (USA)7-5 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Rafael Nadal (ESP)Fernando Vicente (ESP)6-4 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Jiri Novak (10) (CZE)Mario Ancic (CRO)3-6 6-3 5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128David Nalbandian (13) (ARG)Philipp Kohlschreiber (Q) (GER)6-4 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)Nicolas Mahut (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Antony Dupuis (FRA)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)5-7 6-4 3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R128Mark Philippoussis (20) (AUS)Janko Tipsarevic (Q) (YUG)6-2 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R128James Blake (USA)Mariano Zabaleta (27) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Sargis Sargsian (ARM)Amer Delic (WC) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-7(3) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R128Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)Magnus Norman (SWE)6-2 6-2 6-7(4) 0-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R128Roger Federer (2) (SUI)Jose Acasuso (ARG)5-7 6-3 6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonas Bjorkman (4) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Bob Bryan (2) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
5-7 6-0 7-5
SFJonas Bjorkman (4) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Michael Llodra (6) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
7-6(2) 6-1
SFBob Bryan (2) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Mark Knowles (3) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
6-3 6-0
QFMichael Llodra (6) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Mahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
6-2 6-2
QFJonas Bjorkman (4) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Martin Damm (8) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFMark Knowles (3) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Wayne Arthurs (5) (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
6-4 7-5
QFBob Bryan (2) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Mario Ancic (CRO)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
6-4 2-6 7-6(4)
R16Mahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Lucas Arnold Ker (15) (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
7-6(8) 6-2
R16Michael Llodra (6) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Wayne Black (9) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
6-3 6-3
R16Jonas Bjorkman (4) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Martin Damm (8) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Jim Thomas (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Wayne Arthurs (5) (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Joshua Eagle (10) (AUS)
Jared Palmer (USA)
7-6(4) 6-7(2) 7-5
R16Mark Knowles (3) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Frantisek Cermak (14) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Mario Ancic (CRO)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
5-7 6-1 6-2
R16Bob Bryan (2) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Chris Haggard (13) (RSA)
Donald Johnson (USA)
6-3 7-5
R32Mahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Antony Dupuis (FRA)
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
6-7(7) 7-6(4) 6-3
R32Lucas Arnold Ker (15) (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
6-1 6-1
R32Wayne Black (9) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Robby Ginepri (WC) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
6-4 7-5
R32Michael Llodra (6) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
6-2 6-4
R32Jonas Bjorkman (4) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Yves Allegro (SUI)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
6-3 6-4
R32Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Jiri Novak (16) (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
WO
R32Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Petr Pala (CZE)
7-5 4-6 6-4
R32Martin Damm (8) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Martin Verkerk (NED)
6-4 6-4
R32Wayne Arthurs (5) (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Rick Leach (USA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
6-3 1-6 6-3
R32Joshua Eagle (10) (AUS)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Karol Kucera (SVK)
Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)
WO
R32Frantisek Cermak (14) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R32Mark Knowles (3) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
6-4 7-5
R32Mario Ancic (CRO)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
4-6 6-3 7-5
R32Petr Luxa (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Tomas Cibulec (12) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
7-6(5) 3-6 7-5
R32Chris Haggard (13) (RSA)
Donald Johnson (USA)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(7)
R32Bob Bryan (2) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Felix Mantilla (ESP)
7-5 6-4
R64Mahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Andre Sa (BRA)
6-3 7-6(3)
R64Antony Dupuis (FRA)
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
6-2 6-4
R64Todd Perry (AUS)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
3-6 6-4 7-6(2)
R64Lucas Arnold Ker (15) (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
6-2 6-0
R64Wayne Black (9) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
David Ferrer (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
6-2 4-6 7-5
R64Robby Ginepri (WC) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Rajeev Ram (WC) (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
6-4 6-4
R64Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Stefan Koubek (AUT)
6-1 6-3
R64Michael Llodra (6) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Hicham Arazi (MAR)
Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)
6-3 6-4
R64Jonas Bjorkman (4) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Albert Portas (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R64Yves Allegro (SUI)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Mardy Fish (WC) (USA)
Bo Hodge (USA)
7-6(2) 6-7(4) 7-5
R64Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Brandon Coupe (USA)
Vince Spadea (USA)
6-1 6-4
R64Jiri Novak (16) (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Luis Horna (PER)
6-1 6-3
R64Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Gaston Etlis (11) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R64Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
6-1 1-6 6-1
R64Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Martin Verkerk (NED)
Alberto Martin (ESP)
Nicolas Massu (CHI)
6-2 6-4
R64Martin Damm (8) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
6-1 3-6 6-1
R64Wayne Arthurs (5) (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)
Mariano Puerta (ARG)
7-5 6-7(3) 6-4
R64Rick Leach (USA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
Agustin Calleri (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
7-5 1-0 Retired
R64Karol Kucera (SVK)
Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)
Taylor Dent (WC) (USA)
Jeff Morrison (USA)
6-4 6-4
R64Joshua Eagle (10) (AUS)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Tomas Behrend (GER)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
6-3 6-0
R64Frantisek Cermak (14) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Albert Costa (ESP)
6-7(4) 6-0 7-6(2)
R64Martin Garcia (ARG)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
David Adams (RSA)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
6-1 6-4
R64Julian Knowle (AUT)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
John Van Lottum (NED)
7-6(8) 6-7(5) 7-6(7)
R64Mark Knowles (3) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Rafael Nadal (ESP)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
6-4 6-0
R64Mario Ancic (CRO)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (7) (RUS)
David Rikl (CZE)
6-2 4-6 6-3
R64Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
1-6 7-6(4) 6-3
R64Petr Luxa (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Alex Kim (WC) (USA)
Jeff Salzenstein (USA)
6-2 6-4
R64Tomas Cibulec (12) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
7-6(3) 2-6 7-5
R64Chris Haggard (13) (RSA)
Donald Johnson (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
Mark Merklein (BAH)
6-3 5-7 7-6(3)
R64Nathan Healey (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
6-1 6-2
R64Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Felix Mantilla (ESP)
Pramod Dabir (WC) (USA)
John Isner (USA)
7-6(6) 6-2
R64Bob Bryan (2) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Jan-Michael Gambill (WC) (USA)
Travis Parrott (USA)
6-4 6-2
Mixed Doubles
FBob Bryan (8) (USA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Daniel Nestor (5) (CAN)
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)
5-7 7-5 [10-5]
SFBob Bryan (8) (USA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Leos Friedl (6) (CZE)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
6-1 6-3
SFDaniel Nestor (5) (CAN)
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)
Wayne Black (7) (ZIM)
Cara Black (ZIM)
7-6(2) 7-6(5)
QFLeos Friedl (6) (CZE)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
7-5 6-4
QFBob Bryan (8) (USA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Mark Knowles (3) (BAH)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
2-6 6-2 [10-7]
QFDaniel Nestor (5) (CAN)
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)
Vince Spadea (WC) (USA)
Alexandra Stevenson (USA)
6-1 6-1
QFWayne Black (7) (ZIM)
Cara Black (ZIM)
Mike Bryan (2) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
Mahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
WO
R16Leos Friedl (6) (CZE)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Nana Miyagi (JPN)
6-3 3-6 [10-5]
R16Mark Knowles (3) (BAH)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Rick Leach (WC) (USA)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
WO
R16Bob Bryan (8) (USA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Donald Johnson (USA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
4-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Daniel Nestor (5) (CAN)
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
7-5 6-3
R16Vince Spadea (WC) (USA)
Alexandra Stevenson (USA)
Todd Woodbridge (4) (AUS)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
6-1 6-7(5) [10-8]
R16Wayne Black (7) (ZIM)
Cara Black (ZIM)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-5]
R16Mike Bryan (2) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Janet Lee (TPE)
6-0 6-1
R32Mahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Petra Mandula (HUN)
6-7(7) 6-4 [10-6]
R32Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
David Rikl (CZE)
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
6-3 6-2
R32Cyril Suk (CZE)
Nana Miyagi (JPN)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Jelena Dokic (AUS)
5-7 6-3 [10-5]
R32Leos Friedl (6) (CZE)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
Jeff Tarango (WC) (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
6-4 6-4
R32Mark Knowles (3) (BAH)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Brian Vahaly (WC) (USA)
Ansley Cargill (USA)
6-1 6-2
R32Rick Leach (WC) (USA)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Chanda Rubin (USA)
5-7 6-4 [10-5]
R32Donald Johnson (USA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)
6-3 6-3
R32Bob Bryan (8) (USA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Els Callens (BEL)
6-3 7-6(6)
R32Daniel Nestor (5) (CAN)
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
6-4 7-5
R32Mariano Hood (ARG)
Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Anna Smashnova (ISR)
6-2 6-4
R32Vince Spadea (WC) (USA)
Alexandra Stevenson (USA)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
7-6(6) 2-6 [10-8]
R32Todd Woodbridge (4) (AUS)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Justin Gimelstob (WC) (USA)
Corina Morariu (USA)
6-0 7-5
R32Wayne Black (7) (ZIM)
Cara Black (ZIM)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Denisa Chladkova (CZE)
7-5 6-0
R32Chris Haggard (RSA)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (WC) (USA)
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
6-3 7-6(6)
R32Jared Palmer (USA)
Janet Lee (TPE)
Brian Macphie (USA)
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)
2-6 7-5 [10-7]
R32Mike Bryan (2) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Wesley Moodie (1) (RSA)Zack Fleishman (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Robin Soderling (2) (SWE)Stefano Galvani (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Maximilian Abel (GER)Michael Llodra (FRA)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Julien Benneteau (FRA)Stefano Pescosolido (24) (ITA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Ivo Karlovic (5) (CRO)Dudi Sela (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Janko Tipsarevic (19) (YUG)Arvind Parmar (GBR)7-5 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Mahut (7) (FRA)Potito Starace (ITA)6-2 6-7(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Jan Vacek (32) (CZE)Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Roko Karanusic (CRO)Tomas Berdych (9) (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jeff Salzenstein (17) (USA)Fernando Verdasco (10) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Enqvist (26) (SWE)Michael Kohlmann (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Giorgio Galimberti (13) (ITA)Florent Serra (FRA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Peter Clarke (PR) (IRL)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Joachim Johansson (SWE)Ricardo Mello (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ramon Delgado (29) (PAR)Takao Suzuki (JPN)7-6(1) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Wesley Moodie (1) (RSA)Jan Hajek (CZE)6-7(10) 7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Zack Fleishman (USA)Peter Luczak (30) (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robin Soderling (2) (SWE)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Galvani (ITA)Giovanni Lapentti (21) (ECU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maximilian Abel (GER)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Llodra (FRA)Sergio Roitman (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julien Benneteau (FRA)Paul Baccanello (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Pescosolido (24) (ITA)Oliver Marach (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivo Karlovic (5) (CRO)Michal Mertinak (SVK)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dudi Sela (ISR)Paul Goldstein (28) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Arvind Parmar (GBR)Jack Brasington (USA)6-4 6-7(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Janko Tipsarevic (19) (YUG)Matias Boeker (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Mahut (7) (FRA)Amir Hadad (ISR)7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Potito Starace (ITA)Igor Kunitsyn (25) (RUS)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)Frank Dancevic (CAN)7-6(2) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Jan Vacek (32) (CZE)Rajeev Ram (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Berdych (9) (CZE)Tuomas Ketola (FIN)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Roko Karanusic (CRO)Tomas Zib (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Verdasco (10) (ESP)Alexandre Simoni (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jeff Salzenstein (17) (USA)George Bastl (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Kohlmann (GER)Alexander Waske (11) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Enqvist (26) (SWE)Noam Okun (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)Dennis Van Scheppingen (12) (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniele Bracciali (ITA)Martin Lee (PR) (GBR)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Giorgio Galimberti (13) (ITA)Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)7-6(2) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Florent Serra (FRA)Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)6-3 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Peter Clarke (PR) (IRL)Kevin Kim (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Hermes Gamonal (31) (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joachim Johansson (SWE)Danai Udomchoke (THA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Mello (BRA)Robin Vik (CZE)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Takao Suzuki (JPN)Julian Knowle (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ramon Delgado (29) (PAR)Bjorn Phau (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Wesley Moodie (1) (RSA)Frantisek Cermak (CZE)6-3 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jan Hajek (CZE)Markus Hipfl (AUT)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zack Fleishman (USA)Todd Widom (WC) (USA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Peter Luczak (30) (AUS)Louis Vosloo (RSA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robin Soderling (2) (SWE)Alun Jones (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Galvani (ITA)Daniel Koellerer (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Giovanni Lapentti (21) (ECU)Slimane Saoudi (ALG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)Federico Browne (3) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maximilian Abel (GER)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Llodra (FRA)Andreas Seppi (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Roitman (ARG)Todd Larkham (20) (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paul Baccanello (AUS)Nicolas Thomann (4) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julien Benneteau (FRA)Dusan Vemic (YUG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Marach (AUT)Mariano Delfino (ARG)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Pescosolido (24) (ITA)Sebastian Prieto (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Karlovic (5) (CRO)Takahiro Terachi (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michal Mertinak (SVK)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)4-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Dudi Sela (ISR)Tasuku Iwami (JPN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paul Goldstein (28) (USA)Thomas Blake (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Arvind Parmar (GBR)Dick Norman (6) (BEL)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jack Brasington (USA)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)6-1 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Matias Boeker (WC) (ARG)Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Janko Tipsarevic (19) (YUG)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)7-6(1) 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Mahut (7) (FRA)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Amir Hadad (ISR)K.j. Hippensteel (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Potito Starace (ITA)Marcos Daniel (BRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Igor Kunitsyn (25) (RUS)Lovro Zovko (CRO)6-1 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Frank Dancevic (CAN)Thierry Ascione (8) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)Kean Feeder (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rajeev Ram (WC) (USA)Andres Dellatorre (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jan Vacek (32) (CZE)Petr Luxa (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Berdych (9) (CZE)Chris Kwon (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tuomas Ketola (FIN)Jan Hernych (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Zib (CZE)Bobby Reynolds (WC) (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Roko Karanusic (CRO)Jiri Vanek (23) (CZE)7-6(4) 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Verdasco (10) (ESP)Andre Sa (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Simoni (BRA)Marcello Craca (GER)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3George Bastl (SUI)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Jeff Salzenstein (17) (USA)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Waske (11) (GER)Andrew Ilie (PR) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Kohlmann (GER)Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Noam Okun (ISR)Gaston Etlis (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Enqvist (26) (SWE)Pavel Snobel (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Van Scheppingen (12) (NED)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)David Prinosil (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniele Bracciali (ITA)Gilles Muller (LUX)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Lee (PR) (GBR)Julien Varlet (22) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Giorgio Galimberti (13) (ITA)Andy Ram (PR) (ISR)5-7 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)Petr Kralert (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)Michal Tabara (CZE)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Florent Serra (FRA)Eric Taino (18) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Kim (USA)Marc Rosset (14) (SUI)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peter Clarke (PR) (IRL)Cristiano Caratti (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hermes Gamonal (31) (CHI)Harel Levy (ISR)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joachim Johansson (SWE)Cecil Mamiit (15) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Danai Udomchoke (THA)Gouichi Motomura (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robin Vik (CZE)Yves Allegro (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Mello (BRA)Gilles Elseneer (27) (BEL)3-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Julian Knowle (AUT)Ivo Heuberger (16) (SUI)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Takao Suzuki (JPN)Michael Joyce (A) (USA)6-4 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Phau (GER)Fred Hemmes (NED)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ramon Delgado (29) (PAR)Jamil Al Agba (WC) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP US Open draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win US Open?