ATP Turkey F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Turkey F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F9 Futures Event Details:

2017-03-06Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJay Clarke (GBR)Alexis Musialek (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFJay Clarke (GBR)Clement Geens (3) (BEL)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
SFAlexis Musialek (FRA)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFJay Clarke (GBR)Vaclav Safranek (1) (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
QFClement Geens (3) (BEL)Joran Vliegen (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexis Musialek (FRA)Juan Ignacio Ameal ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFPeter Goldsteiner (AUT)Kamil Majchrzak (2) (POL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Vaclav Safranek (1) (CZE)Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Jay Clarke (GBR)Alexandre Muller (5) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Clement Geens (3) (BEL)Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Joran Vliegen (BEL)Ivan Nedelko (7) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexis Musialek (FRA)Thomas Statzberger (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Ameal ()Gerard Granollers (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)Lukas Mugevicius (8) (LAT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Kamil Majchrzak (2) (POL)Thomas Brechemier (FRA)1-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Vaclav Safranek (1) (CZE)Davide Galoppini (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)Alexander Igoshin (RUS)4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Jay Clarke (GBR)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandre Muller (5) (FRA)Berk Iliescu (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Clement Geens (3) (BEL)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Joran Vliegen (BEL)Vincent Jaensch-Mueller ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (7) (RUS)Javier GONZALEZ Torres (WC) (COL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexis Musialek (FRA)Marvin Netuschil (6) (GER)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Thomas Statzberger (AUT)Mauricio Echazu (PER)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Ameal ()Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (WC) (COL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers (ESP)Cem Ilkel (4) (TUR)7-6(5) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Lukas Mugevicius (8) (LAT)Michal Schmid (CZE)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)Omar Salman (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Thomas Brechemier (FRA)Nerman Fatic (BIH)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Kamil Majchrzak (2) (POL)Anton Chekhov (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKamil Majchrzak (POL)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
6-2 6-2
SFKamil Majchrzak (POL)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Vincent Jaensch-Mueller ()
Marvin Netuschil (GER)
4-6 6-1 10-8
SFPedro Bernardi (BRA)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Clement Geens (BEL)
Omar Salman (BEL)
6-4 7-6(6)
QFVincent Jaensch-Mueller ()
Marvin Netuschil (GER)
Sander Gille (1) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
6-4 3-6 10-7
QFKamil Majchrzak (POL)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Thomas Brechemier (FRA)
Jay Clarke (GBR)
6-2 6-3
QFClement Geens (BEL)
Omar Salman (BEL)
Gerard Granollers (3) (ESP)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
2-6 6-3 10-8
QFPedro Bernardi (BRA)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
2-6 6-3 10-6
R16Sander Gille (1) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Vincent Jaensch-Mueller ()
Marvin Netuschil (GER)
Bogdan Didenko (WC) (UKR)
Vasil Yehorov (UKR)
6-4 6-4
R16Thomas Brechemier (FRA)
Jay Clarke (GBR)
Lukas Mugevicius (4) (LAT)
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)
7-5 7-5
R16Kamil Majchrzak (POL)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Nerman Fatic (BIH)
Davide Galoppini (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Clement Geens (BEL)
Omar Salman (BEL)
Gokberk Ergeneman (WC) (TUR)
Berk Iliescu (TUR)
6-2 6-2
R16Gerard Granollers (3) (ESP)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)
4-6 6-2 10-4
R16Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
Anton Chekhov (WC) (RUS)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
3-6 6-0 12-10
R16Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Alexander Igoshin (2) (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan Ignacio Ameal (15) ()Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Thomas Brechemier (2) (FRA)Shalva Dzhanashia (16) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (3) (GTM)Maxim Ratniuk (12) (UKR)5-7 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Mikhail Fufygin (9) (RUS)Igor Marcondes (4) (BRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Thomas Statzberger (11) (AUT)Dominic Weidinger (5) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Peter Goldsteiner (6) (AUT)Adrian Andreev (BUL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vincent Jaensch-Mueller (14) ()Vladimir Uzhylovsky (7) (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mauricio Echazu (8) (PER)Yan Sabanin (13) (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)Gibril Diarra (1) (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Ameal (15) ()Hugo Largo (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Thomas Brechemier (2) (FRA)Roberto Preka (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shalva Dzhanashia (16) (RUS)Robertas Vrzesinski (LTU)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (3) (GTM)Nenad Vladusic (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maxim Ratniuk (12) (UKR)Vasil Yehorov (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Igor Marcondes (4) (BRA)Hadzhymyrat Charyyev (WC) (TKM)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Fufygin (9) (RUS)Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dominic Weidinger (5) (AUT)Osmancan Soyler (TUR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Thomas Statzberger (11) (AUT)Ivan Arshakyan (ARM)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Peter Goldsteiner (6) (AUT)Burak Bilgin (_TU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adrian Andreev (BUL)Charles FISCHER PINHEIRO DE B. Junior (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Uzhylovsky (7) (UKR)Jordi Walder (_GE)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vincent Jaensch-Mueller (14) ()Stanislav Korshunov (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mauricio Echazu (8) (PER)Shobeir Nuurafshan (_IR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yan Sabanin (13) (RUS)Gustavo DE OLIVEIRA Cruz (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gibril Diarra (1) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)Antonio PRUNER Neto (BRA)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Hugo Largo (ESP)Oezen Usakli (TUN)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Ameal (15) ()Atlymyrat Gurbanov (TKM)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Thomas Brechemier (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roberto Preka (GBR)Jonathan Morr (GER)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Robertas Vrzesinski (LTU)Burakcan Yýlmaz (_TU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shalva Dzhanashia (16) (RUS)Alexandre Gabriel Rodrigues Girotto (BRA)Retired[H2H]
Q3Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (3) (GTM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nenad Vladusic (SRB)Gurbanberdi Gurbanberdiyev (TKM)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vasil Yehorov (UKR)Radoslav Shandarov ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maxim Ratniuk (12) (UKR)Georgiy Pochay (TKM)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Igor Marcondes (4) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hadzhymyrat Charyyev (WC) (TKM)Patrick Foley (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Yuriy Roguskiy (TKM)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Fufygin (9) (RUS)Nikola Slavic (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dominic Weidinger (5) (AUT)Ivan Kalinin (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Osmancan Soyler (TUR)Artem Strokan (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivan Arshakyan (ARM)Nabi Kustepe (_TU)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thomas Statzberger (11) (AUT)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Peter Goldsteiner (6) (AUT)Cengiz AKSU (TUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Burak Bilgin (_TU)Bulut Ozcelik (WC) (TUR)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Charles FISCHER PINHEIRO DE B. Junior (BRA)Bas Kingma (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adrian Andreev (BUL)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (10) (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Uzhylovsky (7) (UKR)Vasil Shandarov ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jordi Walder (_GE)Mert Cemri (WC) (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stanislav Korshunov (RUS)Alejo Vilaro (ARG)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vincent Jaensch-Mueller (14) ()Andrey Kashchenko (WC) (TKM)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Echazu (8) (PER)Caspar Kogel (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shobeir Nuurafshan (_IR)Tommaso Spelta (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gustavo DE OLIVEIRA Cruz (BRA)Kerim Han Bilgin (_TU)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yan Sabanin (13) (RUS)Bogdan Didenko (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]