ATP Turkey F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Turkey F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F9 Futures Event Details:

2012-03-05Hard
OutdoorAntalya - Kaya Belek, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichal Konecny (1) (CZE)Alexander Sadecky (8) (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFMichal Konecny (1) (CZE)Murad Inoyatov (4) (UZB)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFAlexander Sadecky (8) (SUI)Andrey Kumantsov (3) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMichal Konecny (1) (CZE)Filip Horansky (Q) (SVK)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
QFMurad Inoyatov (4) (UZB)Michal Pazicky (SVK)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAndrey Kumantsov (3) (RUS)Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)3-6 7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFAlexander Sadecky (8) (SUI)Filip Krajinovic (WC) (SRB)7-6(7) 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Michal Konecny (1) (CZE)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Filip Horansky (Q) (SVK)Felipe Soares (BRA)6-1 6-7(10) 6-3[H2H]
R16Murad Inoyatov (4) (UZB)Ergun Zorlu (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Michal Pazicky (SVK)Mauro Bosio (Q) (ITA)4-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)Giammarco Micolani (LL) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrey Kumantsov (3) (RUS)Fabricio Neis (BRA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexander Sadecky (8) (SUI)Ivo Mijic (LL) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Filip Krajinovic (WC) (SRB)Ivan Bjelica (2) (SRB)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Michal Konecny (1) (CZE)Omar Giacalone (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-3 7-6(11)[H2H]
R32Erik Crepaldi (ITA)Andrei Ciumac ()7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (Q) (SVK)Massimo Capone (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Felipe Soares (BRA)Thales Turini (5) (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Murad Inoyatov (4) (UZB)Francesco Garzelli (Q) (ITA)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ergun Zorlu (WC) (TUR)Baris Erguden (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Mauro Bosio (Q) (ITA)Luca Rovetta (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Michal Pazicky (SVK)Patrik Brydolf (6) (SWE)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Giammarco Micolani (LL) (ITA)Filippo Leonardi (7) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)Issam Haitham Taweel (Q) (SYR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Fabricio Neis (BRA)Omar Hedayet (Q) (EGY)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrey Kumantsov (3) (RUS)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)6-1 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Sadecky (8) (SUI)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivo Mijic (LL) (GER)Andrei Gorban ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Krajinovic (WC) (SRB)Claudio Fortuna (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivan Bjelica (2) (SRB)Matteo Civarolo (LL) (ITA)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Bjelica (SRB)
Ivo Mijic (GER)
Patrik Brydolf (3) (SWE)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
WO
SFPatrik Brydolf (3) (SWE)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Michal Konecny (1) (CZE)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
6-3 6-4
SFIvan Bjelica (SRB)
Ivo Mijic (GER)
Felipe Soares (4) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-1 5-7 [10-7]
QFMichal Konecny (1) (CZE)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
6-4 7-5
QFPatrik Brydolf (3) (SWE)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Francesco Garzelli (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
7-5 6-4
QFFelipe Soares (4) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Mert Dinc (WC) (TUR)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
6-4 6-3
QFIvan Bjelica (SRB)
Ivo Mijic (GER)
Giammarco Micolani (2) (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Michal Konecny (1) (CZE)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
Baris Erguden (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)
6-3 6-3
R16Patrik Brydolf (3) (SWE)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Massimo Capone (ITA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
2-0 Retired
R16Francesco Garzelli (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Charles Costa (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
6-3 1-6 [10-4]
R16Mert Dinc (WC) (TUR)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
Patrick Grigoriu (WC) (ROU)
Cahit Kapukiran (TUR)
6-1 6-3
R16Felipe Soares (4) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Luca Rovetta (ITA)
6-7(4) 3-1 Retired
R16Ivan Bjelica (SRB)
Ivo Mijic (GER)
Daniele Cattaneo (WC) (ITA)
Filippo Ghio (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Giammarco Micolani (2) (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Andrew Dzulynsky (USA)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luca Rovetta (16) (ITA)Alexander Lobkov (1) (RUS)3-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Francesco Garzelli (2) (ITA)George Tsivadze (11) (GEO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Filip Horansky (3) (SVK)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Omar Giacalone (14) (ITA)Matteo Civarolo (4) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Claudio Fortuna (9) (ITA)Ivo Mijic (5) (GER)3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Issam Haitham Taweel (15) (SYR)Giammarco Micolani (6) (ITA)7-5 6-7(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Omar Hedayet (7) (EGY)David Pamminger (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mauro Bosio (12) (ITA)Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexander Lobkov (1) (RUS)Lucas Dourado (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luca Rovetta (16) (ITA)Niccolo Mugelli (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Francesco Garzelli (2) (ITA)Vladzimir Kruk (BLR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2George Tsivadze (11) (GEO)Aleksandr Ernepesov (TKM)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Filip Horansky (3) (SVK)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)6-7(1) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrei Plotniy (RUS)Yahor Yatsyk (13) (BLR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matteo Civarolo (4) (ITA)Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Omar Giacalone (14) (ITA)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivo Mijic (5) (GER)Laerte Di Falco (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Claudio Fortuna (9) (ITA)Antoine Richard (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giammarco Micolani (6) (ITA)Eros Siringo (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Issam Haitham Taweel (15) (SYR)Andrew Dzulynsky (USA)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Omar Hedayet (7) (EGY)Nichita Cepak (MDA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Pamminger (AUT)Andrea Ceccarello (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)Stepan Khotulev (8) (RUS)7-6(7) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mauro Bosio (12) (ITA)Moritz Dettinger ()3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Lobkov (1) (RUS)Stefan Milenkovic (SRB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucas Dourado (BRA)Sardor Pulatov (UZB)6-0 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Niccolo Mugelli (ITA)Daniele Cattaneo (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luca Rovetta (16) (ITA)Filippo Ghio (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Francesco Garzelli (2) (ITA)Charles Costa (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vladzimir Kruk (BLR)Eziz Dovletov (TKM)1-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Ernepesov (TKM)Caio Laureano (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3George Tsivadze (11) (GEO)Jamshid Ilmuradov (TKM)2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Filip Horansky (3) (SVK)Can Kiziltuna (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Ibragim Byashimov (TKM)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrei Plotniy (RUS)Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yahor Yatsyk (13) (BLR)Gokhan Sahiner (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matteo Civarolo (4) (ITA)Tommaso Lago (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)Toni Stanca (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)Firas Abdulwahed (SYR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Omar Giacalone (14) (ITA)Sinan Tuna (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ivo Mijic (5) (GER)John Valenti (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Laerte Di Falco (ITA)Michele Longo (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Antoine Richard (CAN)Sander Arends (NLD)WO[H2H]
Q3Claudio Fortuna (9) (ITA)Alberto Cammarata (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giammarco Micolani (6) (ITA)Pavel Baranov (KAZ)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eros Siringo (ITA)Stefan Borg (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrew Dzulynsky (USA)Marco Kirschner ()5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Issam Haitham Taweel (15) (SYR)Sergey Makashin (TJK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Omar Hedayet (7) (EGY)Elroy Middendorp ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nichita Cepak (MDA)Akhmed Djamal Mukhamed (UZB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Ceccarello (ITA)Mert Dinc (TUR)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Pamminger (AUT)Luca Margaroli (10) (SUI)6-1 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Stepan Khotulev (8) (RUS)Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)Cristian Popa (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Moritz Dettinger ()Magomed Akaev (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mauro Bosio (12) (ITA)Ferdinando De Martinis (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Alexander Lobkov (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Stefan Milenkovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lucas Dourado (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sardor Pulatov (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Daniele Cattaneo (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Niccolo Mugelli (ITA)Cahit Kapukiran (TUR)4-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q4Filippo Ghio (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Luca Rovetta (16) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Francesco Garzelli (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Charles Costa (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Eziz Dovletov (TKM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Vladzimir Kruk (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Caio Laureano (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Aleksandr Ernepesov (TKM)Aykut Sezgin ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jamshid Ilmuradov (TKM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4George Tsivadze (11) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Filip Horansky (3) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Can Kiziltuna (TUR)Vasily Tkachenko (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Ibragim Byashimov (TKM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andrei Plotniy (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gokhan Sahiner (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Yahor Yatsyk (13) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Matteo Civarolo (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tommaso Lago (ITA)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Toni Stanca (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Firas Abdulwahed (SYR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sinan Tuna (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Omar Giacalone (14) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ivo Mijic (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4John Valenti (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Michele Longo (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Laerte Di Falco (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Antoine Richard (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sander Arends (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alberto Cammarata (ITA)Alessandro Moriano (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Claudio Fortuna (9) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Giammarco Micolani (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Pavel Baranov (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Stefan Borg (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Eros Siringo (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marco Kirschner ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andrew Dzulynsky (USA)Andrei Cociasu (ROU)7-6(6) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Sergey Makashin (TJK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Issam Haitham Taweel (15) (SYR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Omar Hedayet (7) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Elroy Middendorp ()Georgiy Pochay (TKM)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Nichita Cepak (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Akhmed Djamal Mukhamed (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andrea Ceccarello (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mert Dinc (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Pamminger (AUT)Igor Tubic (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Luca Margaroli (10) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Stepan Khotulev (8) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Cristian Popa (ROU)Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q4Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Magomed Akaev (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Moritz Dettinger ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ferdinando De Martinis (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mauro Bosio (12) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Turkey F9 Futures?