ATP Turkey F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Turkey F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F8 Futures Event Details:

2018-02-26Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDimitar Kuzmanov (1) (BUL)Flavio Cipolla (PR) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFFlavio Cipolla (PR) (ITA)Oriol Roca Batalla (4) (ESP)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFDimitar Kuzmanov (1) (BUL)Peter Torebko (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFFlavio Cipolla (PR) (ITA)Altug Celikbilek (6) (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFOriol Roca Batalla (4) (ESP)Nikola Cacic (7) (SRB)6-7(2) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFPeter Torebko (GER)Marko Miladinovic (q) (_SR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFDimitar Kuzmanov (1) (BUL)Anil Yuksel (q) (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Peter Torebko (GER)Riccardo Bonadio (5) (ITA)7-6(2) 0-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (4) (ESP)Koray Kirci (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nikola Cacic (7) (SRB)Camilo UGO Carabelli (q) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Flavio Cipolla (PR) (ITA)Orlando Luz (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Anil Yuksel (q) (TUR)Juan Pablo Varillas (8) (_PE)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Altug Celikbilek (6) (TUR)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Marko Miladinovic (q) (_SR)Marc Sieber (3) (GER)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Dimitar Kuzmanov (1) (BUL)Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nikola Cacic (7) (SRB)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (q) (BRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (PR) (ITA)Joao Pedro Sorgi (2) (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Varillas (8) (_PE)Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bonadio (5) (ITA)Joao Menezes (BRA)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R32Koray Kirci (WC) (TUR)Chun Hsin Tseng (JE) (TPE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (4) (ESP)Luis Britto (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Orlando Luz (BRA)Michiel de Krom (NLD)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (3) (GER)Ivan Davydov (q) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (GER)Sarp Agabigun (q) (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)Kenneth Raisma (q) (EST)7-6(6) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Camilo UGO Carabelli (q) (ARG)Mert Naci Turker (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anil Yuksel (q) (TUR)Oleksii Markovskyi (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kuzmanov (1) (BUL)Maciej Smola (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Altug Celikbilek (6) (TUR)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)Nicolas Santos (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marko Miladinovic (q) (_SR)Juan Bautista Otegui (q) (ARG)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNikola Cacic (SRB)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Michiel de Krom (NLD)
Ryan Nijboer (NLD)
6-3 6-4
SFMichiel de Krom (NLD)
Ryan Nijboer (NLD)
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
6-3 7-5
SFNikola Cacic (SRB)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Sergio Barranco (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
6-3 6-1
QFMichiel de Krom (NLD)
Ryan Nijboer (NLD)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Osmancan Soyler (TUR)
6-2 6-4
QFNikola Cacic (SRB)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Sarp Agabigun (TUR)
Mert Naci Turker (TUR)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFSergio Barranco (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
6-3 6-4
QFRiccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
6-1 6-4
R16Sarp Agabigun (TUR)
Mert Naci Turker (TUR)
Ruben Busch (_GE)
Lucas Leivo (FIN)
6-2 6-0
R16Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)
Ken Onoda (JPN)
7-5 6-3
R16Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
7-5 7-5
R16Michiel de Krom (NLD)
Ryan Nijboer (NLD)
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
6-1 2-6 10-7
R16Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Osmancan Soyler (TUR)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
w/o
R16Sergio Barranco (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Marc Sieber (GER)
Peter Torebko (GER)
6-3 3-6 10-5
R16Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
Luis Britto (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan Bautista Otegui (q) (ARG)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Anil Yuksel (q) (TUR)Cengiz AKSU (TUN)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Camilo UGO Carabelli (q) (ARG)Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sarp Agabigun (q) (TUR)Sergio Barranco (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kenneth Raisma (q) (EST)Jurgen Briand (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ivan Davydov (q) (RUS)Ryan Nijboer (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marko Miladinovic (q) (_SR)Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (q) (BRA)Ken Onoda (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sarp Agabigun (q) (TUR)Ioannis Papounidis (GRE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Juan Bautista Otegui (q) (ARG)Franco Capalbo (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)Kyle Lok Yin Tang ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Camilo UGO Carabelli (q) (ARG)Teoman Celik ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cengiz AKSU (TUN)Ryuki Matsuda ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anil Yuksel (q) (TUR)Mert Celik (_TU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sergio Barranco (ESP)Moritz Thiem (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kenneth Raisma (q) (EST)Yuichiro Inui (JPN)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ken Onoda (JPN)Ran Amar (ISR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (q) (BRA)Paolo Dagnino (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marko Miladinovic (q) (_SR)Julian Bradley (IRL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)Matteo Masala ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivan Davydov (q) (RUS)Luca George Tatomir (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ryan Nijboer (NLD)Igor Solomatin (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jurgen Briand (FRA)Christian Samuelsson (SWE)6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Sergio Barranco (ESP)Nabi Kustepe (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Moritz Thiem (AUT)Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ioannis Papounidis (GRE)Sreten Spasic (_SR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Franco Capalbo (ARG)Calin Manda (ROU)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Bautista Otegui (q) (ARG)Alan Bzarov (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)Vicente Oliver Moratalla ()6-7(4) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)Arnaud Jolivier ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kyle Lok Yin Tang ()Bastien Baudin ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Teoman Celik ()Lucas Leivo (FIN)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cengiz AKSU (TUN)Facundo Yunis ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ryuki Matsuda ()Alexandros Dinopoulos ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mert Celik (_TU)Alexander Shevchenko ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Yuichiro Inui (JPN)Gabriel Schlatter ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Christian Samuelsson (SWE)Lucas Krainer (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jurgen Briand (FRA)Keisuke Yagi (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ken Onoda (JPN)Ruben Busch (_GE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ran Amar (ISR)Yasin Berk Cebeci (_TU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paolo Dagnino (ITA)Maximilian Kendler (NLD)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (q) (BRA)Artur Kulibaba (LAT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marko Miladinovic (q) (_SR)Nico Mertens ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julian Bradley (IRL)Zlatan Palazov (BUL)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matteo Masala ()Osmancan Soyler (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)Duilio Beretta (PER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Luca George Tatomir (ROU)Jose Roda (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Igor Solomatin (UKR)Noah Prehn (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ryan Nijboer (NLD)Jeff Guerrero (MEX)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivan Davydov (q) (RUS)Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)6-1 6-7(7) 7-5[H2H]