ATP Turkey F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Turkey F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F8 Futures Event Details:

2017-02-27Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDmitry Popko (1) (KAZ)Anil Yuksel (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFDmitry Popko (1) (KAZ)Altug Celikbilek (8) (TUR)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFAnil Yuksel (TUR)Tobias Simon (GER)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFDmitry Popko (1) (KAZ)Sarp Agabigun (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAltug Celikbilek (8) (TUR)Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAnil Yuksel (TUR)Benjamin Lock (6) (ZWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFTobias Simon (GER)Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Dmitry Popko (1) (KAZ)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Sarp Agabigun (WC) (TUR)Filipp Kekercheni (UKR)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)George Von Massow (GER)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Altug Celikbilek (8) (TUR)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Benjamin Lock (6) (ZWE)Gijs Brouwer ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Anil Yuksel (TUR)Aleksandar Lazov (3) (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Tobias Simon (GER)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)Clement Geens (2) (BEL)5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (1) (KAZ)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)Igor Marcondes (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Filipp Kekercheni (UKR)Sefa Suluoglu (WC) (TUR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Sarp Agabigun (WC) (TUR)Seong Chan Hong (5) (KOR)1-6 7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32George Von Massow (GER)Mariano Kestelboim (4) (ARG)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)Martins Podzus (LVA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)Gibril Diarra (AUT)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Altug Celikbilek (8) (TUR)George Tsivadze (GEO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Benjamin Lock (6) (ZWE)Alexander Igoshin (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gijs Brouwer ()Jurabek Karimov (UZB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anil Yuksel (TUR)Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksandar Lazov (3) (BUL)Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Tobias Simon (GER)Omar Salman (7) (BEL)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)Koray Kirci (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)Iznaur Akhmaev (WC) (RUS)7-5 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Clement Geens (2) (BEL)Marsel Ilhan (TUR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPedro Bernardi (4) (BRA)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Seong Chan Hong (KOR)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
2-6 6-2 [12-10]
SFPedro Bernardi (4) (BRA)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Igor Marcondes (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
6-4 5-7 10-8
SFSeong Chan Hong (KOR)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Altug Celikbilek (2) (TUR)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
6-4 6-3
QFIgor Marcondes (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Iznaur Akhmaev (WC) (RUS)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
6-3 6-2
QFPedro Bernardi (4) (BRA)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Clement Geens (BEL)
Omar Salman (BEL)
6-4 6-1
QFSeong Chan Hong (KOR)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Filipp Kekercheni (3) (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
6-4 4-6 10-5
QFAltug Celikbilek (2) (TUR)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
6-3 6-2
R16Iznaur Akhmaev (WC) (RUS)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
Alexander Igoshin (1) (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Igor Marcondes (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
George Tsivadze (GEO)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
6-7(3) 6-3 10-7
R16Pedro Bernardi (4) (BRA)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)
6-3 3-6 10-7
R16Clement Geens (BEL)
Omar Salman (BEL)
Javier GONZALEZ Torres (WC) (COL)
Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL)
6-3 6-4
R16Seong Chan Hong (KOR)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Anton Chekhov (WC) (RUS)
Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Filipp Kekercheni (3) (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Gibril Diarra (AUT)
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)
6-1 7-5
R16Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Sarp Agabigun (TUR)
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)
6-3 6-2
R16Altug Celikbilek (2) (TUR)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Yannick Stephan Born ()
George Von Massow (GER)
6-4 3-6 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marsel Ilhan (1) (TUR)Juan Ignacio Ameal (13) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kirill Dmitriev (2) (RUS)Andrew Ruppli (11) (SUI)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vladimir Uzhylovsky (3) (UKR)Shunsuke Wakita (16) (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1George Tsivadze (4) (GEO)Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Martins Podzus (5) (LVA)Stephan Gerritsen ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tom Kocevar-Desman (6) (SLO)Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1George Von Massow (7) (GER)Matvey Khomentovskiy (10) (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bogdan Bobrov (15) (RUS)Florian Fallert (8) (GER)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Marsel Ilhan (1) (TUR)Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Ameal (13) ()Hugo Largo (ESP)7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Kirill Dmitriev (2) (RUS)Yannick Stephan Born ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrew Ruppli (11) (SUI)Stanislav Korshunov (RUS)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Uzhylovsky (3) (UKR)Alexey Dubinin (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shunsuke Wakita (16) (JPN)Nazar Khrustalev (RUS)6-2 3-6 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2George Tsivadze (4) (GEO)Patrik Brydolf (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)Yuriy Roguskiy (TKM)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Martins Podzus (5) (LVA)Nikita Mishin (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stephan Gerritsen ()Mert Naci Turker (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tom Kocevar-Desman (6) (SLO)Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM)Shalva Dzhanashia (14) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2George Von Massow (7) (GER)Georgiy Pochay (TKM)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Matvey Khomentovskiy (10) (RUS)Charles FISCHER PINHEIRO DE B. Junior (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Florian Fallert (8) (GER)Alexander Boborykin (RUS)1-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Bobrov (15) (RUS)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marsel Ilhan (1) (TUR)Alex Haagmans (SUI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL)Timon Rudolph (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hugo Largo (ESP)Leonard Sauer (_GE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Ameal (13) ()Javier GONZALEZ Torres (WC) (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kirill Dmitriev (2) (RUS)Chukang Wang (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yannick Stephan Born ()Kerim Han Bilgin (_TU)6-2 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Stanislav Korshunov (RUS)Igor Solomatin (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrew Ruppli (11) (SUI)Adrian Andreev (BUL)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Uzhylovsky (3) (UKR)Tibor Vukajlovic ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexey Dubinin (RUS)Ihsan Koc (_TU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nazar Khrustalev (RUS)Nikola Slavic (SWE)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shunsuke Wakita (16) (JPN)Timur Kiyamov (RUS)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3George Tsivadze (4) (GEO)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Patrik Brydolf (SWE)Ivan Kalinin (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)Atlymyrat Gurbanov (TKM)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuriy Roguskiy (TKM)Domagoj Biljesko (12) ()5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Martins Podzus (5) (LVA)Vladimir Korolev (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikita Mishin (RUS)Antonio PRUNER Neto (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stephan Gerritsen ()Kuzey Cekirge (WC) (_TU)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Mert Naci Turker (WC) (TUR)Yan Sabanin (9) (RUS)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tom Kocevar-Desman (6) (SLO)Furkan Koc (_TU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Gustavo DE OLIVEIRA Cruz (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM)Alp Sentay (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shalva Dzhanashia (14) (RUS)Pavel Petrov (KAZ)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3George Von Massow (7) (GER)Luc Hoeijmans (SUI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Georgiy Pochay (TKM)Gurbanberdi Gurbanberdiyev (TKM)6-3 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Charles FISCHER PINHEIRO DE B. Junior (BRA)Artem Strokan (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matvey Khomentovskiy (10) (RUS)Markus Wunder (_GE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Florian Fallert (8) (GER)Alexandre Gabriel Rodrigues Girotto (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Boborykin (RUS)Diego FERNANDEZ Flores (CHI)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)Anton Chekhov (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Bobrov (15) (RUS)Oezen Usakli (WC) (TUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]