ATP Turkey F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Turkey F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F8 Futures Event Details:

2015-02-23Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichal Konecny (8) (CZE)Peter Kobelt (5) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMichal Konecny (8) (CZE)Adam Pavlasek (1) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFPeter Kobelt (5) (USA)Jonathan Mridha (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAdam Pavlasek (1) (CZE)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMichal Konecny (8) (CZE)Raphael Baltensperger ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFPeter Kobelt (5) (USA)Tucker Vorster (RSA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFJonathan Mridha (SWE)Daniel Windahl (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Adam Pavlasek (1) (CZE)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)Marat Deviatiarov (7) (UKR)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Raphael Baltensperger ()Xin Gao (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Michal Konecny (8) (CZE)Daniel Uhlig (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Peter Kobelt (5) (USA)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)7-6(6) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Tucker Vorster (RSA)Fritz Wolmarans (3) (RSA)6-4 6-7(3) 10-5[H2H]
R16Jonathan Mridha (SWE)Aleksandre Metreveli (6) (GEO)6-3 4-6 11-9[H2H]
R16Daniel Windahl (SWE)Adam El Mihdawy (2) (USA)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (1) (CZE)Anil Yuksel (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)Robin Stanek (CZE)2-6 7-5 10-8[H2H]
R32Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)Maxim Tybar (BLR)5-0[H2H]
R32Marat Deviatiarov (7) (UKR)Maxim Ratniuk (UKR)4-6 6-2 10-8[H2H]
R32Xin Gao (CHN)Ruan Roelofse (4) (RSA)7-5 6-7(3) 11-9[H2H]
R32Raphael Baltensperger ()Johannes Haerteis (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Uhlig (GER)Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)4-6 6-3 10-4[H2H]
R32Michal Konecny (8) (CZE)Paul Woerner (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Peter Kobelt (5) (USA)Bowen Ouyang (CHN)4-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
R32Leonardo Kirche (BRA)Kevin Kaczynski (GER)7-6(3) 4-6 10-6[H2H]
R32Tucker Vorster (RSA)Sarp Agabigun (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Fritz Wolmarans (3) (RSA)Aoran Wang (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandre Metreveli (6) (GEO)Lucas Gomez (MEX)7-5 0-6 10-8[H2H]
R32Jonathan Mridha (SWE)Fatih Taha Erun (WC) (TUR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Daniel Windahl (SWE)Barkin Yalcinkale (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (2) (USA)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRuan Roelofse (1) (RSA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Marat Deviatiarov (2) (UKR)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-7(5) 7-6(4) [12-10]
SFRuan Roelofse (1) (RSA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
WO
SFMarat Deviatiarov (2) (UKR)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Xin Gao (4) (CHN)
Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
6-2 6-1
QFRuan Roelofse (1) (RSA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Chris Anguelov ()
Alexander Jhun (GBR)
6-4 6-2
QFLeonardo Kirche (BRA)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
Tuna Altuna (3) (TUR)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
WO
QFXin Gao (4) (CHN)
Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
Alp Sentay (TUR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
6-4 6-2
QFMarat Deviatiarov (2) (UKR)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)
6-2 6-2
R16Ruan Roelofse (1) (RSA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Undecided
R16Chris Anguelov ()
Alexander Jhun (GBR)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)
6-3 1-6 10-7
R16Tuna Altuna (3) (TUR)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
Undecided
R16Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
Johannes Haerteis (GER)
Hannes Wagner ()
WO
R16Alp Sentay (TUR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Sarp Agabigun (TUR)
Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)
6-3 6-4
R16Xin Gao (4) (CHN)
Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA)
Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)
6-1 6-4
R16Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)
Timur Kiuamov (RUS)
Maxim Ratniuk (UKR)
WO
R16Undecided
Marat Deviatiarov (2) (UKR)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tucker Vorster (1) (RSA)Timur Kiuamov (12) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniel Uhlig (2) (GER)Duje Delic ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maxim Ratniuk (3) (UKR)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZWE)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jonathan Mridha (4) (SWE)Fred Simonsson (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Paul Woerner (5) (GER)Maxim Tybar (16) (BLR)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)Johan Nikles (6) (SUI)6-1 1-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Aoran Wang (CHN)Alp Sentay (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Raphael Baltensperger ()Muhammet Haylaz (15) (TUR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tucker Vorster (1) (RSA)Alexander Jhun (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Timur Kiuamov (12) (RUS)Axel Holm (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Uhlig (2) (GER)Erroll Lawrence (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Duje Delic ()Altug Celikbilek (10) (TUR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Maxim Ratniuk (3) (UKR)Sercan Yesilova (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tinotenda Chanakira (ZWE)Sefa Suluoglu (11) (TUR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Mridha (4) (SWE)Dimitri Bretting ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Fred Simonsson (SWE)Hannes Wagner (14) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paul Woerner (5) (GER)Ammar LATIFOVIC (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maxim Tybar (16) (BLR)Kohlman Lawrence (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Johan Nikles (6) (SUI)Mauricio Rivera Caballero (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)Gokberk Ergeneman (13) (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aoran Wang (CHN)Ben Patael (7) (ISR)7-6(5) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alp Sentay (TUR)Tuna Altuna (9) (TUR)WO[H2H]
Q2Raphael Baltensperger ()Robert Constantinovici (8) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Muhammet Haylaz (15) (TUR)Robin Bulant (CZE)5-7 6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Tucker Vorster (1) (RSA)Undecided[H2H]
Q3Alexander Jhun (GBR)Christian Samuelsson (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Axel Holm (SWE)Koray Kirci (TUR)7-6(4) 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTimur Kiuamov (12) (RUS)[H2H]
Q3Daniel Uhlig (2) (GER)Undecided[H2H]
Q3Erroll Lawrence (USA)Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Duje Delic ()Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAltug Celikbilek (10) (TUR)[H2H]
Q3Maxim Ratniuk (3) (UKR)Undecided[H2H]
Q3Sercan Yesilova (TUR)Majid Abedini ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tinotenda Chanakira (ZWE)Egehan Sertkaya (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSefa Suluoglu (11) (TUR)[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Mridha (4) (SWE)Undecided[H2H]
Q3Dimitri Bretting ()Jose Antonio Lores Peniche (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fred Simonsson (SWE)Chris Anguelov ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedHannes Wagner (14) ()[H2H]
Q3Paul Woerner (5) (GER)Undecided[H2H]
Q3Ammar LATIFOVIC (GER)Arda Uzumcu (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kohlman Lawrence (USA)Undecided[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMaxim Tybar (16) (BLR)[H2H]
Q3Johan Nikles (6) (SUI)Undecided[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Rivera Caballero (MEX)Danyil Chornous (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)Nelson ROSO (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGokberk Ergeneman (13) (TUR)[H2H]
Q3Ben Patael (7) (ISR)Undecided[H2H]
Q3Aoran Wang (CHN)Furkan Eryilmaz (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alp Sentay (TUR)Arda Albay (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTuna Altuna (9) (TUR)[H2H]
Q3Robert Constantinovici (8) (ROU)Undecided[H2H]
Q3Raphael Baltensperger ()Marin Mise ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Robin Bulant (CZE)Linus Bilfinger-Sanchez ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMuhammet Haylaz (15) (TUR)[H2H]