ATP Turkey F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Turkey F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F8 Futures Event Details:

2008-07-07Hard
OutdoorIstanbul, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrei Gorban (5) (MDA)Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFAndrei Gorban (5) (MDA)Pierrick Ysern (6) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFAndrei Karatchenia (BLR)David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndrei Gorban (5) (MDA)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1Q) (ROU)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFPierrick Ysern (6) (FRA)Ludovic Walter (4) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFDavid Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFAndrei Karatchenia (BLR)Valentin Dimov (Q) (BUL)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1Q) (ROU)Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andrei Gorban (5) (MDA)Ji Shi (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ludovic Walter (4) (FRA)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pierrick Ysern (6) (FRA)Simon Cauvard (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)Vishnu Vardhan (IND)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R16David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)Pavel Katliarov (BLR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)Arsen Asanov (Q) (UZB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Valentin Dimov (Q) (BUL)Ergun Zorlu (WC) (TUR)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1Q) (ROU)Marcus Daniell (Q) (NZL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)Zhuo-Qing Zhou (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ji Shi (Q) (CHN)Mehmet Nafiz Duru (LL) (TUR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrei Gorban (5) (MDA)Simeon Ivanov (BUL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ludovic Walter (4) (FRA)Clement Reix (FRA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)Rudy Coco (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simon Cauvard (Q) (FRA)Baris Erguden (WC) (TUR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pierrick Ysern (6) (FRA)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vishnu Vardhan (IND)Valentin Sanon (7) (CIV)3-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)Petar Popovic (YUG)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pavel Katliarov (BLR)Serkan-Akin Dilek (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)Sebastian Rieschick (3) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)Hyun-Woo Nam (8) (KOR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Arsen Asanov (Q) (UZB)Ye Du (Q) (CHN)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Valentin Dimov (Q) (BUL)Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ergun Zorlu (WC) (TUR)Deniss Pavlovs (2) (LAT)1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FValentin Sanon (2) (CIV)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
Simon Cauvard (FRA)
Clement Reix (FRA)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
SFSimon Cauvard (FRA)
Clement Reix (FRA)
Andrei Karatchenia (1) (BLR)
Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
4-6 6-1 [10-4]
SFValentin Sanon (2) (CIV)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
Serkan-Akin Dilek (TUR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFAndrei Karatchenia (1) (BLR)
Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
Rudy Coco (FRA)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
6-1 6-1
QFSimon Cauvard (FRA)
Clement Reix (FRA)
Tihomir Grozdanov (3) (BUL)
Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
7-6(4) 6-1
QFSerkan-Akin Dilek (TUR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
Andrei Gorban (4) (MDA)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
6-4 3-6 [11-9]
QFValentin Sanon (2) (CIV)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
7-6(6) 7-6(4)
R16Andrei Karatchenia (1) (BLR)
Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Sergio Sikharulidze (GEO)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Rudy Coco (FRA)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Baris Erguden (TUR)
5-7 6-4 [10-7]
R16Tihomir Grozdanov (3) (BUL)
Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
3-6 6-4 [12-10]
R16Simon Cauvard (FRA)
Clement Reix (FRA)
Ilhan Mutlu (WC) (TUR)
Arda Saran (TUR)
6-3 6-2
R16Serkan-Akin Dilek (TUR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
Arsen Asanov (UZB)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
7-6(7) 4-6 [10-7]
R16Andrei Gorban (4) (MDA)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Valentin Dimov (BUL)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
6-4 6-2
R16Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Adem Ozmeral (TUR)
6-2 6-2
R16Valentin Sanon (2) (CIV)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
Mehmet Nafiz Duru (WC) (TUR)
Nuri Ersin Tarim (TUR)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ye Du (2) (CHN)Nuri Ersin Tarim (TUR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Valentin Dimov (3) (BUL)Mehmet Nafiz Duru (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marcus Daniell (4) (NZL)Ilhan Mutlu (TUR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Arsen Asanov (5) (UZB)Sergio Sikharulidze (GEO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Simon Cauvard (6) (FRA)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ji Shi (CHN)Adem Ozmeral (TUR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN)Xiao Qi (CHN)6-3 3-6 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)Bye
Q2Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN)Steven Eelkman Rooda (NED)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ye Du (2) (CHN)Bye
Q2Nuri Ersin Tarim (TUR)Li Qian (CHN)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Dimov (3) (BUL)Bye
Q2Mehmet Nafiz Duru (WC) (TUR)Gokalp Ozdemir (TUR)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Daniell (4) (NZL)Bye
Q2Ilhan Mutlu (TUR)Goksu Ciloglu (TUR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Arsen Asanov (5) (UZB)Bye
Q2Sergio Sikharulidze (GEO)Gianni Kubin (TUR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Simon Cauvard (6) (FRA)Bye
Q2Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)Erkut Cakmak (TUR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adem Ozmeral (TUR)Arda Saran (TUR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ji Shi (CHN)Mihalis Kouvatsos (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Xiao Qi (CHN)Joost Vogel (NED)6-1 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN)Sercan Sencan (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Turkey F8 Futures?