ATP Turkey F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Turkey F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F7 Futures Event Details:

2014-03-10Clay
OutdoorAntalya - Alibey, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)Jared Donaldson (USA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFJordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (7) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFJared Donaldson (USA)Maximilian Marterer (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFJordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)Frederico Ferreira Silva (8) (POR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (7) (ROU)Erik Crepaldi (4) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJared Donaldson (USA)Laslo Djere (5) (SRB)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMaximilian Marterer (GER)Marko Tepavac (SRB)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)Frederico Gil (POR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Frederico Ferreira Silva (8) (POR)Robert Rumler (CZE)3-6 7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Erik Crepaldi (4) (ITA)Su Hao Zhong (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (7) (ROU)Gustav Hansson (Q) (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Laslo Djere (5) (SRB)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jared Donaldson (USA)Steven Moneke (3) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Maximilian Marterer (GER)Dimitar Grabul (6) (MKD)7-5 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marko Tepavac (SRB)Dariusz Lipka (WC) (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)Franko Miocic (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (POR)Mert Dinc (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Robert Rumler (CZE)Maxi Pongratz (Q) (AUT)6-7(2) 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (8) (POR)George Von Massow (GER)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Erik Crepaldi (4) (ITA)Alp Sentay (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Su Hao Zhong (Q) (CHN)Sebastian Wagner (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gustav Hansson (Q) (SWE)Michal Milko (SVK)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (7) (ROU)Peter Heller (GER)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laslo Djere (5) (SRB)Romain Barbosa (BEL)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)Alexander Mozgovoy (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jared Donaldson (USA)Thomas Statzberger (AUT)6-7 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Steven Moneke (3) (GER)Daniel Appelgren (Q) (SWE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dimitar Grabul (6) (MKD)Julien Dubail (BEL)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Maximilian Marterer (GER)Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dariusz Lipka (WC) (POL)Berk Iliescu (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marko Tepavac (SRB)Bastian Trinker (2) (AUT)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRomain Barbosa (2) (BEL)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)
Peter Heller (GER)
Maxi Pongratz (AUT)
2-6 6-4 [10-6]
SFPeter Heller (GER)
Maxi Pongratz (AUT)
Michal Milko (WC) (SVK)
Franko Miocic (CRO)
6-2 6-2
SFRomain Barbosa (2) (BEL)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)
Deivids Juksa (LAT)
Alexander Merino (PER)
6-4 6-4
QFPeter Heller (GER)
Maxi Pongratz (AUT)
Steven Moneke (1) (GER)
Bastian Trinker (AUT)
6-1 4-6 [10-8]
QFMichal Milko (WC) (SVK)
Franko Miocic (CRO)
Julien Dubail (4) (BEL)
Dimitar Grabul (MKD)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFDeivids Juksa (LAT)
Alexander Merino (PER)
Milos Nikolic (SRB)
Marko Tepavac (SRB)
6-2 6-3
QFRomain Barbosa (2) (BEL)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)
Philip Moebius (WC) (SWE)
Christian Samuelsson (SWE)
6-2 6-2
R16Steven Moneke (1) (GER)
Bastian Trinker (AUT)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Berk Iliescu (TUR)
7-6(1) 7-6(0)
R16Peter Heller (GER)
Maxi Pongratz (AUT)
Gustav Hansson (SWE)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Julien Dubail (4) (BEL)
Dimitar Grabul (MKD)
Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP)
Frederico Gil (POR)
6-3 6-4
R16Michal Milko (WC) (SVK)
Franko Miocic (CRO)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Laslo Djere (SRB)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Milos Nikolic (SRB)
Marko Tepavac (SRB)
Gregor Hutterer (AUT)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
5-7 6-4 [10-3]
R16Deivids Juksa (LAT)
Alexander Merino (PER)
Andrei Ciumac (3) (MDA)
George Von Massow (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Philip Moebius (WC) (SWE)
Christian Samuelsson (SWE)
Maxim Dmitriev (RUS)
Suren Vartanian (GEO)
6-7(5) 6-1 [11-9]
R16Romain Barbosa (2) (BEL)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)
Mert Dinc (WC) (TUR)
Dariusz Lipka (POL)
6-2 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)Andrei Ciumac (1) (MDA)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Maxi Pongratz (2) (AUT)Sam Taylor (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Wagner (3) (GER)Jordan Dyke (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Appelgren (SWE)Gregor Hutterer (9) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Su Hao Zhong (CHN)Christian Samuelsson (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Franko Miocic (CRO)Jonathan Mridha (12) (SWE)7-6(0) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gustav Hansson (14) (SWE)Deivids Juksa (7) (LAT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)Milos Nikolic (SRB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Ciumac (1) (MDA)Tom Georg Hjertonsson (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)Kris Barnes (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maxi Pongratz (2) (AUT)Oscar Jursza (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sam Taylor (SWE)Alexander Merino (15) (PER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Wagner (3) (GER)Jonas Trinker (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jordan Dyke (USA)David Johansson (10) (SWE)2-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Appelgren (SWE)Pedro Dominguez Alonso (4) (ESP)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Gregor Hutterer (9) (AUT)Yuqing Ning (CHN)WO[H2H]
Q2Christian Samuelsson (SWE)Suren Vartanian (5) (GEO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Su Hao Zhong (CHN)Yury Nebolsin (13) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Franko Miocic (CRO)Philip Moebius (6) (SWE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Mridha (12) (SWE)Aria Harajchi (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Deivids Juksa (7) (LAT)Angel Stefan Rascu (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gustav Hansson (14) (SWE)Axel Holm (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)Aoxiong Wang (8) (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Milos Nikolic (SRB)Maxim Dmitriev (11) (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Ciumac (1) (MDA)Bye
Q3Tom Georg Hjertonsson (SWE)Tobias Leipold (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kris Barnes (USA)Utsarg Grover (IND)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)Aykhan Manafli (AZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maxi Pongratz (2) (AUT)Bye
Q3Oscar Jursza (GER)Arvid Noren (SWE)7-5 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sam Taylor (SWE)Davide Garzotti (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Merino (15) (PER)Bye
Q3Sebastian Wagner (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Jonas Trinker (AUT)William Anth Forsberg (SWE)6-1 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Dyke (USA)Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Johansson (10) (SWE)Bye
Q3Pedro Dominguez Alonso (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Daniel Appelgren (SWE)Eric Samuelsson (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yuqing Ning (CHN)Nicola Parini (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gregor Hutterer (9) (AUT)Bye
Q3Suren Vartanian (5) (GEO)Bye
Q3Christian Samuelsson (SWE)Francois Azzola (BEL)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Su Hao Zhong (CHN)Jonatan Lundstedt (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yury Nebolsin (13) (RUS)Bye
Q3Philip Moebius (6) (SWE)Bye
Q3Franko Miocic (CRO)Yuri Kalmutsky (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aria Harajchi (SUI)Andrea Sonato (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Mridha (12) (SWE)Bye
Q3Deivids Juksa (7) (LAT)Bye
Q3Angel Stefan Rascu (ROU)Ilya Koshelev (RUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Axel Holm (SWE)Mikhail Zaytsev (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gustav Hansson (14) (SWE)Bye
Q3Aoxiong Wang (8) (CHN)Bye
Q3Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)Scott Nicolas (BEL)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Milos Nikolic (SRB)Alberto Fortuna (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maxim Dmitriev (11) (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Turkey F7 Futures?