ATP Turkey F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Turkey F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F6 Futures Event Details:

2018-02-12Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Lazov (8) (BUL)Attila Balazs (1) (HUN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFAttila Balazs (1) (HUN)Jordi Samper-Montana (3) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFAlexander Lazov (8) (BUL)Altug Celikbilek (5) (TUR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFAttila Balazs (1) (HUN)Artur Shakhnubaryan (RUS)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexander Lazov (8) (BUL)Joao Pedro Sorgi (2) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFJordi Samper-Montana (3) (ESP)Yannik Reuter (6) (BEL)3-6 6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFAltug Celikbilek (5) (TUR)Damien Bayard (q) (FRA)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Joao Pedro Sorgi (2) (BRA)Pietro Rondoni (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Lazov (8) (BUL)Anil Yuksel (TUR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Altug Celikbilek (5) (TUR)Sho Shimabukuro (q) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Yannik Reuter (6) (BEL)Pavel Nejedly (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Jordi Samper-Montana (3) (ESP)Tae-Woo Lee (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Artur Shakhnubaryan (RUS)Juan Pablo Varillas (7) (_PE)7-6(5) 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Attila Balazs (1) (HUN)Collin Altamirano (q) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Damien Bayard (q) (FRA)Mate Delic (4) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Lazov (8) (BUL)Orlando Luz (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pavel Nejedly (CZE)Bogdan Bobrov (q) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Anil Yuksel (TUR)Ryuki Matsuda (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Mate Delic (4) (CRO)Omar Giacalone (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (3) (ESP)Yunosuke Tanaka (q) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Altug Celikbilek (5) (TUR)Sarp Agabigun (WC) (TUR)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Varillas (7) (_PE)Kazuki Shimizu (q) (JPN)7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
R32Collin Altamirano (q) (USA)Davide Galoppini (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Sorgi (2) (BRA)Cengiz AKSU (WC) (TUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Damien Bayard (q) (FRA)Dmitry Myagkov (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Artur Shakhnubaryan (RUS)Daniel Appelgren (q) (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yannik Reuter (6) (BEL)Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Sho Shimabukuro (q) (JPN)Jacopo Berrettini (LL) (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (1) (HUN)Peter Nagy (HUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Tae-Woo Lee (KOR)Thomas Statzberger (AUT)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Pietro Rondoni (ITA)Sorin Andrei Iordache (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCengiz AKSU (TUN)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
6-3 3-6 10-3
SFOmar Giacalone (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)
6-4 6-4
SFCengiz AKSU (TUN)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)
Mert Naci Turker (TUR)
3-6 7-5 10-7
QFCengiz AKSU (TUN)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Collin Altamirano (USA)
Daniel Appelgren (SWE)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFSho Shimabukuro (JPN)
Mert Naci Turker (TUR)
Julian Bradley (IRL)
Simon Carr (IRL)
6-3 6-4
QFOmar Giacalone (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Koray Kirci (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
6-3 5-7 10-7
QFJoao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
6-4 6-0
R16Collin Altamirano (USA)
Daniel Appelgren (SWE)
Sarp Agabigun (TUR)
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
6-3 6-2
R16Cengiz AKSU (TUN)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)
Bogdan Borza (ROU)
6-2 6-4
R16Julian Bradley (IRL)
Simon Carr (IRL)
Orlando Luz (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)
Mert Naci Turker (TUR)
Dmitry Myagkov ()
Zlatan Palazov (BUL)
6-2 6-4
R16Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)
Marvin Greven ()
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
6-3 6-1
R16Koray Kirci (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
Mate Delic (CRO)
Antun Vidak (CRO)
6-4 6-4
R16Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Pavel Nejedly (CZE)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
6-4 6-1
R16Peter Nagy (HUN)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
Davide Guerra (ITA)
Riccardo Tomassetti ()
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Collin Altamirano (q) (USA)Jacopo Berrettini (LL) (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ryuki Matsuda (q) ()Koray Kirci (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bogdan Bobrov (q) (RUS)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniel Appelgren (q) (SWE)Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sho Shimabukuro (q) (JPN)Masaya Kobayashi (JPN)6-7(6) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Damien Bayard (q) (FRA)Jordan Hasson (ISR)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kazuki Shimizu (q) (JPN)Zlatan Palazov (BUL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yunosuke Tanaka (q) (JPN)Shohei Chikami (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU)Mike Urbanija (SLO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Appelgren (q) (SWE)Lucas Krainer (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)Yuto Sakai (JPN)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Bobrov (q) (RUS)Dan Dowson (AUS)6-4 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Koray Kirci (TUR)George Botezan (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ryuki Matsuda (q) ()Bogdan Borza (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Collin Altamirano (q) (USA)Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yunosuke Tanaka (q) (JPN)Charly Zick ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sho Shimabukuro (q) (JPN)Anton Desyatnik (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shohei Chikami (JPN)Georgii Kravchenko (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zlatan Palazov (BUL)Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kazuki Shimizu (q) (JPN)Cheong Hwi KIM (KOR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jordan Hasson (ISR)Vazha Shubladze (GEO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jacopo Berrettini (LL) (ITA)Gorazd Srbljak (MKD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Damien Bayard (q) (FRA)Simon Carr (IRL)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Masaya Kobayashi (JPN)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuto Sakai (JPN)Sreten Spasic (_SR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)Hyeong Don Kim (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Appelgren (q) (SWE)Natthasith Kunsuwan (THA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucas Krainer (AUT)Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU)James Allemby (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mike Urbanija (SLO)Yasin Berk Cebeci (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dan Dowson (AUS)Mirko Cutuli (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Bobrov (q) (RUS)Marvin Greven ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Koray Kirci (TUR)Antun Vidak (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3George Botezan (ROU)Emmanuel Luria (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ryuki Matsuda (q) ()Gustavs Lukstins ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Borza (ROU)Nicolas Parizzia ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jacopo Berrettini (LL) (ITA)Moritz Thiem (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Collin Altamirano (q) (USA)Roberts Grinvalds (LAT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yunosuke Tanaka (q) (JPN)Alon Elia (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Charly Zick ()Nikita Mashtakov (UKR)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Cheong Hwi KIM (KOR)Alessandro Luisi (ITA)2-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Jordan Hasson (ISR)Nabi Kustepe (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shohei Chikami (JPN)Ugo Blanchet (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gorazd Srbljak (MKD)Linus Frost (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zlatan Palazov (BUL)Aria Harajchi ()3-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kazuki Shimizu (q) (JPN)Osmancan Soyler (TUR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vazha Shubladze (GEO)Vlad Andrei Dumitru (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Damien Bayard (q) (FRA)Hanyi Liu (_CH)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Simon Carr (IRL)Sean Collins (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)Yuichiro Inui (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Masaya Kobayashi (JPN)Mert Alkaya (TUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anton Desyatnik (RUS)Luka Miklavcic ()3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sho Shimabukuro (q) (JPN)Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Georgii Kravchenko (UKR)Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)Mert Naci Turker (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]