ATP Turkey F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Turkey F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F6 Futures Event Details:

2016-02-08Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSeong Chan Hong (KOR)Frederico Ferreira Silva (1) (PRT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFFrederico Ferreira Silva (1) (PRT)Alexander Bublik (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFSeong Chan Hong (KOR)Roman Safiullin (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFFrederico Ferreira Silva (1) (PRT)Duje Kekez (6) (CRO)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexander Bublik (RUS)Lenny Hampel (AUT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFRoman Safiullin (RUS)Yong-Kyu Lim ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFSeong Chan Hong (KOR)Issei Okamura (JPN)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Frederico Ferreira Silva (1) (PRT)Quinton Vega (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Duje Kekez (6) (CRO)Louis Lechevretel (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Lenny Hampel (AUT)Alex Molcan (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Bublik (RUS)Ken Onoda (WC) (JPN)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Yong-Kyu Lim ()Anil Yuksel (8) (TUR)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Roman Safiullin (RUS)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Issei Okamura (JPN)Patrik Nema (WC) (SVK)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Seong Chan Hong (KOR)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (1) (PRT)Baris Erguden (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Quinton Vega (USA)Philip Wilbert Major ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Louis Lechevretel (FRA)Vincent Van den Honert (NLD)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Duje Kekez (6) (CRO)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alex Molcan (SVK)Aleksandar Lazov (3) (BUL)3-6 6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Lenny Hampel (AUT)Yunseong Chung (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ken Onoda (WC) (JPN)Anton Desyatnik (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Bublik (RUS)Altug Celikbilek (7) (TUR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Anil Yuksel (8) (TUR)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Yong-Kyu Lim ()Lukas Klein (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Tobias Simon (GER)6-4 3-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Roman Safiullin (RUS)Christopher Rungkat (4) (IDN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Patrik Nema (WC) (SVK)Oscar Otte (5) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Issei Okamura (JPN)Maxime Pauwels (BEL)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Seong Chan Hong (KOR)Moos Sporken (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)Samuele Ramazzotti (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLukas Klein (WC) (SVK)
Alex Molcan (SVK)
Vadim Alekseenko (3) (UKR)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
7-6(7) 7-6(5)
SFLukas Klein (WC) (SVK)
Alex Molcan (SVK)
Tuna Altuna (1) (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
7-5 6-4
SFVadim Alekseenko (3) (UKR)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
Yong-Kyu Lim ()
Jae-Min Seol ()
6-4 6-4
QFTuna Altuna (1) (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Duje Kekez (CRO)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
7-6(8) 6-4
QFLukas Klein (WC) (SVK)
Alex Molcan (SVK)
Baris Erguden (4) (TUR)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
6-7(1) 6-2 10-8
QFVadim Alekseenko (3) (UKR)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
6-4 7-6(6)
QFYong-Kyu Lim ()
Jae-Min Seol ()
Sarp Agabigun (2) (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
6-3 6-3
R16Tuna Altuna (1) (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Alexander Bublik (RUS)
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
6-3 4-6 11-9
R16Duje Kekez (CRO)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Yunseong Chung (KOR)
Seong Chan Hong (KOR)
6-4 4-6 10-7
R16Baris Erguden (4) (TUR)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
Moos Sporken (WC) (NLD)
Vincent Van den Honert (NLD)
6-1 6-4
R16Lukas Klein (WC) (SVK)
Alex Molcan (SVK)
Anton Desyatnik (RUS)
Vladislav Gorodetsky (UKR)
6-4 6-4
R16Andreas Mies (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
Artsiom Dabryian (BLR)
Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)
6-1 6-3
R16Vadim Alekseenko (3) (UKR)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
Ionut Alexandru Kirchmayr (WC) (ROU)
Markus Sikora (AUT)
6-0 6-3
R16Yong-Kyu Lim ()
Jae-Min Seol ()
Shotaro Goto (JPN)
Ken Onoda (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Sarp Agabigun (2) (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
Alp Sentay (TUR)
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)
6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Moos Sporken (13) (NLD)Leon Schutt (1) (GER)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Maxime Pauwels (BEL)Soichiro Moritani (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexander Bublik (3) (RUS)Samuele Ramazzotti (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vincent Van den Honert (12) (NLD)Kanou Kikkawa (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Quinton Vega (10) (USA)Marek Semjan (5) (SVK)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Philip Wilbert Major ()Julian Onken (6) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Muhammet Haylaz (7) (TUR)Robert Constantinovici (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Louis Lechevretel (FRA)Jae-Min Seol (15) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Leon Schutt (1) (GER)Max Colorado (USA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Moos Sporken (13) (NLD)Magnus Eriksson (SWE)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Soichiro Moritani (JPN)Sarp Agabigun (2) (TUR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maxime Pauwels (BEL)Loic Juszczak (11) (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexander Bublik (3) (RUS)Loic Payraudeau ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Samuele Ramazzotti (ITA)Shotaro Goto (14) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kanou Kikkawa (JPN)Haadin Bava (4) (IND)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vincent Van den Honert (12) (NLD)Mehmet Basri Beyazit (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marek Semjan (5) (SVK)Alp Sentay (TUR)1-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Quinton Vega (10) (USA)Ivanhoe Lissanevitch (NEP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Julian Onken (6) ()Atakan Gezer (WC) (TUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Philip Wilbert Major ()Milan Habrman (9) (SVK)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Muhammet Haylaz (7) (TUR)Milos Radenkovic (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Robert Constantinovici (ROU)Tomas Liska (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Louis Lechevretel (FRA)Ricky DE Bruijn (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jae-Min Seol (15) ()Shahbaaz Khan (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Leon Schutt (1) (GER)Vladislav Gorodetsky (WC) (UKR)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Max Colorado (USA)Linus Krohn (GER)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Magnus Eriksson (SWE)Kaan Tuna (WC) (_TU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Moos Sporken (13) (NLD)Yaseen Ibrahim ()6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sarp Agabigun (2) (TUR)Yannis Moulod (CIV)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Soichiro Moritani (JPN)Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maxime Pauwels (BEL)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Loic Juszczak (11) (BEL)Kutsal Korkmaz (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Bublik (3) (RUS)Markus Sikora (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Loic Payraudeau ()Stephen Gruppuso (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Samuele Ramazzotti (ITA)Morgan Johansson (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shotaro Goto (14) (JPN)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Haadin Bava (4) (IND)Oezen Usakli (TUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kanou Kikkawa (JPN)HanQing Wang (CHI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mehmet Basri Beyazit (WC) (TUR)Tathagat Charantimath (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vincent Van den Honert (12) (NLD)Gilles VAN Beirendonck (BEL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marek Semjan (5) (SVK)Andreas Mies (GER)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alp Sentay (TUR)Jose Campos ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivanhoe Lissanevitch (NEP)Davide Negrotti (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Quinton Vega (10) (USA)Rick Staal ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julian Onken (6) ()Joshua Turnquest ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Atakan Gezer (WC) (TUN)Yasumichi Yamazaki (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Philip Wilbert Major ()Mert Altinalev (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Milan Habrman (9) (SVK)Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Muhammet Haylaz (7) (TUR)Majid Abedini (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Milos Radenkovic (SRB)Osmancan Soyler (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Robert Constantinovici (ROU)Efekan Bulbul (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomas Liska (WC) (SVK)Marcel Waloch (16) (AUT)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ricky DE Bruijn (NLD)Andrew Ruppli (8) (SUI)WO[H2H]
Q3Louis Lechevretel (FRA)Brandon Levendale ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shahbaaz Khan (IND)Ruben Busch (_GE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jae-Min Seol (15) ()Artsiom Dabryian (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]