ATP Turkey F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Turkey F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F6 Futures Event Details:

2010-04-05Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarco Mirnegg (5) (AUT)Aldin Setkic (2) (BIH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarco Mirnegg (5) (AUT)Pavol Cervenak (1) (SVK)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
SFAldin Setkic (2) (BIH)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFPavol Cervenak (1) (SVK)Marcin Gawron (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarco Mirnegg (5) (AUT)Laurent Rochette (3) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)Victor Ionita (4) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFAldin Setkic (2) (BIH)Nicolas Reissig (AUT)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pavol Cervenak (1) (SVK)Andrea Falgheri (ITA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Marcin Gawron (POL)Arthur De Greef (BEL)3-6 6-4 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Laurent Rochette (3) (FRA)Anil Yuksel (WC) (NED)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Marco Mirnegg (5) (AUT)Paris Gemouchidis (Q) (GRE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)Jurgen Zopp (7Q) (EST)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Victor Ionita (4) (ROU)Andrei Ciumac (Q) (MDA)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Nicolas Reissig (AUT)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (8) (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Aldin Setkic (2) (BIH)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pavol Cervenak (1) (SVK)Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrea Falgheri (ITA)Ergun Zorlu (Q) (TUR)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Marcin Gawron (POL)Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (BEL)Antony Dupuis (6) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laurent Rochette (3) (FRA)Arsen Asanov (Q) (UZB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anil Yuksel (WC) (NED)Colin Ebelthite (AUS)7-6(4) Retired[H2H]
R32Paris Gemouchidis (Q) (GRE)Jiri Vesely (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marco Mirnegg (5) (AUT)Ivan Bjelica (YUG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jurgen Zopp (7Q) (EST)Denis Zivkovic (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andrei Ciumac (Q) (MDA)Gilles De Sousa (FRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (4) (ROU)Barkin Yalcinkale (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers-Pujol (8) (ESP)Christian Lindell (Q) (SWE)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Reissig (AUT)Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)Janicije Sasha Karic (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (2) (BIH)Ladislav Chramosta (Q) (CZE)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
6-4 4-6 [14-12]
SFPavol Cervenak (SVK)
Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Ivan Bjelica (2) (YUG)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
6-0 6-2
QFNicolas Reissig (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Gilles De Sousa (FRA)
Laurent Rochette (FRA)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFPavol Cervenak (SVK)
Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
Andrea Falgheri (ITA)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
6-1 6-3
QFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Aleksandr Agafonov (4) (UKR)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
7-5 6-2
QFIvan Bjelica (2) (YUG)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
WO
R16Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Marcin Gawron (1) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
7-6(2) 3-6 [10-6]
R16Gilles De Sousa (FRA)
Laurent Rochette (FRA)
Janicije Sasha Karic (WC) (USA)
Stanley Szczepanski (CAN)
6-1 6-1
R16Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
Aldin Setkic (3) (BIH)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
6-7(3) 7-6(3) [12-10]
R16Andrea Falgheri (ITA)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Arthur De Greef (BEL)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
6-2 6-2
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Arsen Asanov (UZB)
Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)
6-4 1-6 [10-7]
R16Aleksandr Agafonov (4) (UKR)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Frederic De Fays (BEL)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (WC) (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (NED)
6-3 6-4
R16Ivan Bjelica (2) (YUG)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
Lorenz Ilg (WC) (GER)
Serkan Kurt (TUR)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christian Lindell (11) (SWE)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (1) (ESP)6-1 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Jurgen Zopp (2) (EST)Stefano Travaglia (16) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ladislav Chramosta (3) (CZE)Lucas Renard (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Ciumac (MDA)Yannik Reuter (12) (BEL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Arsen Asanov (13) (UZB)Mateusz Szmigiel (5) (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jiri Vesely (CZE)Frederic De Fays (14) (BEL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ergun Zorlu (7) (TUR)Bart Govaerts (9) (BEL)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Paris Gemouchidis (8) (GRE)Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (1) (ESP)Philip Davydenko (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christian Lindell (11) (SWE)Daniel Uhlig (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Jurgen Zopp (2) (EST)Victor Komlev (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Travaglia (16) (ITA)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ladislav Chramosta (3) (CZE)Robin Riethmuller (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Renard (SWE)Daniel Schmidt (GER)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Andrei Ciumac (MDA)Aleksandr Agafonov (4) (UKR)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yannik Reuter (12) (BEL)Micke Kontinen (FIN)WO[H2H]
Q2Mateusz Szmigiel (5) (POL)Enzo Brox (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Arsen Asanov (13) (UZB)Fabian Pronnet (GER)6-1 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jiri Vesely (CZE)Sascha Heinemann (6) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Frederic De Fays (14) (BEL)Bartosz Sawicki (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ergun Zorlu (7) (TUR)Davide Melchiorre (ITA)7-6(12) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bart Govaerts (9) (BEL)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Paris Gemouchidis (8) (GRE)Oscar Otte (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)Milan Zekic (10) (YUG)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (1) (ESP)Bastian Trinker (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Philip Davydenko (RUS)Alexandru Grigorita (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Uhlig (GER)Marcin Chlebowski (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christian Lindell (11) (SWE)Marco Kirschner (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jurgen Zopp (2) (EST)Christian Bartmann (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victor Komlev (RUS)Gleb Kozeltsev (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)Andreas Neykov (BUL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Travaglia (16) (ITA)Danilo Casanova (SUI)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ladislav Chramosta (3) (CZE)Christian Tambach (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robin Riethmuller (GER)Marco Nenci (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Renard (SWE)George Von Massow (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Schmidt (GER)Daniel Glancy (15) (IRL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Agafonov (4) (UKR)Yari Bernardo (ESA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Ciumac (MDA)Hicham Khaddari (MAR)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Micke Kontinen (FIN)Nico Matic (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yannik Reuter (12) (BEL)Ruslan Rakhimov (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mateusz Szmigiel (5) (POL)Chris Priddle (GBR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Enzo Brox (GER)Lorenzo Apostolico (ITA)6-2 1-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Fabian Pronnet (GER)Maxim Nikanorov (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Arsen Asanov (13) (UZB)Tobias Hinzmann (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sascha Heinemann (6) (GER)Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Vesely (CZE)Lorenz Ilg (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bartosz Sawicki (POL)Vadim Lobanov (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Frederic De Fays (14) (BEL)Robert Varga (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ergun Zorlu (7) (TUR)Peter Steinberger (GER)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Davide Melchiorre (ITA)Aaron Wirths (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)Demian Raab (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bart Govaerts (9) (BEL)Luca Margaroli (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paris Gemouchidis (8) (GRE)Sebastian Baettger (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Otte (GER)Mohamed Adnaoui (MAR)1-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)Goksu Ciloglu (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Milan Zekic (10) (YUG)James Allemby (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (1) (ESP)Bye
Q4Bastian Trinker (AUT)Dennis Matic (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Philip Davydenko (RUS)Tom Schonenberg (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alexandru Grigorita (ROU)Bye
Q4Daniel Uhlig (GER)Bye
Q4Marcin Chlebowski (POL)Maximilian Gampe (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marco Kirschner (GER)Benjamin Devos (BEL)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Christian Lindell (11) (SWE)Bye
Q4Jurgen Zopp (2) (EST)Bye
Q4Christian Bartmann (GER)Ahmet Sarioglu (TUR)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q4Victor Komlev (RUS)Bye
Q4Gleb Kozeltsev (RUS)Bye
Q4Andreas Neykov (BUL)Bye
Q4Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)Philippe May (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Danilo Casanova (SUI)Yannick Hanfmann (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Stefano Travaglia (16) (ITA)Bye
Q4Ladislav Chramosta (3) (CZE)Bye
Q4Christian Tambach (GER)Idan Rosenberg (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marco Nenci (ITA)Bye
Q4Robin Riethmuller (GER)Bye
Q4Lucas Renard (SWE)Bye
Q4George Von Massow (GER)Silvan Lehmann (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Schmidt (GER)Laurens Intert (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Glancy (15) (IRL)Bye
Q4Aleksandr Agafonov (4) (UKR)Bye
Q4Yari Bernardo (ESA)Serkan Kurt (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andrei Ciumac (MDA)Bye
Q4Hicham Khaddari (MAR)Bye
Q4Nico Matic (GER)Bye
Q4Micke Kontinen (FIN)Aleksey Rozhnov (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ruslan Rakhimov (RUS)Monti Smythers (GBR)6-2 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Yannik Reuter (12) (BEL)Bye
Q4Mateusz Szmigiel (5) (POL)Bye
Q4Chris Priddle (GBR)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Lorenzo Apostolico (ITA)Can Kiziltuna (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Enzo Brox (GER)Bye
Q4Maxim Nikanorov (RUS)Bye
Q4Fabian Pronnet (GER)Stanley Szczepanski (CAN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Tobias Hinzmann (GER)Johannes Schrocksnadel (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Arsen Asanov (13) (UZB)Bye
Q4Sascha Heinemann (6) (GER)Bye
Q4Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)Andreii Andriienko (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jiri Vesely (CZE)Giovanni Bottai (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Lorenz Ilg (GER)Bye
Q4Bartosz Sawicki (POL)Bye
Q4Vadim Lobanov (UKR)Kirill Kucherov (RUS)5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q4Robert Varga (UKR)Torben Otto (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Frederic De Fays (14) (BEL)Bye
Q4Ergun Zorlu (7) (TUR)Bye
Q4Peter Steinberger (GER)Othar Kordsachia (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Davide Melchiorre (ITA)Levan Mamtadzhi (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Aaron Wirths (GER)Bye
Q4Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)Bye
Q4Demian Raab (GER)Lewis Degeneault (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Luca Margaroli (SUI)Rade Popovic (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Bart Govaerts (9) (BEL)Bye
Q4Paris Gemouchidis (8) (GRE)Bye
Q4Sebastian Baettger (GER)Sebastian Trollstad (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Otte (GER)Dimitrios Kleftakos (GER)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mohamed Adnaoui (MAR)Bye
Q4Goksu Ciloglu (TUR)Bye
Q4Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)Yannick Thomet (SUI)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4James Allemby (GBR)Jonas Denker (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Milan Zekic (10) (YUG)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Turkey F6 Futures?