ATP Turkey F50 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Turkey F50 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F50 Futures Event Details:

2016-12-12Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F50 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTakanyi Garanganga (3) (ZWE)Gleb Sakharov (2) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFTakanyi Garanganga (3) (ZWE)Peter Bothwell (IRL)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
SFGleb Sakharov (2) (FRA)Andriej Kapas (4) (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFPeter Bothwell (IRL)Dragos Dima (1) (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFTakanyi Garanganga (3) (ZWE)Gabriel Donev ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFAndriej Kapas (4) (POL)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (6) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFGleb Sakharov (2) (FRA)Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Dragos Dima (1) (ROU)Irakli Metreveli (WC) (GEO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Peter Bothwell (IRL)Leon Schutt (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Takanyi Garanganga (3) (ZWE)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Gabriel Donev ()Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (6) (ROU)Borna Gojo ()7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Andriej Kapas (4) (POL)Colin Van Beem (NLD)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)Jonas Merckx (8) (BEL)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Gleb Sakharov (2) (FRA)Naoki Takeda (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Dragos Dima (1) (ROU)Artem Strokan (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Irakli Metreveli (WC) (GEO)Yuri Khachatryan (WC) (BUL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Peter Bothwell (IRL)Domagoj Biljesko ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Leon Schutt (GER)Michael Geerts (7) (BEL)3-6 6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Takanyi Garanganga (3) (ZWE)Roman Zhurbin (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabriel Donev ()Petr Hajek ()5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)Adelchi Virgili (5) (ITA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (6) (ROU)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Borna Gojo ()Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Colin Van Beem (NLD)Oleg Prihodko (UKR)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Andriej Kapas (4) (POL)Ondrej Krstev (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Jonas Merckx (8) (BEL)Bastian Wagner (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)Darko Jandric (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Naoki Takeda (JPN)Ronan Joncour (FRA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Gleb Sakharov (2) (FRA)Romain Bauvy (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPatrick Grigoriu (1) (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Darko Jandric (3) (SRB)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
6-4 2-6 [10-6]
SFPatrick Grigoriu (1) (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
6-1 6-4
SFDarko Jandric (3) (SRB)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Marat Deviatiarov (2) (UKR)
Colin Van Beem (NLD)
6-4 7-5
QFPatrick Grigoriu (1) (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Lucas Andriamasilalao (FRA)
Simon Yastremskiy (UKR)
6-3 6-3
QFOlexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
Gleb Alekseenko (4) (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
6-1 6-0
QFDarko Jandric (3) (SRB)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)
Alexander Lebedyn (UKR)
6-1 6-0
QFMarat Deviatiarov (2) (UKR)
Colin Van Beem (NLD)
Peter Bothwell (IRL)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
3-6 6-3 10-7
R16Patrick Grigoriu (1) (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Domagoj Biljesko ()
Gabriel Donev ()
6-3 5-7 10-3
R16Lucas Andriamasilalao (FRA)
Simon Yastremskiy (UKR)
Artem Strokan (WC) (RUS)
Roman Zhurbin (RUS)
6-4 6-0
R16Gleb Alekseenko (4) (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Yuri Khachatryan (WC) (BUL)
Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)
7-5 6-2
R16Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
Dragos Dima (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
7-5 6-3
R16Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)
Alexander Lebedyn (UKR)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)
Tadeas Paroulek (CZE)
7-5 1-6 10-6
R16Darko Jandric (3) (SRB)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Gleb Sakharov (FRA)
6-0 6-1
R16Peter Bothwell (IRL)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)
Adelchi Virgili (ITA)
7-5 6-4
R16Marat Deviatiarov (2) (UKR)
Colin Van Beem (NLD)
Guy Stokman (WC) (NLD)
Yannick Verwater (NLD)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Peter Bothwell (1) (IRL)Imran Aswat (12) ()1-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ondrej Krstev (2) (CZE)Alexis Canter (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Naoki Takeda (JPN)Gabriel Donev (3) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Javier Pulgar-Garcia (4) (ESP)Ryoto Tachi (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Domagoj Biljesko (5) ()Lucas Andriamasilalao (FRA)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Olexiy Kolisnyk (10) (UKR)Samuel Bothwell (IRL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Zeljko Milovic (7) (SRB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)Simon Carr (8) (IRL)6-4 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Peter Bothwell (1) (IRL)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Imran Aswat (12) ()Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ondrej Krstev (2) (CZE)Ryan Nijboer (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexis Canter (GBR)Nicholas Nugent (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Donev (3) ()Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Naoki Takeda (JPN)Adam Majchrowicz (9) (POL)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Javier Pulgar-Garcia (4) (ESP)Nicolas Barz (_GE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ryoto Tachi (JPN)Luke Johnson (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Domagoj Biljesko (5) ()Joao Marcos Nusdeo (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucas Andriamasilalao (FRA)Alexander Lebedyn (11) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Samuel Bothwell (IRL)Gleb Alekseenko (6) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Olexiy Kolisnyk (10) (UKR)Martin Iliev (BUL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Zeljko Milovic (7) (SRB)Thomas Does ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Yannick Lenaerts (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Simon Carr (8) (IRL)Sebastian Grundtvig (WC) (DEN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)Vladyslav Orlov (13) (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Peter Bothwell (1) (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)Zlatomir Ivanov (BUL)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)Luke Issajenko (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Imran Aswat (12) ()Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ondrej Krstev (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ryan Nijboer (NLD)Gorkem ERYILMAZ (WC) (TUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexis Canter (GBR)Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Nugent (GBR)Mihail Khaldeev (14) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Donev (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS)Alexandar Yordanov (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Naoki Takeda (JPN)Guy Stokman (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adam Majchrowicz (9) (POL)Arif Guliyev (AZE)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Javier Pulgar-Garcia (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Barz (_GE)Polat Gulcur (TUR)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Luke Johnson (AUS)Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ryoto Tachi (JPN)Marshall Tutu (15) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Domagoj Biljesko (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joao Marcos Nusdeo (BRA)Hugo Largo (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucas Andriamasilalao (FRA)Arda Albay (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Lebedyn (11) (UKR)Can Taser (CYP)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Gleb Alekseenko (6) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Samuel Bothwell (IRL)Killian Davanzo ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martin Iliev (BUL)Philip Sikman (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Olexiy Kolisnyk (10) (UKR)Alexander Erler (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zeljko Milovic (7) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Does ()Maxim Baziyan (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yannick Lenaerts (BEL)Vito Dell'elba (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Simon Yastremskiy (16) (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Simon Carr (8) (IRL)Tadeas Paroulek (CZE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Grundtvig (WC) (DEN)Luka Stojcevic (_SR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)Yannick Verwater (NLD)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vladyslav Orlov (13) (UKR)Michal Kominek (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]