ATP Turkey F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Turkey F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F4 Futures Event Details:

2013-01-28Hard
OutdoorAntalya - Belconti, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLiang-Chi Huang (2) (TPE)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (1) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFGerard Granollers-Pujol (1) (ESP)Artem Smirnov (7) (UKR)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFLiang-Chi Huang (2) (TPE)Steven Moneke (3) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFGerard Granollers-Pujol (1) (ESP)Bowen Ouyang (Q) (HKG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFArtem Smirnov (7) (UKR)Yu Chang (4) (CHN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFSteven Moneke (3) (GER)Nik Razborsek (Q) (SLO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFLiang-Chi Huang (2) (TPE)Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gerard Granollers-Pujol (1) (ESP)Nicola Ghedin (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bowen Ouyang (Q) (HKG)Kento Takeuchi (5) (JPN)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yu Chang (4) (CHN)Jung-Woong Na (KOR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Artem Smirnov (7) (UKR)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nik Razborsek (Q) (SLO)Marc Sieber (GER)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Steven Moneke (3) (GER)Cristian Rodriguez (COL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)Peter Heller (6) (GER)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Liang-Chi Huang (2) (TPE)Andrei Plotniy (WC) (RUS)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers-Pujol (1) (ESP)Yong-Bum Seo (Q) (KOR)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Nicola Ghedin (Q) (ITA)Francesco Picco (ITA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bowen Ouyang (Q) (HKG)Marat Deviatiarov (LL) (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kento Takeuchi (5) (JPN)Vaja Uzakov (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yu Chang (4) (CHN)Patrick Ofner (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jung-Woong Na (KOR)Anastasios Pavlis (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)Augusto Laranja (BRA)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Artem Smirnov (7) (UKR)Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (GER)Marco Crugnola (8) (ITA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Nik Razborsek (Q) (SLO)Marco Bortolotti (Q) (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Cristian Rodriguez (COL)Seul-Ki Um (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Steven Moneke (3) (GER)Andrei Levine (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peter Heller (6) (GER)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (Q) (RUS)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)Filip Horansky (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrei Plotniy (WC) (RUS)Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Liang-Chi Huang (2) (TPE)Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FArtem Smirnov (2) (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Yu Chang (1) (CHN)
Xin Gao (CHN)
6-2 6-4
SFYu Chang (1) (CHN)
Xin Gao (CHN)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Francesco Picco (ITA)
6-1 6-3
SFArtem Smirnov (2) (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
4-6 6-3 [10-4]
QFYu Chang (1) (CHN)
Xin Gao (CHN)
Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Peter Heller (GER)
6-3 6-4
QFMarco Bortolotti (ITA)
Francesco Picco (ITA)
Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (4) (RUS)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
3-6 7-6(2) [9-5] Retired
QFKirill Dmitriev (RUS)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Liang-Chi Huang (3) (TPE)
Bowen Ouyang (HKG)
3-6 6-0 [10-8]
QFArtem Smirnov (2) (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Nik Razborsek (SLO)
6-2 6-3
R16Yu Chang (1) (CHN)
Xin Gao (CHN)
Tinotenda Chanakira (WC) (ZIM)
Job Heijman (NED)
6-3 6-1
R16Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Peter Heller (GER)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
7-6(4) 4-6 [10-8]
R16Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (4) (RUS)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
Anastasios Pavlis (WC) (GRE)
Athanasios Verbis (GRE)
6-4 6-2
R16Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Francesco Picco (ITA)
Andrea Basso (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Jan Michalek (WC) (CZE)
Frantisek Polanka (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Liang-Chi Huang (3) (TPE)
Bowen Ouyang (HKG)
Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Nik Razborsek (SLO)
Steven Moneke (GER)
Lloyd Segal (RSA)
6-2 6-3
R16Artem Smirnov (2) (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Filip Horansky (SVK)
Patrick Ofner (AUT)
7-6(3) 4-6 [10-5]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bowen Ouyang (1) (HKG)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (9) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Seul-Ki Um (KOR)You-Xu Shen (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marco Bortolotti (3) (ITA)Marko Tepavac (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nik Razborsek (4) (SLO)Marat Deviatiarov (13) (UKR)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Levine (5) (RUS)Zhaoyi Cao (14) (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nicola Ghedin (6) (ITA)Gianmarco Cacace (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (7) (RUS)Teodor Nicolae Marin (15) (ROU)7-5 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yong-Bum Seo (11) (KOR)Kirill Dmitriev (8WC) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bowen Ouyang (1) (HKG)Herkko Pollanen (FIN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru Catalin Marasin (9) (ROU)Hao Zhang (CHN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2You-Xu Shen (CHN)Daniiar Duldaev (2) (KGZ)1-6 6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Seul-Ki Um (KOR)Federico Teodori (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marco Bortolotti (3) (ITA)Matias Kallio (FIN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marko Tepavac (SRB)Andrea Basso (12) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nik Razborsek (4) (SLO)Ercole Di Ianni (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marat Deviatiarov (13) (UKR)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Levine (5) (RUS)Frantisek Polanka (CZE)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Zhaoyi Cao (14) (CHN)James Allemby (GBR)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicola Ghedin (6) (ITA)Xin Gao (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gianmarco Cacace (ITA)Gabriel Friedrich (10) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (7) (RUS)Job Heijman (NED)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Teodor Nicolae Marin (15) (ROU)Dimitar Petrov (BUL)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kirill Dmitriev (8WC) (RUS)Durukan Durmus (TUR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yong-Bum Seo (11) (KOR)Stefan Rettl (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bowen Ouyang (1) (HKG)Bye
Q3Herkko Pollanen (FIN)Joy Vigani (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hao Zhang (CHN)Matthias Raubinger (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Catalin Marasin (9) (ROU)Bye
Q3Daniiar Duldaev (2) (KGZ)Bye
Q3You-Xu Shen (CHN)Matthias Haim (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Federico Teodori (ITA)Athanasios Verbis (GRE)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Seul-Ki Um (KOR)Christian Plattes (16) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marco Bortolotti (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Matias Kallio (FIN)Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marko Tepavac (SRB)Temuri Dzagnidze (GEO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Basso (12) (ITA)Bye
Q3Nik Razborsek (4) (SLO)Bye
Q3Ercole Di Ianni (ITA)Gabriele Moghini (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)Mete Buyuksahin (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marat Deviatiarov (13) (UKR)Bye
Q3Andrei Levine (5) (RUS)Bye
Q3Frantisek Polanka (CZE)Andy Lau (HKG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3James Allemby (GBR)Jan Michalek (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zhaoyi Cao (14) (CHN)Bye
Q3Nicola Ghedin (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Xin Gao (CHN)Kirill Komarov (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gianmarco Cacace (ITA)Andrea Grazioso (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Friedrich (10) (BRA)Bye
Q3Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (7) (RUS)Bye
Q3Job Heijman (NED)Mariano Esposito (ITA)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dimitar Petrov (BUL)Lloyd Segal (RSA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Teodor Nicolae Marin (15) (ROU)Christian Perinti (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kirill Dmitriev (8WC) (RUS)Bye
Q3Durukan Durmus (TUR)Saqib Farooq (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Rettl (AUT)Anthony Hudson (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yong-Bum Seo (11) (KOR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Turkey F4 Futures?