ATP Turkey F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Turkey F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F4 Futures Event Details:

2007-06-04Clay
OutdoorAnkara 1, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Satschko (1) (GER)Patrick Taubert (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlexander Satschko (1) (GER)Clement Morel (3) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFPatrick Taubert (GER)Amir Weintraub (2) (ISR)7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFAlexander Satschko (1) (GER)Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFClement Morel (3) (FRA)Matteo Volante (6) (ITA)6-4 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
QFPatrick Taubert (GER)Jochen Schoettler (Q) (GER)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFAmir Weintraub (2) (ISR)Ergun Zorlu (7) (TUR)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Satschko (1) (GER)Nils Muschiol (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)Marc-Andre Stratling (8) (GER)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Clement Morel (3) (FRA)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (Q) (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
R16Matteo Volante (6) (ITA)Saar Steele (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Patrick Taubert (GER)Myles Blake (5) (GBR)WO[H2H]
R16Jochen Schoettler (Q) (GER)Dekel Valtzer (4) (ISR)2-6 7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ergun Zorlu (7) (TUR)Ali El Alaoui (MAR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Amir Weintraub (2) (ISR)Antoine Hamard (FRA)WO[H2H]
R32Alexander Satschko (1) (GER)Orcun Seyrek (Q) (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nils Muschiol (GER)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc-Andre Stratling (8) (GER)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Clement Morel (3) (FRA)Alaatin-Bora Gerceker (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (Q) (ESP)Peter Torebko (GER)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Saar Steele (Q) (ISR)Adem Ozmeral (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matteo Volante (6) (ITA)Ilhan Mutlu (WC) (TUR)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Myles Blake (5) (GBR)Gokay Celik (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Patrick Taubert (GER)Matteo Fago (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jochen Schoettler (Q) (GER)Haluk Akkoyun (Q) (TUR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dekel Valtzer (4) (ISR)Yury Shirshov (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ergun Zorlu (7) (TUR)Yoav Schab (ISR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ali El Alaoui (MAR)Benoit Bottero (FRA)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antoine Hamard (FRA)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (2) (ISR)Guy Kubi (Q) (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDekel Valtzer (1) (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Alexander Satschko (3) (GER)
Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)
2-6 6-4 7-5
SFDekel Valtzer (1) (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Nils Muschiol (GER)
Patrick Taubert (GER)
6-1 7-5
SFAlexander Satschko (3) (GER)
Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)
6-3 6-1
QFDekel Valtzer (1) (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP)
Francisco Malfitani (ARG)
4-6 6-3 6-3
QFNils Muschiol (GER)
Patrick Taubert (GER)
Benoit Bottero (4) (FRA)
Ali El Alaoui (MAR)
6-4 6-4
QFAlexander Satschko (3) (GER)
Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)
Arsen Asanov (UZB)
Alaatin-Bora Gerceker (TUR)
6-0 6-3
QFAlexei Filenkov (RUS)
Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)
Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
6-2 6-2
R16Dekel Valtzer (1) (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)
Rohan Weideman (RSA)
6-3 6-3
R16Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP)
Francisco Malfitani (ARG)
Adem Ozmeral (WC) (TUR)
Orcun Seyrek (TUR)
0-6 6-3 6-1
R16Benoit Bottero (4) (FRA)
Ali El Alaoui (MAR)
Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)
Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)
5-7 6-4 7-6(3)
R16Nils Muschiol (GER)
Patrick Taubert (GER)
Yoav Schab (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Arsen Asanov (UZB)
Alaatin-Bora Gerceker (TUR)
Gokay Celik (WC) (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (NED)
6-2 6-3
R16Alexander Satschko (3) (GER)
Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)
Vyacheslav Lytvynenko (UKR)
Dmitry Postrekhin (UKR)
6-1 6-0
R16Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
Guy Kubi (ISR)
Almog Mashiach (ISR)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)
Emil Alikhanbekov (AZE)
Henadzi Urbanovich (BLR)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Saar Steele (ISR)Almog Mashiach (1) (ISR)6-0 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jochen Schoettler (2) (GER)Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (3) (ESP)Anil Yuksel (WC) (NED)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (4) (ESP)Henadzi Urbanovich (BLR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yury Shirshov (5) (RUS)Arsen Asanov (UZB)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Haluk Akkoyun (6WC) (TUR)Francisco Malfitani (ARG)7-5 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Orcun Seyrek (7WC) (TUR)Vyacheslav Lytvynenko (UKR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Guy Kubi (8) (ISR)Juan Sebastien Langton (POC)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Almog Mashiach (1) (ISR)Bye
Q2Saar Steele (ISR)Marko Begovic (YUG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jochen Schoettler (2) (GER)Bye
Q2Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)Ahmet Kursad Demir (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (3) (ESP)Bye
Q2Anil Yuksel (WC) (NED)Dmitry Postrekhin (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (4) (ESP)Ahmet Yucel (WC) (TUR)WO[H2H]
Q2Henadzi Urbanovich (BLR)Baris Erguden (WC) (TUR)WO[H2H]
Q2Yury Shirshov (5) (RUS)Evren Babaliogullu (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Arsen Asanov (UZB)Fatih Mehmet Emiroglu (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Haluk Akkoyun (6WC) (TUR)Itay Levi (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Malfitani (ARG)Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Orcun Seyrek (7WC) (TUR)Emil Alikhanbekov (AZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vyacheslav Lytvynenko (UKR)Bora Baysal (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Guy Kubi (8) (ISR)Esat Tanik (WC) (TUR)WO[H2H]
Q2Juan Sebastien Langton (POC)Rohan Weideman (9) (RSA)6-0 5-7 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Turkey F4 Futures?