ATP Turkey F48 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Turkey F48 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F48 Futures Event Details:

2017-12-18Clay
IndoorTUR
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F48 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCristian Rodriguez (1) (COL)Dante Gennaro (4) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFCristian Rodriguez (1) (COL)Oleg Prihodko (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFDante Gennaro (4) (ARG)Alexander Erler (AUT)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFCristian Rodriguez (1) (COL)Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFDante Gennaro (4) (ARG)Adam Chadaj (8) (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexander Erler (AUT)Maciej Smola (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFOleg Prihodko (UKR)Colin Van Beem (3) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Adam Chadaj (8) (POL)Luca George Tatomir (q) (ROU)6-2 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Cristian Rodriguez (1) (COL)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (q) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Maciej Smola (POL)Duje Kekez (CRO)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Colin Van Beem (3) (NLD)Giorgi Javakhishvili (q) (GEO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Dante Gennaro (4) (ARG)Edris Fetisleam (q) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexander Erler (AUT)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Oleg Prihodko (UKR)Martins Rocens (WC) (LAT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)Olexiy Kolisnyk (5) (UKR)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (q) (RUS)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Adam Chadaj (8) (POL)George Tsivadze (GEO)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Cristian Rodriguez (1) (COL)Razvan Bobleaga (q) (ROU)6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Maciej Smola (POL)Vasile Antonescu (6) (ROU)6-7(6) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Colin Van Beem (3) (NLD)Darko Bojanovic (BIH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Duje Kekez (CRO)Calin Manda (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Dante Gennaro (4) (ARG)Maurizio Speziali (q) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Luca George Tatomir (q) (ROU)Patryk Krolik (q) (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Giorgi Javakhishvili (q) (GEO)Leonid Mazo (WC) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)Dragos Dima (2) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Erler (AUT)Sorin Andrei Iordache (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Olexiy Kolisnyk (5) (UKR)Oleg Khotkov (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Oleg Prihodko (UKR)Peter Bothwell (7) (IRL)6-2 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)Nenad Vladusic (q) (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Edris Fetisleam (q) (ROU)Vladimir Korolev (RUS)6-4 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Martins Rocens (WC) (LAT)Jan Zednik (WC) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGlenn Smits (NLD)
Colin Van Beem (NLD)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
George Tsivadze (GEO)
7-6(2) 6-2
SFVladyslav Orlov (UKR)
George Tsivadze (GEO)
Adam Chadaj (POL)
Patryk Krolik (POL)
6-2 6-2
SFGlenn Smits (NLD)
Colin Van Beem (NLD)
Edris Fetisleam (ROU)
Calin Manda (ROU)
6-2 6-3
QFVladyslav Orlov (UKR)
George Tsivadze (GEO)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Maciej Smola (POL)
2-6 6-4 10-6
QFGlenn Smits (NLD)
Colin Van Beem (NLD)
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
3-2 ret.
QFAdam Chadaj (POL)
Patryk Krolik (POL)
Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)
Dante Gennaro (ARG)
w/o
QFEdris Fetisleam (ROU)
Calin Manda (ROU)
Carlo Alberto Fossati (ITA)
Maurizio Speziali (ITA)
6-0 6-4
R16Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
5-7 6-3 10-5
R16Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)
Dante Gennaro (ARG)
Caspar Schuetze ()
Zura Tkemaladze (GEO)
6-1 6-2
R16Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
George Tsivadze (GEO)
Duje Kekez (CRO)
Antun Vidak (CRO)
6-3 6-4
R16Glenn Smits (NLD)
Colin Van Beem (NLD)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Leonid Mazo (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Adam Chadaj (POL)
Patryk Krolik (POL)
Darko Bojanovic (BIH)
Alexander Erler (AUT)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Samuel Tell Gurary ()
Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO)
6-3 6-2
R16Edris Fetisleam (ROU)
Calin Manda (ROU)
Oleg Khotkov (UKR)
Vladimir Korolev (RUS)
6-3 6-7(2) 12-10
R16Carlo Alberto Fossati (ITA)
Maurizio Speziali (ITA)
Vitomir Markovic (SRB)
Egor Matvievici (MDA)
6-3 6-7(6) 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (q) (RUS)Carlo Alberto Fossati (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Luca George Tatomir (q) (ROU)Alessio Ravanelli ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Giorgi Javakhishvili (q) (GEO)Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nenad Vladusic (q) (SRB)Vitomir Markovic (SRB)7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Razvan Bobleaga (q) (ROU)Valentin Vanta (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maurizio Speziali (q) (ITA)Semen Tripolskiy (RUS)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Patryk Krolik (q) (POL)Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Edris Fetisleam (q) (ROU)Zura Tkemaladze (GEO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (q) (RUS)Nicolo CRESPI (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luca George Tatomir (q) (ROU)Michelangelo Endrizzi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)Egor Matvievici (MDA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giorgi Javakhishvili (q) (GEO)Tudor Stefan Gheorghita (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU)Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)2-6 6-3 1-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Carlo Alberto Fossati (ITA)Caspar Schuetze ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Semen Tripolskiy (RUS)Mihnea Bara (ROU)7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Nenad Vladusic (q) (SRB)Daniel Cozma (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Razvan Bobleaga (q) (ROU)Nikita Skibinskiy ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vitomir Markovic (SRB)Alexandru Ionel Stroe (ROU)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Valentin Vanta (ROU)Dominik Nazaruk (POL)6-4 0-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Maurizio Speziali (q) (ITA)Philip Aplienz (AUT)6-4 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q2Patryk Krolik (q) (POL)Amar Avdovic (BIH)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Edris Fetisleam (q) (ROU)Pavel Petrov (KAZ)6-0 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Zura Tkemaladze (GEO)Prashant Sawant (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alessio Ravanelli ()Samuel Tell Gurary ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)Dino Bonetta (_CR)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)Valentin Dinca (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Caspar Schuetze ()Danyal Ghani ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pavel Petrov (KAZ)Bruno Bernardini ()7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maurizio Speziali (q) (ITA)Antun Vidak (CRO)5-7 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]