ATP Turkey F44 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Turkey F44 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F44 Futures Event Details:

2016-10-31Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F44 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarc Sieber (2) (GER)Michal Konecny (3) (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFMichal Konecny (3) (CZE)Dmitry Popko (1) (KAZ)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFMarc Sieber (2) (GER)Altug Celikbilek (8) (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFDmitry Popko (1) (KAZ)Aleksandar Lazov (7) (BUL)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMichal Konecny (3) (CZE)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAltug Celikbilek (8) (TUR)Dimitar Kuzmanov (4) (BUL)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFMarc Sieber (2) (GER)Sarp Agabigun (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Dmitry Popko (1) (KAZ)Yuanfeng Li (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Aleksandar Lazov (7) (BUL)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Michal Konecny (3) (CZE)George Botezan (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Anil Yuksel (5) (TUR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Altug Celikbilek (8) (TUR)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Dimitar Kuzmanov (4) (BUL)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Sarp Agabigun (TUR)Stanislav Korshunov (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Marc Sieber (2) (GER)Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (1) (KAZ)Andrew Ruppli (SUI)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuanfeng Li (CHN)Piotr Grynkowski (POL)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandar Lazov (7) (BUL)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Michal Konecny (3) (CZE)Denis Klok (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32George Botezan (ROU)Yasha Zemel (ISR)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Cem Erturk (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anil Yuksel (5) (TUR)Maxim Ratniuk (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Altug Celikbilek (8) (TUR)Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)6-1 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)Mert Naci Turker (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)Jack Wong (HKG)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kuzmanov (4) (BUL)Alp Sentay (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Stanislav Korshunov (RUS)Francesco Vilardo (6) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sarp Agabigun (TUR)Karen Khachatryan (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)Andrey Yakovlev (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (2) (GER)Francesco Ferrari (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBogdan Bobrov (RUS)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Maxim Ratniuk (4) (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
6-7(4) 6-0 [10-7]
SFBogdan Bobrov (RUS)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Karan Rastogi (IND)
Jack Wong (HKG)
7-5 3-6 10-4
SFMaxim Ratniuk (4) (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Gokberk Ergeneman (WC) (TUR)
Berk Iliescu (TUR)
3-6 6-3 10-4
QFKaran Rastogi (IND)
Jack Wong (HKG)
Sarp Agabigun (1) (TUR)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
7-6(2) 7-6(4)
QFBogdan Bobrov (RUS)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Dimitar Kuzmanov (3) (BUL)
Aleksandar Lazov (BUL)
6-1 6-0
QFMaxim Ratniuk (4) (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Denis Klok (RUS)
Saida'lo Saidkarimov (UZB)
6-4 6-2
QFGokberk Ergeneman (WC) (TUR)
Berk Iliescu (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (2) (TUR)
Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)
2-6 7-5 10-7
R16Sarp Agabigun (1) (TUR)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
George Botezan (ROU)
Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU)
6-2 6-4
R16Karan Rastogi (IND)
Jack Wong (HKG)
Artem Strokan (WC) (RUS)
Andrey Yakovlev (RUS)
6-0 6-0
R16Dimitar Kuzmanov (3) (BUL)
Aleksandar Lazov (BUL)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Artsiom Dabryian (BLR)
Stanislav Korshunov (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Denis Klok (RUS)
Saida'lo Saidkarimov (UZB)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)
5-7 6-2 10-6
R16Maxim Ratniuk (4) (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Nicolas Barz (WC) (_GE)
Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)
6-2 6-2
R16Gokberk Ergeneman (WC) (TUR)
Berk Iliescu (TUR)
Francesco Ferrari (ITA)
Valentin Vanta (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Altug Celikbilek (2) (TUR)
Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)
Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)
Yasha Zemel (ISR)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vladimir Uzhylovsky (1) (UKR)Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sarp Agabigun (2) (TUR)Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sefa Suluoglu (3) (TUR)Artsiom Dabryian (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Francesco Ferrari (4) (ITA)Yanik Kaelin ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Stanislav Korshunov (11) (RUS)Zlatan Palazov (BUL)3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yuanfeng Li (6) (CHN)Emmanuel Luria (9) (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)7-6(2) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mert Naci Turker (TUR)Saida'lo Saidkarimov (10) (UZB)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Uzhylovsky (1) (UKR)Cengiz AKSU (TUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)Michal Kominek (POL)2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sarp Agabigun (2) (TUR)Berk Iliescu (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG)Ramy Labna (EGY)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sefa Suluoglu (3) (TUR)Recep Ulas Uzun (_TU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Artsiom Dabryian (BLR)Yuri Khachatryan (BUL)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Francesco Ferrari (4) (ITA)James Allemby (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yanik Kaelin ()Amir Salari ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zlatan Palazov (BUL)Savva Polukhin (5) (RUS)6-0 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Stanislav Korshunov (11) (RUS)Polat Gulcur (TUR)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yuanfeng Li (6) (CHN)Patryk Krolik (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Emmanuel Luria (9) (ISR)Gorkem Yuksel Inan (_TU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)David Gorsic (7) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)Gokberk Ergeneman (12) (TUR)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mert Naci Turker (TUR)Valentin Vanta (8) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Saida'lo Saidkarimov (10) (UZB)Daniel Kossek (POL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Uzhylovsky (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cengiz AKSU (TUN)Oezen Usakli (TUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)Nicolas Barz (_GE)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMichal Kominek (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sarp Agabigun (2) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Berk Iliescu (WC) (TUR)Denis Merkulov (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG)Can Iyiuyarlar (TUR)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRamy Labna (EGY)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sefa Suluoglu (3) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRecep Ulas Uzun (_TU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Yuri Khachatryan (BUL)Grigoriy Korobeynikov (UZB)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedArtsiom Dabryian (BLR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Francesco Ferrari (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJames Allemby (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Yanik Kaelin ()Artem Strokan (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAmir Salari ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Savva Polukhin (5) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedZlatan Palazov (BUL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Polat Gulcur (TUR)Noah Prehn (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedStanislav Korshunov (11) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Yuanfeng Li (6) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPatryk Krolik (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Gorkem Yuksel Inan (_TU)William Flavell (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEmmanuel Luria (9) (ISR)Bye[H2H]
Q3David Gorsic (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)Mert Celik (_TU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)Killian Davanzo ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGokberk Ergeneman (12) (TUR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Valentin Vanta (8) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMert Naci Turker (TUR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Kossek (POL)Daniel Rua (ARG)7-6(4) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSaida'lo Saidkarimov (10) (UZB)Bye[H2H]