ATP Turkey F44 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Turkey F44 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F44 Futures Event Details:

2014-12-08Hard
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F44 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMartins Podzus (LVA)Erik Crepaldi (6) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFMartins Podzus (LVA)Denys Mylokostov (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFErik Crepaldi (6) (ITA)Dragos Dima (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFMartins Podzus (LVA)Denis Bejtulahi (SRB)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFDenys Mylokostov (Q) (UKR)Vladyslav Manafov (3) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFDragos Dima (ROU)Janis Podzus (LVA)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFErik Crepaldi (6) (ITA)Romain Barbosa (PRT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Martins Podzus (LVA)Mirza Basic (1) (BIH)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Denis Bejtulahi (SRB)Milan Habrman (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Vladyslav Manafov (3) (UKR)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Denys Mylokostov (Q) (UKR)Marat Deviatiarov (8) (UKR)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Dragos Dima (ROU)Dmytro Badanov (7) (UKR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Janis Podzus (LVA)Nikala Scholtz (4) (RSA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Erik Crepaldi (6) (ITA)Mikhail Vaks (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Romain Barbosa (PRT)Maciej Rajski (Q) (POL)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (1) (BIH)Jacob Kahoun (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Martins Podzus (LVA)Artem Dubrivnyy (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Milan Habrman (Q) (SVK)Ergi Kirkin (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Denis Bejtulahi (SRB)Marko Tepavac (5) (SRB)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Vladyslav Manafov (3) (UKR)Junn Mitsuhashi (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Andrei Plotniy (RUS)Bogdan Didenko (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Denys Mylokostov (Q) (UKR)Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Marat Deviatiarov (8) (UKR)Alexander Lebedyn (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Dmytro Badanov (7) (UKR)Peter Mick (LL) (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Dragos Dima (ROU)Nerman Fatic (Q) (BIH)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Janis Podzus (LVA)George Tsivadze (GEO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikala Scholtz (4) (RSA)Cristian Florentin Voinea (Q) (ROU)7-6(6) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Erik Crepaldi (6) (ITA)Valentin Masse (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mikhail Vaks (RUS)Bobbie De Goeijen (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Romain Barbosa (PRT)Lenny Hampel (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Maciej Rajski (Q) (POL)Lorenzo Giustino (2) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBogdan Ionut Apostol (3) (ROU)
Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)
Janis Podzus (LVA)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
6-4 4-6 [13-11]
SFBogdan Ionut Apostol (3) (ROU)
Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)
Marat Deviatiarov (1) (UKR)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
7-5 4-6 [10-8]
SFJanis Podzus (LVA)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
Melik Feler (FRA)
Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)
WO
QFMarat Deviatiarov (1) (UKR)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Dmytro Badanov (UKR)
Denys Mylokostov (UKR)
6-0 6-1
QFBogdan Ionut Apostol (3) (ROU)
Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)
Lenny Hampel (WC) (AUT)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
6-2 5-7 [10-8]
QFJanis Podzus (LVA)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
Dragos Dima (ROU)
Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)
6-3 6-4
QFMelik Feler (FRA)
Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)
Erik Crepaldi (2) (ITA)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
WO
R16Marat Deviatiarov (1) (UKR)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Darko Jandric (SRB)
Strahinja Rakic (SRB)
6-2 6-2
R16Dmytro Badanov (UKR)
Denys Mylokostov (UKR)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
Mikhail Vaks (RUS)
6-3 1-6 [10-7]
R16Bogdan Ionut Apostol (3) (ROU)
Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)
Nerman Fatic (BIH)
Stefan Fiacan ()
6-0 6-0
R16Lenny Hampel (WC) (AUT)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Jacob Kahoun (SUI)
Peter Mick (SVK)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Dragos Dima (ROU)
Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)
Bogdan Didenko (WC) (UKR)
Alexander Lebedyn (UKR)
6-2 6-0
R16Janis Podzus (LVA)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
Romain Barbosa (4) (PRT)
Bobbie De Goeijen (NLD)
6-3 6-2
R16Melik Feler (FRA)
Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)
George Tsivadze (GEO)
Alexander Yarkov (RUS)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Erik Crepaldi (2) (ITA)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Artem Dubrivnyy (WC) (RUS)
Ergi Kirkin (TUR)
3-6 6-3 [10-4]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nerman Fatic (1) (BIH)Romain Sichez (9) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q1Jacob Kahoun (2) (SUI)Flemming Peters (16) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Denys Mylokostov (3) (UKR)Jannis Liniger (SUI)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maciej Rajski (4) (POL)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lenny Hampel (AUT)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (5) (ROU)2-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Cristian Florentin Voinea (10) (ROU)George Von Massow (6) (GER)7-6(6) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q1Milan Habrman (SVK)Stefan Fiacan (14) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Valentin Masse (FRA)Peter Mick (13) (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nerman Fatic (1) (BIH)Pavle Daljev (SRB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Romain Sichez (9) (FRA)Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jacob Kahoun (2) (SUI)Ugo Humbert (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Flemming Peters (16) ()Elliot Carnello (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Denys Mylokostov (3) (UKR)Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jannis Liniger (SUI)Thibault Cancel (11) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maciej Rajski (4) (POL)Harry Lim (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)Melik Feler (12) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Ionut Apostol (5) (ROU)Alexey Aleshchev (RUS)6-7(7) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lenny Hampel (AUT)Pawel Zawisza (POL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2George Von Massow (6) (GER)Piotr Grynkowski (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cristian Florentin Voinea (10) (ROU)Lucas Miedler (AUT)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Milan Habrman (SVK)Strahinja Rakic (7) (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stefan Fiacan (14) ()Nazar Khrustalev (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Valentin Masse (FRA)Darko Jandric (8) (SRB)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Peter Mick (13) (SVK)Jeremy Birba (FRA)2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nerman Fatic (1) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pavle Daljev (SRB)Pierre Durali (FRA)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)Adriaan De Jager ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Romain Sichez (9) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jacob Kahoun (2) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ugo Humbert (FRA)Taine Bernhard ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elliot Carnello (SWE)Maxim Dmitriev (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Flemming Peters (16) ()Marc Dijkhuizen ()6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Denys Mylokostov (3) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP)Mateusz Terczynski (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jannis Liniger (SUI)Constant De La Bassetiere (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thibault Cancel (11) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maciej Rajski (4) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Harry Lim (AUS)Majid Abedini ()6-2 4-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)Aleksanteri Pohjola (FIN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Melik Feler (12) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Ionut Apostol (5) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexey Aleshchev (RUS)Tianjia Guo (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pawel Zawisza (POL)Alexander Yarkov (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lenny Hampel (AUT)Vasil Shandarov (15) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3George Von Massow (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Piotr Grynkowski (POL)Piotr Zbroja (POL)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucas Miedler (AUT)Vadim Chergov ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cristian Florentin Voinea (10) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Strahinja Rakic (7) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Milan Habrman (SVK)Stjepan Cagalj ()7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nazar Khrustalev (RUS)Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stefan Fiacan (14) ()Zhe Zhou (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Darko Jandric (8) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valentin Masse (FRA)Juntong Gao (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Birba (FRA)Miron Shabani (MKD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Peter Mick (13) (SVK)Suren Vartanian (GEO)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]