ATP Turkey F43 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Turkey F43 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F43 Futures Event Details:

2014-12-01Hard
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F43 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoman Safiullin (4) (RUS)Frederico Ferreira Silva (2) (PRT)[H2H]
SFRoman Safiullin (4) (RUS)Mirza Basic (1) (BIH)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFFrederico Ferreira Silva (2) (PRT)Dmitry Popko (KAZ)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMirza Basic (1) (BIH)Romain Barbosa (PRT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFRoman Safiullin (4) (RUS)Tucker Vorster (6) (RSA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFDmitry Popko (KAZ)Lorenzo Giustino (3) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFFrederico Ferreira Silva (2) (PRT)Martins Podzus (LVA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Mirza Basic (1) (BIH)Barkin Yalcinkale (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Romain Barbosa (PRT)Kirill Dmitriev (8) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Roman Safiullin (4) (RUS)Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Tucker Vorster (6) (RSA)Alban Meuffels (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Dmitry Popko (KAZ)Lucas Miedler (Q) (AUT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Giustino (3) (ITA)Denys Mylokostov (SE) (UKR)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Martins Podzus (LVA)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Frederico Ferreira Silva (2) (PRT)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (1) (BIH)Jannis Liniger (Q) (SUI)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Barkin Yalcinkale (WC) (TUR)Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Romain Barbosa (PRT)Sebastian Ofner (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kirill Dmitriev (8) (RUS)Daniel Altmaier (Q) (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Roman Safiullin (4) (RUS)Adrian Bodmer (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)Altug Celikbilek (WC) (TUR)7-6(3) 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alban Meuffels (NLD)Fatih Taha Erun (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Tucker Vorster (6) (RSA)Dmytro Badanov (UKR)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucas Miedler (Q) (AUT)Vladyslav Manafov (5) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (KAZ)Lenny Hampel (Q) (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Denys Mylokostov (SE) (UKR)George Tsivadze (GEO)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (3) (ITA)Janis Podzus (LVA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Martins Podzus (LVA)Erik Crepaldi (7) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Geoffrey Blancaneaux (Q) (FRA)Constant De La Bassetiere (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrei Plotniy (RUS)Timur Kiuamov (LL) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (2) (PRT)Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJanis Podzus (LVA)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
Romain Barbosa (1) (PRT)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
SFRomain Barbosa (1) (PRT)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
6-2 7-6(1)
SFJanis Podzus (LVA)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
7-5 6-1
QFRomain Barbosa (1) (PRT)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
Antoine Bellier (SUI)
Adrian Bodmer (SUI)
6-4 6-2
QFAltug Celikbilek (TUR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
7-5 2-6 [10-7]
QFJanis Podzus (LVA)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
Jannis Liniger (WC) (SUI)
Robin Peham (AUT)
6-4 6-1
QFErik Crepaldi (ITA)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Marat Deviatiarov (2) (UKR)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
6-3 6-3
R16Romain Barbosa (1) (PRT)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
Dmytro Badanov (UKR)
Denys Mylokostov (UKR)
6-0 7-6(3)
R16Antoine Bellier (SUI)
Adrian Bodmer (SUI)
Sarp Agabigun (WC) (TUR)
Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)
6-2 6-3
R16Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Kirill Dmitriev (4) (RUS)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
7-6(5) 7-6(6)
R16Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
George Tsivadze (GEO)
Alexander Yarkov (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Jannis Liniger (WC) (SUI)
Robin Peham (AUT)
Stefan Fiacan ()
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
6-2 6-4
R16Janis Podzus (LVA)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
Alban Meuffels (3) (NLD)
Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)
6-3 6-1
R16Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Maxim Dmitriev (WC) (RUS)
Suren Vartanian (GEO)
6-3 6-2
R16Marat Deviatiarov (2) (UKR)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Bobbie De Goeijen (NLD)
Peter Mick (SVK)
6-1 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adrian Bodmer (1) (SUI)Pierre Durali (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Daniel Altmaier (2) (GER)Ugo Humbert (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)Timur Kiuamov (9) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Constant De La Bassetiere (FRA)Alexander Yarkov (15) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jannis Liniger (10) (SUI)Maciej Rajski (5) (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Ofner (6) (AUT)Piotr Zbroja (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lenny Hampel (AUT)Sarp Agabigun (14) (TUR)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lucas Miedler (16) (AUT)Antoine Bellier (8) (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adrian Bodmer (1) (SUI)Mateusz Terczynski (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pierre Durali (FRA)Romain Sichez (13) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Altmaier (2) (GER)Mert Adanali (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ugo Humbert (FRA)Stefan Fiacan (12) ()7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)Bobbie De Goeijen (3) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Timur Kiuamov (9) (RUS)Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Constant De La Bassetiere (FRA)Keith-Patrick Crowley (4) (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexander Yarkov (15) (RUS)Miron Shabani (MKD)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maciej Rajski (5) (POL)Tianjia Guo (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jannis Liniger (10) (SUI)Aoran Wang (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Ofner (6) (AUT)Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Piotr Zbroja (POL)Peter Mick (11) (SVK)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lenny Hampel (AUT)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (7) (ROU)7-5 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Sarp Agabigun (14) (TUR)Killian Davanzo ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Antoine Bellier (8) (SUI)Robin Peham (AUT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lucas Miedler (16) (AUT)Nazar Khrustalev (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adrian Bodmer (1) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mateusz Terczynski (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pierre Durali (FRA)Polat Gulcur (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Romain Sichez (13) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Altmaier (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mert Adanali (TUR)Aleksanteri Pohjola (FIN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ugo Humbert (FRA)Zhe Zhou (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stefan Fiacan (12) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bobbie De Goeijen (3) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)Mert Altinalev (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ)Sercan Yesilova (TUR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Timur Kiuamov (9) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Keith-Patrick Crowley (4) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Constant De La Bassetiere (FRA)Adriaan De Jager ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Miron Shabani (MKD)Taine Bernhard ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexander Yarkov (15) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maciej Rajski (5) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tianjia Guo (CHN)Majid Abedini ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aoran Wang (CHN)Leszek Mirecki (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jannis Liniger (10) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Ofner (6) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Piotr Zbroja (POL)Suren Vartanian (GEO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Peter Mick (11) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Ionut Apostol (7) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lenny Hampel (AUT)Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Killian Davanzo ()Maxim Dmitriev (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sarp Agabigun (14) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antoine Bellier (8) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robin Peham (AUT)Egehan Sertkaya (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nazar Khrustalev (RUS)Juntong Gao (CHN)5-7 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucas Miedler (16) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]