ATP Turkey F43 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Turkey F43 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F43 Futures Event Details:

2013-10-28Hard
OutdoorAntalya - Kaya-Belek, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F43 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMaxim Dubarenco (3Q) (MDA)Andrei Ciumac (7) (MDA)4-1 Retired[H2H]
SFMaxim Dubarenco (3Q) (MDA)Maxime Authom (1) (BEL)6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFAndrei Ciumac (7) (MDA)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFMaxime Authom (1) (BEL)Adrian Partl (6) (SVK)6-3 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFMaxim Dubarenco (3Q) (MDA)Tuna Altuna (5) (TUR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndrei Ciumac (7) (MDA)Cem Ilkel (Q) (TUR)4-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
QFWishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)Lukas Mugevicius (LTU)1-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Maxime Authom (1) (BEL)Anil Yuksel (Q) (TUR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adrian Partl (6) (SVK)George Von Massow (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Maxim Dubarenco (3Q) (MDA)Florian Barth (GER)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tuna Altuna (5) (TUR)Petar Trendafilov (BUL)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrei Ciumac (7) (MDA)Mick Lescure (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Cem Ilkel (Q) (TUR)Mohamed Shabib (Q) (DEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lukas Mugevicius (LTU)Baris Erguden (8) (TUR)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maxime Authom (1) (BEL)Patrick Davidson (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anil Yuksel (Q) (TUR)Cheng-Yu Yu (TPE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32George Von Massow (GER)Sefa Suluoglu (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adrian Partl (6) (SVK)Dinko Halachev (Q) (BUL)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maxim Dubarenco (3Q) (MDA)Patrik Fabian (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Florian Barth (GER)Pavel Nejedly (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Petar Trendafilov (BUL)Pirmin Haenle (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tuna Altuna (5) (TUR)Vasiliy Kraynikovskiy (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrei Ciumac (7) (MDA)Vaja Uzakov (UZB)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mick Lescure (FRA)Can Paul Gueven (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Shabib (Q) (DEN)Andrei Stefan Apostol (LL) (ROU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (Q) (TUR)Adam El Mihdawy (4) (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Baris Erguden (8) (TUR)Andreas Moltke-Leth (Q) (DEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lukas Mugevicius (LTU)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)Alexander Cozbinov (Q) (MDA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)Artem Smirnov (2) (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrei Ciumac (1) (MDA)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Anders Arenfeldt Holm (DEN)
Mohamed Shabib (DEN)
6-3 7-6(0)
SFAndrei Ciumac (1) (MDA)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Tuna Altuna (3) (TUR)
Baris Erguden (TUR)
6-3 6-7(5) [10-5]
SFAnders Arenfeldt Holm (DEN)
Mohamed Shabib (DEN)
William Boe-Wiegaard (4) (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
6-3 6-0
QFAndrei Ciumac (1) (MDA)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
6-2 7-6(6)
QFTuna Altuna (3) (TUR)
Baris Erguden (TUR)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU)
6-1 6-2
QFWilliam Boe-Wiegaard (4) (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Patrick Davidson (USA)
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
6-2 6-2
QFAnders Arenfeldt Holm (DEN)
Mohamed Shabib (DEN)
Dinko Halachev (2) (BUL)
Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
6-2 7-5
R16Andrei Ciumac (1) (MDA)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)
6-2 6-2
R16Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
Can Paul Gueven (WC) (AUT)
Calvin Knie (AUT)
6-3 6-1
R16Tuna Altuna (3) (TUR)
Baris Erguden (TUR)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
6-4 6-3
R16Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU)
Lukas Mugevicius (LTU)
Cheng-Yu Yu (TPE)
1-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Patrick Davidson (USA)
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
Pavel Filin (BLR)
Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)
6-3 5-7 [10-6]
R16William Boe-Wiegaard (4) (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Florian Barth (GER)
Andreas Moltke-Leth (DEN)
6-4 6-2
R16Anders Arenfeldt Holm (DEN)
Mohamed Shabib (DEN)
Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)
Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)
6-4 6-2
R16Dinko Halachev (2) (BUL)
Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
Utsarg Grover (WC) (IND)
Murat Gurel (TUR)
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maxim Dubarenco (1) (MDA)Martin Tomov (BUL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Cem Ilkel (2) (TUR)Efe Yurtacan (10) (TUR)2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Dinko Halachev (3) (BUL)Danail Tarpov (12) (BUL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Pavel Nejedly (14) (CZE)Yahor Yatsyk (4) (BLR)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mohamed Shabib (15) (DEN)Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (5) (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Anil Yuksel (6) (TUR)Andrei Stefan Apostol (9) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andreas Moltke-Leth (11) (DEN)Tom Diederich (LUX)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)Hung-Yuan Hsu (13) (TPE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maxim Dubarenco (1) (MDA)Sergiy Sergiienko (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martin Tomov (BUL)Arda Albay (TUR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cem Ilkel (2) (TUR)Frederik Oervad (DEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Efe Yurtacan (10) (TUR)David Hodgetts (GBR)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dinko Halachev (3) (BUL)Semen Tripolskiy (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Danail Tarpov (12) (BUL)Verneri Tuomi (FIN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yahor Yatsyk (4) (BLR)Cem Erturk (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Nejedly (14) (CZE)Utsarg Grover (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (5) (ROU)Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mohamed Shabib (15) (DEN)Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anil Yuksel (6) (TUR)Peter Mick (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Stefan Apostol (9) (ROU)Nikita Matsulenko (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tom Diederich (LUX)Anders Arenfeldt Holm (7) (DEN)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Moltke-Leth (11) (DEN)Christian Kuehs (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)Beka Komakhidze (8) (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Hung-Yuan Hsu (13) (TPE)Adrian Bodmer (SUI)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Maxim Dubarenco (1) (MDA)Bye
Q3Sergiy Sergiienko (UKR)Aykhan Manafli (AZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Tomov (BUL)Bye
Q3Arda Albay (TUR)Bye
Q3Cem Ilkel (2) (TUR)Bye
Q3Frederik Oervad (DEN)Andrei Mihai (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Hodgetts (GBR)Bye
Q3Efe Yurtacan (10) (TUR)Bye
Q3Dinko Halachev (3) (BUL)Bye
Q3Semen Tripolskiy (RUS)Hsin Lin (TPE)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Verneri Tuomi (FIN)Bye
Q3Danail Tarpov (12) (BUL)Bye
Q3Yahor Yatsyk (4) (BLR)Bye
Q3Cem Erturk (TUR)Calvin Knie (AUT)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Utsarg Grover (IND)Murat Gurel (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Nejedly (14) (CZE)Bye
Q3Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (5) (ROU)Bye
Q3Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU)Arnaud Neveux (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS)Bye
Q3Mohamed Shabib (15) (DEN)Bye
Q3Anil Yuksel (6) (TUR)Bye
Q3Peter Mick (SVK)Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (ESP)7-5 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Nikita Matsulenko (RUS)Mert Dinc (TUR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Stefan Apostol (9) (ROU)Bye
Q3Anders Arenfeldt Holm (7) (DEN)Bye
Q3Tom Diederich (LUX)Maxim Sabeshinskij (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Christian Kuehs (GER)Bye
Q3Andreas Moltke-Leth (11) (DEN)Bye
Q3Beka Komakhidze (8) (RUS)Bye
Q3Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)Ramon Weil (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Bodmer (SUI)Karl Grossey (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hung-Yuan Hsu (13) (TPE)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F43 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Turkey F43 Futures?