ATP Turkey F42 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Turkey F42 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F42 Futures Event Details:

2015-10-19Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F42 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDimitar Kuzmanov (1) (BUL)Mate Delic (5) (CRO)0-6 7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
SFDimitar Kuzmanov (1) (BUL)Dragos Dima (4) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFMate Delic (5) (CRO)Vit Kopriva (CZE)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFDimitar Kuzmanov (1) (BUL)Altug Celikbilek (6) (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFDragos Dima (4) (ROU)Duje Delic ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFMate Delic (5) (CRO)Nicolae Frunza (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFVit Kopriva (CZE)Nik Razborsek (7) (SLO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Dimitar Kuzmanov (1) (BUL)Mark Fynn (ZWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Altug Celikbilek (6) (TUR)Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Dragos Dima (4) (ROU)Alexander Bublik (RUS)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Duje Delic ()Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Mate Delic (5) (CRO)Haadin Bava (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Nicolae Frunza (ROU)Dusan Lojda (3) (CZE)6-7(3) 6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Nik Razborsek (7) (SLO)Victor Poncelet (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Vit Kopriva (CZE)Antoine Leduc (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kuzmanov (1) (BUL)Sarp Agabigun (TUR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Mark Fynn (ZWE)Oguzhan Ceylan (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)Konstantin Gerlakh (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Altug Celikbilek (6) (TUR)Stanislav Korshunov (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Dragos Dima (4) (ROU)Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Bublik (RUS)Aykhan Manafli (WC) (AZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)Cagatay Sami Soke (WC) (TUR)7-5 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Duje Delic ()Barkin Yalcinkale (8) (TUR)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Mate Delic (5) (CRO)Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Haadin Bava (IND)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolae Frunza (ROU)Vlad Andrei Dumitru (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Dusan Lojda (3) (CZE)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nik Razborsek (7) (SLO)Stevan Labat ()3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Victor Poncelet (BEL)Tinotenda Chanakira (WC) (ZWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Antoine Leduc (CAN)Alp Sentay (TUR)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Vit Kopriva (CZE)Enrique Lopez-Perez (2) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrei Stefan Apostol (4) (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
7-6(0) 6-4
SFFatih Taha Erun (TUR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Dragos Dima (3) (ROU)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
6-2 6-2
SFAndrei Stefan Apostol (4) (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Sarp Agabigun (2) (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
7-5 6-4
QFFatih Taha Erun (TUR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Victor Poncelet (BEL)
Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)
6-2 6-3
QFDragos Dima (3) (ROU)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
Duje Delic ()
Mate Delic (CRO)
6-3 6-3
QFAndrei Stefan Apostol (4) (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
Alexander Bublik (RUS)
WO
QFSarp Agabigun (2) (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Alp Sentay (TUR)
Cagatay Sami Soke (TUR)
WO
R16Victor Poncelet (BEL)
Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)
Alan Bzarov (RUS)
Sergey Shipilov ()
WO
R16Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Durukan Durmus (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
6-3 6-3
R16Dragos Dima (3) (ROU)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
William Emanuel Birau (ROU)
WO
R16Duje Delic ()
Mate Delic (CRO)
Arif Guliyev (WC) (AZE)
Aykhan Manafli (AZE)
6-0 6-0
R16Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
Alexander Bublik (RUS)
Mark Fynn (ZWE)
Nik Razborsek (SLO)
6-2 3-6 10-6
R16Andrei Stefan Apostol (4) (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Jakob Johansson-Holm (WC) (SWE)
Stevan Labat ()
6-2 6-2
R16Alp Sentay (TUR)
Cagatay Sami Soke (TUR)
Vlad Andrei Dumitru (WC) (ROU)
Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)
6-4 5-7 11-9
R16Sarp Agabigun (2) (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Haadin Bava (IND)
Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)Alan Bzarov (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Antoine Leduc (CAN)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (2) (ROU)1-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Oguzhan Ceylan (TUR)Oezen Usakli (WC) (TUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Konstantin Gerlakh (RUS)Saida'lo Saidkarimov (4) (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Stevan Labat ()Mert Naci Turker (5) (TUR)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vit Kopriva (CZE)Durukan Durmus (6) (TUR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Haadin Bava (7) (IND)Arif Guliyev (AZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Duje Delic ()Ege Melih Azkara (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)Shunsuke Wakita (1) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alan Bzarov (RUS)Andrey Pechkin (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (2) (ROU)Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Antoine Leduc (CAN)Gleb Smolyakov (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Oguzhan Ceylan (TUR)William Emanuel Birau (3) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oezen Usakli (WC) (TUN)Can Iyiuyarlar (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Saida'lo Saidkarimov (4) (UZB)Majid Abedini ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Konstantin Gerlakh (RUS)Henrik Albrecht (_GE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mert Naci Turker (5) (TUR)Osmancan Soyler (TUR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stevan Labat ()Ege Erdurak (TUR)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Durukan Durmus (6) (TUR)Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vit Kopriva (CZE)Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Haadin Bava (7) (IND)Velislav Cholakov ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Arif Guliyev (AZE)Paul Voigt (_GE)WO[H2H]
Q2Duje Delic ()Atilla kaan Gone (TUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ege Melih Azkara (TUR)Ovunc Filiz (WC) (TUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shunsuke Wakita (1) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alan Bzarov (RUS)Vazha Shubladze (GEO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrey Pechkin (RUS)Denislav Gochev ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antoine Leduc (CAN)Sercan Yesilova (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gleb Smolyakov (RUS)Kutsal Korkmaz (TUR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3William Emanuel Birau (3) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oguzhan Ceylan (TUR)Umut Akkoyun (_TU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedOezen Usakli (WC) (TUN)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCan Iyiuyarlar (TUR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Saida'lo Saidkarimov (4) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Majid Abedini ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Henrik Albrecht (_GE)Yasin Berk Cebeci (_TU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Konstantin Gerlakh (RUS)Kayra Kargin (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mert Naci Turker (5) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedOsmancan Soyler (TUR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Stevan Labat ()Mert Alkaya (TUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ege Erdurak (TUR)Noah Prehn (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Durukan Durmus (6) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)Nicolas Barz (_GE)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)Sergey Shipilov ()6-7(3) 7-6(3) Default[H2H]
Q3Vit Kopriva (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Haadin Bava (7) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Velislav Cholakov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arif Guliyev (AZE)Mert Celik (_TU)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPaul Voigt (_GE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Duje Delic ()Sergei Lysov (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Atilla kaan Gone (TUN)Cem Gun (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ege Melih Azkara (TUR)Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedOvunc Filiz (WC) (TUN)Bye[H2H]