ATP Turkey F42 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Turkey F42 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F42 Futures Event Details:

2014-11-24Hard
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F42 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoman Safiullin (7) (RUS)Denys Mylokostov (Q) (UKR)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
SFRoman Safiullin (7) (RUS)Kirill Dmitriev (8) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
SFDenys Mylokostov (Q) (UKR)Frederico Ferreira Silva (3) (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFKirill Dmitriev (8) (RUS)Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFRoman Safiullin (7) (RUS)Dmitry Popko (KAZ)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFFrederico Ferreira Silva (3) (PRT)Tucker Vorster (6) (RSA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFDenys Mylokostov (Q) (UKR)Paul Woerner (LL) (GER)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)Romain Barbosa (PRT)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Kirill Dmitriev (8) (RUS)Baris Erguden (TUR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Dmitry Popko (KAZ)Daniel Altmaier (Q) (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Roman Safiullin (7) (RUS)Jannis Liniger (Q) (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Tucker Vorster (6) (RSA)Evgeny Karlovskiy (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Frederico Ferreira Silva (3) (PRT)Scott Griekspoor (NLD)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Paul Woerner (LL) (GER)Richard Becker (5) (GER)6-4 1-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Denys Mylokostov (Q) (UKR)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)Tuna Altuna (LL) (TUR)6-1 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Romain Barbosa (PRT)Lucas Miedler (Q) (AUT)7-6(1) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Baris Erguden (TUR)Dmytro Badanov (UKR)6-7(3) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Kirill Dmitriev (8) (RUS)Romain Sichez (Q) (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Altmaier (Q) (GER)Cem Ilkel (4) (TUR)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (KAZ)Adrian Bodmer (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jannis Liniger (Q) (SUI)Barkin Yalcinkale (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Roman Safiullin (7) (RUS)Efe Yurtacan (WC) (TUR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Tucker Vorster (6) (RSA)Jan Choinski (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Evgeny Karlovskiy (Q) (RUS)Altug Celikbilek (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Scott Griekspoor (NLD)Adrian Obert (Q) (GER)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (3) (PRT)Sarp Agabigun (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Richard Becker (5) (GER)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Paul Woerner (LL) (GER)George Tsivadze (GEO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)Niels Lootsma (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Denys Mylokostov (Q) (UKR)Mirza Basic (2) (BIH)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLucas Miedler (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Antoine Bellier (SUI)
Adrian Bodmer (SUI)
7-5 6-1
SFLucas Miedler (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
6-2 6-4
SFAntoine Bellier (SUI)
Adrian Bodmer (SUI)
Mert Adanali (WC) (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFLucas Miedler (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
4-6 6-1 [10-7]
QFEvgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Marin Bradaric (CRO)
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
6-2 6-4
QFAntoine Bellier (SUI)
Adrian Bodmer (SUI)
Cem Ilkel (3) (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
6-1 6-4
QFMert Adanali (WC) (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Niels Lootsma (2) (NLD)
Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)
WO
R16Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
Romain Barbosa (1) (PRT)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
6-1 6-0
R16Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Dmytro Badanov (UKR)
Denys Mylokostov (UKR)
6-2 6-4
R16Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Tuna Altuna (4) (TUR)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
6-3 6-3
R16Marin Bradaric (CRO)
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
Fatih Taha Erun (WC) (TUR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
6-7(6) 7-6(5) [10-8]
R16Antoine Bellier (SUI)
Adrian Bodmer (SUI)
Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)
Stefan Fiacan ()
6-3 6-4
R16Cem Ilkel (3) (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
George Tsivadze (GEO)
Alexander Yarkov (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Mert Adanali (WC) (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Scott Griekspoor (NLD)
Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)
3-6 6-3 [10-3]
R16Niels Lootsma (2) (NLD)
Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)
Sarp Agabigun (WC) (TUR)
Timur Kiuamov (RUS)
3-6 6-3 [10-4]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Denys Mylokostov (9) (UKR)Matthias Wunner (1) (GER)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Evgeny Karlovskiy (2) (RUS)Paul Woerner (13) (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Adrian Bodmer (3) (SUI)Oliver Mrose ()5-7 6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Lucas Miedler (AUT)Christopher Heyman (4) (BEL)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniel Altmaier (5) (GER)Lennart Zynga (15) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Adrian Obert (6) (GER)Andrea Marra (ITA)6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jannis Liniger (SUI)Tuna Altuna (7) (TUR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Romain Sichez (FRA)Antoine Bellier (16) (SUI)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matthias Wunner (1) (GER)Duje Delic ()5-7 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Denys Mylokostov (9) (UKR)Alp Sentay (TUR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Evgeny Karlovskiy (2) (RUS)Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paul Woerner (13) (GER)Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko ()6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Adrian Bodmer (3) (SUI)Mert Adanali (TUR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oliver Mrose ()Igor Saveljic (14) (MNE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christopher Heyman (4) (BEL)Lenny Hampel (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucas Miedler (AUT)Sebastian Ofner (12) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Altmaier (5) (GER)Scott Nicolas (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lennart Zynga (15) (GER)Mert Altinalev (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adrian Obert (6) (GER)Moritz Dettinger ()6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Andrea Marra (ITA)Tallon Griekspoor (11) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tuna Altuna (7) (TUR)Aoran Wang (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jannis Liniger (SUI)Timur Kiuamov (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Romain Sichez (FRA)Danail Tarpov (8) (BUL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Antoine Bellier (16) (SUI)Adrian Forberg Skogeng (NOR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matthias Wunner (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Duje Delic ()Kasimir Balakov ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alp Sentay (TUR)Axel Holm (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Denys Mylokostov (9) (UKR)Peter Vajda (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Karlovskiy (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)Nazar Khrustalev (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko ()Alexander Yarkov (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paul Woerner (13) (GER)Claudio Subissi (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adrian Bodmer (3) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mert Adanali (TUR)Pierre Durali (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oliver Mrose ()Peter Lang ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Igor Saveljic (14) (MNE)Timothy Elgegren (SWE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christopher Heyman (4) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lenny Hampel (AUT)Filip Kratochvila (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucas Miedler (AUT)Robin Peham (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Ofner (12) (AUT)Majid Abedini ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel Altmaier (5) (GER)Artur Culicovschi (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Scott Nicolas (BEL)Diego Morganti (ITA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mert Altinalev (TUR)Aleksanteri Pohjola (FIN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lennart Zynga (15) (GER)Erik Nordblom (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adrian Obert (6) (GER)Artem Kukharenko (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Moritz Dettinger ()Durukan Durmus (TUR)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Marra (ITA)Matthias Haim (AUT)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tallon Griekspoor (11) (NLD)Thomas Does ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tuna Altuna (7) (TUR)Stefan Fiacan ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aoran Wang (CHN)Sercan Yesilova (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Timur Kiuamov (RUS)Leszek Mirecki (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jannis Liniger (SUI)Keith-Patrick Crowley (10) (RSA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Danail Tarpov (8) (BUL)Polat Gulcur (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Romain Sichez (FRA)Denys Gevel (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adrian Forberg Skogeng (NOR)Stevan Labat ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Antoine Bellier (16) (SUI)Milan Habrman (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]