ATP Turkey F41 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Turkey F41 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F41 Futures Event Details:

2014-11-17Hard
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F41 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJanez Semrajc (2) (SLO)Ricardo Rodriguez (1) ()6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFRicardo Rodriguez (1) ()Jan Choinski (GER)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFJanez Semrajc (2) (SLO)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFRicardo Rodriguez (1) ()Antoine Bellier (LL) (SUI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFJan Choinski (GER)Altug Celikbilek (LL) (TUR)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
QFTristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)Cem Ilkel (4) (TUR)5-7 6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFJanez Semrajc (2) (SLO)Christopher Heyman (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Ricardo Rodriguez (1) ()Denys Mylokostov (Q) (UKR)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Antoine Bellier (LL) (SUI)Sarp Agabigun (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Jan Choinski (GER)Tucker Vorster (3) (RSA)6-4 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
R16Altug Celikbilek (LL) (TUR)Paul Woerner (Q) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)Scott Griekspoor (8) (NLD)7-6(8) 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Cem Ilkel (4) (TUR)Barkin Yalcinkale (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Christopher Heyman (Q) (BEL)Oliver Mrose (Q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Janez Semrajc (2) (SLO)Romain Sichez (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ricardo Rodriguez (1) ()Franjo Raspudic (BIH)1-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Denys Mylokostov (Q) (UKR)Niels Lootsma (NLD)7-5 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Sarp Agabigun (WC) (TUR)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Antoine Bellier (LL) (SUI)Baris Erguden (7) (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tucker Vorster (3) (RSA)Kevin Krawietz (GER)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jan Choinski (GER)Tallon Griekspoor (Q) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Paul Woerner (Q) (GER)George Tsivadze (GEO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Altug Celikbilek (LL) (TUR)Matthias Wunner (GER)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Scott Griekspoor (8) (NLD)Efe Yurtacan (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)Mert Adanali (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Barkin Yalcinkale (WC) (TUR)Matthias Haim (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (4) (TUR)Roman Khassanov (KAZ)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Christopher Heyman (Q) (BEL)Dmytro Badanov (6) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Oliver Mrose (Q) ()Lennart Zynga (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Romain Sichez (Q) (FRA)Adrian Bodmer (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Janez Semrajc (2) (SLO)Anil Yuksel (TUR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJanez Semrajc (2) (SLO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Matthias Wunner (GER)
Lennart Zynga (GER)
6-3 6-3
SFMatthias Wunner (GER)
Lennart Zynga (GER)
Mert Adanali (WC) (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
6-3 6-0
SFJanez Semrajc (2) (SLO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Christopher Heyman (BEL)
Niels Lootsma (NLD)
6-3 7-5
QFMert Adanali (WC) (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Cem Ilkel (1) (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
6-2 1-6 [11-9]
QFMatthias Wunner (GER)
Lennart Zynga (GER)
Adrian Forberg Skogeng (NOR)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
6-1 6-4
QFChristopher Heyman (BEL)
Niels Lootsma (NLD)
Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Ricardo Rodriguez ()
6-3 6-2
QFJanez Semrajc (2) (SLO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Dmytro Badanov (UKR)
George Tsivadze (GEO)
6-3 6-3
R16Cem Ilkel (1) (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
Adrian Bodmer (SUI)
Franjo Raspudic (BIH)
7-5 6-2
R16Mert Adanali (WC) (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Jannis Liniger (SUI)
6-3 4-6 [10-4]
R16Adrian Forberg Skogeng (NOR)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Baris Erguden (3) (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
6-4 6-0
R16Matthias Wunner (GER)
Lennart Zynga (GER)
Sarp Agabigun (WC) (TUR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
6-1 6-4
R16Christopher Heyman (BEL)
Niels Lootsma (NLD)
Scott Griekspoor (NLD)
Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)
6-4 6-1
R16Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Ricardo Rodriguez ()
Moritz Dettinger (4) ()
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
7-6(19) 6-2
R16Dmytro Badanov (UKR)
George Tsivadze (GEO)
Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL)
Danail Tarpov (BUL)
6-2 6-1
R16Janez Semrajc (2) (SLO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Jan Choinski (GER)
Paul Woerner (GER)
7-6(5) 6-7(5) [10-2]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lennart Zynga (11) (GER)Duje Delic ()3-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Christopher Heyman (2) (BEL)Antoine Bellier (13) (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Oliver Mrose ()Danail Tarpov (3) (BUL)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Matthias Haim (AUT)Ivan Saveljic (MNE)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Denys Mylokostov (5) (UKR)Stefan Fiacan (16) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tallon Griekspoor (6) (NLD)Jannis Liniger (15) (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Paul Woerner (7) (GER)Peter Vajda (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Romain Sichez (FRA)Altug Celikbilek (8) (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Duje Delic ()Nico Matic (1) (GER)6-1 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Lennart Zynga (11) (GER)Peter Lang ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christopher Heyman (2) (BEL)Leszek Mirecki (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Antoine Bellier (13) (SUI)Miron Shabani (MKD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Danail Tarpov (3) (BUL)Cristian Harcila (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Oliver Mrose ()Oleg Prihodko (9) (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivan Saveljic (MNE)Ferdun Shevkedov (4) (BUL)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matthias Haim (AUT)Igor Saveljic (10) (MNE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Denys Mylokostov (5) (UKR)Kevin Lynch (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stefan Fiacan (16) ()Filip Kratochvila (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tallon Griekspoor (6) (NLD)Milan Habrman (SVK)6-7(3) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jannis Liniger (15) (SUI)Thomas Does ()7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Paul Woerner (7) (GER)Robin Peham (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Peter Vajda (SVK)Sagadat Ayap (12) (KAZ)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Altug Celikbilek (8) (TUR)Pierre Durali (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Romain Sichez (FRA)Moritz Dettinger (14) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nico Matic (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Duje Delic ()Felix Bengtsson (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Peter Lang ()Aleksanteri Pohjola (FIN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lennart Zynga (11) (GER)Claudio Subissi (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christopher Heyman (2) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leszek Mirecki (POL)Amar Kubat (BIH)4-6 6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Miron Shabani (MKD)Artem Kukharenko (RUS)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Antoine Bellier (13) (SUI)Stevan Labat ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Danail Tarpov (3) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristian Harcila (ITA)Ilia Tarsunov (BLR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oliver Mrose ()Denys Gevel (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oleg Prihodko (9) (UKR)Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)4-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Ferdun Shevkedov (4) (BUL)Kutsal Korkmaz (TUR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivan Saveljic (MNE)Erik Nordblom (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matthias Haim (AUT)Egehan Sertkaya (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Igor Saveljic (10) (MNE)Aoran Wang (CHN)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Denys Mylokostov (5) (UKR)Andrei Molyak (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kevin Lynch (USA)Artur Culicovschi (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Filip Kratochvila (SVK)David Bornudd (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefan Fiacan (16) ()Filip Bergstrom (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tallon Griekspoor (6) (NLD)Axel Holm (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Milan Habrman (SVK)Majid Abedini ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Thomas Does ()Diego Morganti (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jannis Liniger (15) (SUI)Sebastien Mentha ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paul Woerner (7) (GER)Andrea Marra (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Robin Peham (AUT)Kassimbek Akzharkenov (KAZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Peter Vajda (SVK)Scott Nicolas (BEL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sagadat Ayap (12) (KAZ)Lenny Hampel (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Altug Celikbilek (8) (TUR)Willy Hasselberg (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pierre Durali (FRA)Marin Mise ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Romain Sichez (FRA)Adrian Forberg Skogeng (NOR)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Moritz Dettinger (14) ()Timothy Elgegren (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]