ATP Turkey F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Turkey F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F3 Futures Event Details:

2014-02-10Hard
OutdoorAntalya - Belconti, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FArtem Smirnov (6) (UKR)Jozef Kovalik (4) (SVK)7-6(4) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFJozef Kovalik (4) (SVK)Tucker Vorster (RSA)5-1 Retired[H2H]
SFArtem Smirnov (6) (UKR)Alexander Lobkov (3) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFTucker Vorster (RSA)Baris Erguden (TUR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJozef Kovalik (4) (SVK)Hiroyasu Ehara (Q) (JPN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFAlexander Lobkov (3) (RUS)Richard Gabb (7) (GBR)6-4 1-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFArtem Smirnov (6) (UKR)Nikola Milojevic (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Baris Erguden (TUR)Pietro Licciardi (SE) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tucker Vorster (RSA)Sean Berman (8) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jozef Kovalik (4) (SVK)Kyle Mcmorrow (Q) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (Q) (JPN)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Richard Gabb (7) (GBR)Julien Demois (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexander Lobkov (3) (RUS)Anil Yuksel (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Artem Smirnov (6) (UKR)Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)0-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nikola Milojevic (SRB)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (2) (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Baris Erguden (TUR)Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pietro Licciardi (SE) (ITA)Marco Di Prima (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tucker Vorster (RSA)Thomas Grinberg (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sean Berman (8) (USA)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)1-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (4) (SVK)Ivan Bjelica (SRB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kyle Mcmorrow (Q) (USA)Filip Horansky (SVK)6-0 5-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Vladimir Uzhylovsky (Q) (UKR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Ehara (Q) (JPN)Steven Moneke (5) (GER)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Richard Gabb (7) (GBR)Nerman Fatic (Q) (BIH)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Julien Demois (FRA)Yusuke Watanuki (Q) (JPN)7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anil Yuksel (WC) (TUR)Aydyn Akhmetshin (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexander Lobkov (3) (RUS)Cem Ilkel (WC) (TUR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Artem Smirnov (6) (UKR)Sefa Suluoglu (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (Q) (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikola Milojevic (SRB)Valentin Dimov (BUL)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (2) (ESP)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FArtem Smirnov (2) (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (4) (ESP)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
6-7(4) 6-2 [10-2]
SFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (4) (ESP)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
Richard Gabb (1) (GBR)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
6-4 6-1
SFArtem Smirnov (2) (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)
6-4 6-2
QFRichard Gabb (1) (GBR)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Filip Horansky (SVK)
Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
WO
QFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (4) (ESP)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
Federico Maccari (ITA)
7-5 7-5
QFMarat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
QFArtem Smirnov (2) (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
5-7 6-0 [10-6]
R16Richard Gabb (1) (GBR)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Nerman Fatic (BIH)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
6-3 6-2
R16Filip Horansky (SVK)
Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
Cem Ilkel (WC) (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
6-1 1-6 [10-6]
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (4) (ESP)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
Julien Demois (FRA)
Thomas Grinberg (FRA)
6-0 3-6 [10-7]
R16Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
Federico Maccari (ITA)
Durukan Durmus (WC) (TUR)
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)
6-1 6-1
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Valentin Dimov (BUL)
Michael Geerts (BEL)
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)
Ivan Bjelica (3) (SRB)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-2 6-1
R16Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
Steven Moneke (GER)
Lukas Mugevicius (LTU)
6-2 2-6 [10-7]
R16Artem Smirnov (2) (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA)
Kyle Mcmorrow (USA)
6-3 Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hiroyasu Ehara (1) (JPN)Jakub Oravec (SVK)6-1 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marco Di Prima (ITA)Matej Maruscak (SVK)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Thomas Grinberg (11) (FRA)Ismar Gorcic (3) (BIH)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Nerman Fatic (4) (BIH)Sebastian Wagner (14) (GER)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yusuke Watanuki (5) (JPN)Scott Clayton (15) (GBR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Vladimir Uzhylovsky (6) (UKR)Federico Maccari (16) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kyle Mcmorrow (7) (USA)Leon Schutt (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (8) (ESP)Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hiroyasu Ehara (1) (JPN)Su Hao Zhong (CHN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Oravec (SVK)Miguel Semmler (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matej Maruscak (SVK)Viktor Filipenko (2) (HUN)4-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Marco Di Prima (ITA)Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ismar Gorcic (3) (BIH)Yuqing Ning (CHN)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Grinberg (11) (FRA)Vilian Petrov (BUL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nerman Fatic (4) (BIH)Durukan Durmus (TUR)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Wagner (14) (GER)Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yusuke Watanuki (5) (JPN)Alexander Jhun (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Scott Clayton (15) (GBR)Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Uzhylovsky (6) (UKR)Aviv Darmon (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Federico Maccari (16) (ITA)Filippo Ghidetti (ITA)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Kyle Mcmorrow (7) (USA)Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Leon Schutt (GER)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (8) (ESP)Aoxiong Wang (CHN)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL)Evgeny Elistratov (12) (RUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hiroyasu Ehara (1) (JPN)Oleksandr Gulyevskyy (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Su Hao Zhong (CHN)Franko Miocic (CRO)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Oravec (SVK)Berk Iliescu (TUR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Semmler (ESP)Lukas Mugevicius (10) (LTU)6-4 6-7(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Viktor Filipenko (2) (HUN)Roman Khassanov (KAZ)1-6 7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Matej Maruscak (SVK)Alexandros Kanaris (GRE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marco Di Prima (ITA)Yifan Wu (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)Jonny O'mara (9) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ismar Gorcic (3) (BIH)Roberto Affonso Neto (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yuqing Ning (CHN)Danilo Platania (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vilian Petrov (BUL)Shadrik Huni (ZIM)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Grinberg (11) (FRA)Weiqiang Zheng (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nerman Fatic (4) (BIH)Giacomo Miccini (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Durukan Durmus (TUR)Long Chen (CHN)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS)Sercan Yesilova (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Wagner (14) (GER)Changwei Peng (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yusuke Watanuki (5) (JPN)He Feng (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Jhun (GBR)Michael Geerts (BEL)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP)Ilya Koshelev (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Scott Clayton (15) (GBR)Hao Zhang (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Uzhylovsky (6) (UKR)Ting Hui Zhang (CHN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aviv Darmon (ISR)Adam Martin (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Filippo Ghidetti (ITA)Furkan Senlikci (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federico Maccari (16) (ITA)Murat Gurel (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kyle Mcmorrow (7) (USA)Pavle Daljev (SRB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)Vladimir Filip (ROU)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Leon Schutt (GER)Oscar Fabian Matthews (13) (USA)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (8) (ESP)Daniel Tamir (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aoxiong Wang (CHN)Danyil Chornous (UKR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL)Marin Mise (CRO)7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Elistratov (12) (RUS)Stefan Milenkovic (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Turkey F3 Futures?