ATP Turkey F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Turkey F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F3 Futures Event Details:

2002-07-29Hard
OutdoorIstanbul, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJeroen Masson (4) (BEL)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Tomer Suissa (ISR)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFJeroen Masson (4) (BEL)Meir Deri (ISR)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Ivan Cerovic (8) (HRV)6-7(3) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFTomer Suissa (ISR)Jakub Hasek (7) (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFJeroen Masson (4) (BEL)Dudi Sela (ISR)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFMeir Deri (ISR)Irakli Ushangishvili (Q) (GEO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Ivaylo Traykov (1) (BGR)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivan Cerovic (8) (HRV)Bostjan Osabnik (Q) (SVN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Tomer Suissa (ISR)Philipp Mukhometov (3) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jakub Hasek (7) (CZE)Alex Brudermann (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Dudi Sela (ISR)Issam Jellali (Q) (TUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Jeroen Masson (4) (BEL)Walid Jallali (TUN)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Meir Deri (ISR)Matteo Gotti (6) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Irakli Ushangishvili (Q) (GEO)Jan Mertl (2) (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivaylo Traykov (1) (BGR)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Dias Doskarayev (LL) (KAZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Bostjan Osabnik (Q) (SVN)Matija Zgaga (SVN)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (8) (HRV)Elefterios Alexiou ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Philipp Mukhometov (3) (RUS)Dario Pizzato (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Tomer Suissa (ISR)Adrian Barbu (ROU)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex Brudermann (Q) (AUT)Murad Inoyatov (Q) (UZB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jakub Hasek (7) (CZE)Baris Ergun (WC) (TUR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (ISR)Alexey Kedryuk (5) (KAZ)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Issam Jellali (Q) (TUN)Erdinc Baykal (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Walid Jallali (TUN)Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jeroen Masson (4) (BEL)Eliran Dooyev (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Matteo Gotti (6) (ITA)Nikolai Dyachok (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Meir Deri (ISR)Heinrich Heyl (Q) (ZAF)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Irakli Ushangishvili (Q) (GEO)Ediz Tiyansan (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (2) (CZE)Christian Persico (LL) (ITA)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHeinrich Heyl (ZAF)
Jeroen Masson (BEL)
Dias Doskarayev (KAZ)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
7-6(3) 6-2
SFDias Doskarayev (KAZ)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Dudi Sela (4) (ISR)
Tomer Suissa (ISR)
4-6 6-4 6-1
SFHeinrich Heyl (ZAF)
Jeroen Masson (BEL)
Alex Brudermann (AUT)
Matija Zgaga (SVN)
WO
QFDias Doskarayev (KAZ)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Nikolai Dyachok (UKR)
Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO)
2-6 6-2 4-0 Retired
QFDudi Sela (4) (ISR)
Tomer Suissa (ISR)
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
7-5 6-4
QFAlex Brudermann (AUT)
Matija Zgaga (SVN)
Issam Jellali (TUN)
Walid Jallali (TUN)
6-4 6-4
QFHeinrich Heyl (ZAF)
Jeroen Masson (BEL)
Adrian Barbu (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Dias Doskarayev (KAZ)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Jakub Hasek (1) (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Nikolai Dyachok (UKR)
Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO)
Can Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)
Christos Papathanasiou (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Dudi Sela (4) (ISR)
Tomer Suissa (ISR)
Dogan Soysal (WC) (TUR)
Ediz Tiyansan (TUR)
6-2 6-0
R16Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Erdinc Baykal (WC) (TUR)
Guven Soysal (TUR)
6-2 6-4
R16Alex Brudermann (AUT)
Matija Zgaga (SVN)
Elefterios Alexiou ()
Antonis Kalaitzakis (GRC)
6-3 6-4
R16Issam Jellali (TUN)
Walid Jallali (TUN)
Meir Deri (3) (ISR)
Eliran Dooyev (ISR)
6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
R16Adrian Barbu (ROU)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)
Baris Ergun (TUR)
2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
R16Heinrich Heyl (ZAF)
Jeroen Masson (BEL)
Christian Persico (2) (ITA)
Dario Pizzato (ITA)
7-5 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alex Brudermann (1) (AUT)Andrea Agazzi (12) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dario Pizzato (15) (ITA)Dias Doskarayev (2) (KAZ)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bostjan Osabnik (3) (SVN)Roy Sichel (9) (ISR)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Issam Jellali (10) (TUN)Ali Relata (HRV)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Nikolai Dyachok (5) (UKR)Colin Fleming ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Heinrich Heyl (11) (ZAF)Christian Persico (6) (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Irakli Ushangishvili (7) (GEO)Iram Peled (14) (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Murad Inoyatov (8) (UZB)Vladimir Portnov (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alex Brudermann (1) (AUT)Matan Shitrit (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrea Agazzi (12) (ITA)Yew-Ming Si (MYS)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Dias Doskarayev (2) (KAZ)Denis Salimsakov (UZB)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dario Pizzato (15) (ITA)Cagdas Ulukan (WC) (TUR)7-5 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bostjan Osabnik (3) (SVN)Ivan Bryxine (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Roy Sichel (9) (ISR)Elad Stern (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ali Relata (HRV)Ciaran Moore (4) (ZAF)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Issam Jellali (10) (TUN)Vladimir Kakulia (GEO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nikolai Dyachok (5) (UKR)Samo Kukec ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Colin Fleming ()Antonis Kalaitzakis (16) (GRC)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christian Persico (6) (ITA)Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Heinrich Heyl (11) (ZAF)Esat Tanik (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Irakli Ushangishvili (7) (GEO)Matthew Hanlin ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Iram Peled (14) (ISR)Christos Papathanasiou (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Murad Inoyatov (8) (UZB)Ergun Zorlu (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Portnov (RUS)Can Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alex Brudermann (1) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matan Shitrit (ISR)Jure Kekez ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yew-Ming Si (MYS)Idan Ben Harosh (ISR)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Agazzi (12) (ITA)Ziga Janskovec (SVN)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Dias Doskarayev (2) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Denis Salimsakov (UZB)Evgeni Kour (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cagdas Ulukan (WC) (TUR)Matic Omerzel ()6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dario Pizzato (15) (ITA)Eyal Burstein (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bostjan Osabnik (3) (SVN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Bryxine (RUS)Milos Popovic ()6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elad Stern (ISR)Roy Wertheimer (ISR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Roy Sichel (9) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ciaran Moore (4) (ZAF)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ali Relata (HRV)Peter Kudyma (UKR)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Kakulia (GEO)Deniz Ladin (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Issam Jellali (10) (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikolai Dyachok (5) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Samo Kukec ()Mustafa Gencsoy (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Colin Fleming ()Gregg Le Sueur (ZAF)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antonis Kalaitzakis (16) (GRC)Guven Soysal (WC) (TUR)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christian Persico (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)Dogan Soysal (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Esat Tanik (WC) (TUR)Alberto Giraudo (ITA)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Heinrich Heyl (11) (ZAF)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irakli Ushangishvili (7) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matthew Hanlin ()David Lenar ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christos Papathanasiou (AUS)Oguz Ciloglu (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Iram Peled (14) (ISR)Damir Zhylkybaev (KAZ)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Murad Inoyatov (8) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ergun Zorlu (WC) (TUR)Evangelos Triantis ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Portnov (RUS)Andrey Stepanov (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Can Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)Sarvar Ikramov (13) (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Turkey F3 Futures?