ATP Turkey F39 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Turkey F39 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F39 Futures Event Details:

2015-09-28Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F39 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLiam Broady (1) (GBR)Luke Bambridge (7) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFLiam Broady (1) (GBR)Isaac Frost (AUS)4-4 Retired[H2H]
SFLuke Bambridge (7) ()Alexandre Folie (3) (BEL)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFLiam Broady (1) (GBR)Barkin Yalcinkale (8) (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFIsaac Frost (AUS)Mark Whitehouse (GBR)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFAlexandre Folie (3) (BEL)Lloyd Harris (5) (RSA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFLuke Bambridge (7) ()Edoardo Eremin (2) (ITA)7-6(6) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Liam Broady (1) (GBR)Aqeel Khan (WC) (PAK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Barkin Yalcinkale (8) (TUR)Ken Onishi (JPN)3-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Isaac Frost (AUS)Daniel Dutra da Silva (4) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Mark Whitehouse (GBR)Samir Iftikhar (WC) (PAK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Lloyd Harris (5) (RSA)Luca Giacomelli ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexandre Folie (3) (BEL)Mohammad Abid Ali Khan Akbar (WC) (PAK)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Luke Bambridge (7) ()Thomas Statzberger (AUT)6-4 6-7(10) 6-2[H2H]
R16Edoardo Eremin (2) (ITA)Robert Galloway (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Liam Broady (1) (GBR)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Aqeel Khan (WC) (PAK)Alon Elia (ISR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Ken Onishi (JPN)Halit Berke Mangaloglu (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Barkin Yalcinkale (8) (TUR)Yuanfeng Li (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra da Silva (4) (BRA)Shibo Du (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Isaac Frost (AUS)Aria Harajchi ()7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Mark Whitehouse (GBR)Joshua Luck ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Samir Iftikhar (WC) (PAK)Vadim Alekseenko (6) (UKR)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lloyd Harris (5) (RSA)Philip Orno (DNK)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Luca Giacomelli ()Christian Sigsgaard ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mohammad Abid Ali Khan Akbar (WC) (PAK)Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (3) (BEL)Yu Zongbing (CHN)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Luke Bambridge (7) ()David Pamminger (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Thomas Statzberger (AUT)Igor Saveljic (MNE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Robert Galloway (USA)Tinotenda Chanakira (WC) (ZWE)WO[H2H]
R32Edoardo Eremin (2) (ITA)Alp Sentay (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRobert Galloway (USA)
Robbie Mudge (USA)
Daniel Dutra da Silva (1) (BRA)
Eduardo Russi (BRA)
6-4 3-6 [10-5]
SFDaniel Dutra da Silva (1) (BRA)
Eduardo Russi (BRA)
Sefa Suluoglu (4) (TUR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
3-6 6-2 11-9
SFRobert Galloway (USA)
Robbie Mudge (USA)
Luke Bambridge ()
Mark Whitehouse (GBR)
6-3 7-6(1)
QFDaniel Dutra da Silva (1) (BRA)
Eduardo Russi (BRA)
Shibo Du (CHN)
Yu Zongbing (CHN)
7-6(6) 6-1
QFSefa Suluoglu (4) (TUR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Alexander Babanine (AUS)
Isaac Frost (AUS)
6-4 6-1
QFLuke Bambridge ()
Mark Whitehouse (GBR)
David Pamminger (3) (AUT)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
6-2 6-3
QFRobert Galloway (USA)
Robbie Mudge (USA)
Mohammad Abid Ali Khan Akbar (WC) (PAK)
Aqeel Khan (PAK)
WO
R16Daniel Dutra da Silva (1) (BRA)
Eduardo Russi (BRA)
Igor Saveljic (MNE)
Ivan Saveljic (MNE)
7-6(4) 2-6 10-5
R16Shibo Du (CHN)
Yu Zongbing (CHN)
Adrian Engel (WC) ()
Delf Gohlke ()
6-3 6-4
R16Sefa Suluoglu (4) (TUR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Luca Giacomelli ()
Aria Harajchi ()
6-4 6-2
R16Alexander Babanine (AUS)
Isaac Frost (AUS)
Tinotenda Chanakira (ZWE)
Halit Berke Mangaloglu (TUR)
1-6 6-4 10-5
R16Luke Bambridge ()
Mark Whitehouse (GBR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
5-7 6-3 10-7
R16David Pamminger (3) (AUT)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
Joshua Luck ()
Alp Sentay (TUR)
6-3 7-5
R16Mohammad Abid Ali Khan Akbar (WC) (PAK)
Aqeel Khan (PAK)
Philip Orno (DNK)
Christian Sigsgaard ()
7-6(0) 3-6 11-9
R16Robert Galloway (USA)
Robbie Mudge (USA)
Alexandre Folie (2) (BEL)
Lloyd Harris (RSA)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joshua Luck (1) ()Peter Foersom (DEN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1David Pamminger (2) (AUT)Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)Walkover[H2H]
Q1Luca Giacomelli ()Fatih Taha Erun (3) (TUR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Shibo Du (4) (CHN)Pierre Durali (FRA)5-7 6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Aria Harajchi (5) ()Ilia Tarsunov (BLR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Robert Galloway (USA)Thomas SCHWENCKE Lindqvist (DEN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Christian Sigsgaard ()Axel Holm (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yu Zongbing (CHN)Robbie Mudge (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joshua Luck (1) ()Andrey Pechkin (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Peter Foersom (DEN)Omer Berk Gorgun (TUN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Pamminger (2) (AUT)Alexander Babanine (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)Vazha Shubladze (GEO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fatih Taha Erun (3) (TUR)Gorkem Yuksel Inan (_TU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luca Giacomelli ()Maksim Zubkou (BLR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shibo Du (4) (CHN)Delf Gohlke ()3-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Pierre Durali (FRA)Christopher Traut ()7-6(3) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Aria Harajchi (5) ()Ivan Saveljic (MNE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ilia Tarsunov (BLR)Kayra Kargin (_TU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Robert Galloway (USA)Frederik Oervad ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thomas SCHWENCKE Lindqvist (DEN)Kasper Elsvad (DEN)6-4 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Christian Sigsgaard ()Edward Harwood (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Axel Holm (SWE)SEBASTIAN Grau (_GE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Robbie Mudge (USA)Adrian Engel ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yu Zongbing (CHN)Yanik Kaelin ()7-6(2) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Joshua Luck (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrey Pechkin (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Foersom (DEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedOmer Berk Gorgun (TUN)Bye[H2H]
Q3David Pamminger (2) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Babanine (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVazha Shubladze (GEO)Bye[H2H]
Q3Fatih Taha Erun (3) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gorkem Yuksel Inan (_TU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maksim Zubkou (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLuca Giacomelli ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Shibo Du (4) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Delf Gohlke ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christopher Traut ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPierre Durali (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Aria Harajchi (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Saveljic (MNE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ilia Tarsunov (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKayra Kargin (_TU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Robert Galloway (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Frederik Oervad ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas SCHWENCKE Lindqvist (DEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKasper Elsvad (DEN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Christian Sigsgaard ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Edward Harwood (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3SEBASTIAN Grau (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAxel Holm (SWE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Adrian Engel ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robbie Mudge (USA)Majid Abedini ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yanik Kaelin ()Eduardo Russi (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedYu Zongbing (CHN)Bye[H2H]