ATP Turkey F35 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Turkey F35 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F35 Futures Event Details:

2013-09-02Hard
OutdoorAntalya-Belconti, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F35 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarsel Ilhan (1WC) (TUR)Maximiliano Estevez (4) (ARG)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
SFMarsel Ilhan (1WC) (TUR)Richard Gabb (6) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFMaximiliano Estevez (4) (ARG)Marcus Daniell (7) (NZL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarsel Ilhan (1WC) (TUR)Dane Propoggia (5) (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFRichard Gabb (6) (GBR)Jules Marie (3WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMaximiliano Estevez (4) (ARG)Dekel Bar (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarcus Daniell (7) (NZL)Aldin Setkic (2) (BIH)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marsel Ilhan (1WC) (TUR)Scott Clayton (Q) (GBR)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dane Propoggia (5) (AUS)Emilien Firmin (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jules Marie (3WC) (FRA)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Richard Gabb (6) (GBR)Alon Elia (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Dekel Bar (ISR)Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Maximiliano Estevez (4) (ARG)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Marcus Daniell (7) (NZL)Julius Tverijonas (LTU)WO[H2H]
R16Aldin Setkic (2) (BIH)Robert Varga (Q) (HUN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marsel Ilhan (1WC) (TUR)Alexandru Danes (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Scott Clayton (Q) (GBR)Can Oztuzun (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Emilien Firmin (FRA)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dane Propoggia (5) (AUS)Anil Yuksel (TUR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jules Marie (3WC) (FRA)Michael Suleau (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrei Plotniy (RUS)Efe Yurtacan (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-7(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alon Elia (ISR)Ryoma Sloane (NZL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Richard Gabb (6) (GBR)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dekel Bar (ISR)Tuna Altuna (8) (TUR)1-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)Tucker Vorster (RSA)7-6(4) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Matteo Marfia (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maximiliano Estevez (4) (ARG)Florian Barth (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcus Daniell (7) (NZL)Alexander Merino (Q) (PER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julius Tverijonas (LTU)Stefan Fiacan (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robert Varga (Q) (HUN)Tobias Simon (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (2) (BIH)Jean Pascal Vernet (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcus Daniell (1) (NZL)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
Matteo Marfia (4) (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-2 7-5
SFMarcus Daniell (1) (NZL)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
Anil Yuksel (3) (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
6-2 6-0
SFMatteo Marfia (4) (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Tuna Altuna (2) (TUR)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
7-5 6-2
QFMarcus Daniell (1) (NZL)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
Florian Barth (GER)
William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)
6-0 6-3
QFAnil Yuksel (3) (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
Krisztian Mago (WC) (HUN)
Robert Varga (HUN)
6-4 6-1
QFMatteo Marfia (4) (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Deivids Juksa (LAT)
Ilya Koshelev (RUS)
6-4 6-0
QFTuna Altuna (2) (TUR)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Alon Elia (ISR)
Julius Tverijonas (LTU)
WO
R16Marcus Daniell (1) (NZL)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Can Oztuzun (TUR)
6-1 7-6(2)
R16Florian Barth (GER)
William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)
Alexandru Danes (FRA)
Jean Pascal Vernet (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Anil Yuksel (3) (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
Anton Djamalov (UZB)
Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Krisztian Mago (WC) (HUN)
Robert Varga (HUN)
Tetsuro Habusawa (WC) (JPN)
Shumpei Namba (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Deivids Juksa (LAT)
Ilya Koshelev (RUS)
Stanislav Korshunov (RUS)
Andrei Novikov (BLR)
6-3 6-2
R16Matteo Marfia (4) (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva (BRA)
Paulo Coronado (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Alon Elia (ISR)
Julius Tverijonas (LTU)
Ryoma Sloane (NZL)
Joey Swaysland (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Tuna Altuna (2) (TUR)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Stefan Fiacan (SUI)
Jules Marie (FRA)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Merino (PER)Paulo Coronado (BRA)6-0 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexandru Danes (2) (FRA)Ilya Koshelev (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Robert Varga (HUN)Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Michael Suleau (4) (GBR)Jack Oswald (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jean Pascal Vernet (5) (FRA)Tobias Blomgren (SWE)7-6(6) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tobias Simon (6) (GER)Mika Julin (FIN)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Scott Clayton (7) (GBR)Melik Feler (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Stefan Fiacan (SUI)Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Merino (PER)Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva (1) (BRA)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Paulo Coronado (BRA)Yvo Panak (CZE)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru Danes (2) (FRA)Aria Harajchi (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ilya Koshelev (RUS)Andrei Novikov (BLR)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP)Stanislav Korshunov (3) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robert Varga (HUN)Faraz Siddiqui (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michael Suleau (4) (GBR)Roberto Affonso Neto (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jack Oswald (GBR)Krisztian Mago (HUN)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jean Pascal Vernet (5) (FRA)Alexander Braun (GER)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Blomgren (SWE)Arseniy Morozov (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Simon (6) (GER)Shumpei Namba (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mika Julin (FIN)Luiz Sgarbi (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Scott Clayton (7) (GBR)Joey Swaysland (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Melik Feler (FRA)Anton Djamalov (UZB)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Fiacan (SUI)Mert Dinc (TUR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)Giuliano Buzoianu (ROU)2-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Alexander Merino (PER)Bye
Q3Paulo Coronado (BRA)Tetsuro Habusawa (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yvo Panak (CZE)Bye
Q3Alexandru Danes (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Aria Harajchi (SUI)Bye
Q3Andrei Novikov (BLR)Bye
Q3Ilya Koshelev (RUS)Bye
Q3Stanislav Korshunov (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP)Bye
Q3Robert Varga (HUN)Miron Shabani (MKD)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Faraz Siddiqui (GBR)Bye
Q3Michael Suleau (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Roberto Affonso Neto (ITA)Bye
Q3Krisztian Mago (HUN)Sercan Yesilova (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jack Oswald (GBR)Bye
Q3Jean Pascal Vernet (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Alexander Braun (GER)Bye
Q3Arseniy Morozov (RUS)Bye
Q3Tobias Blomgren (SWE)Bye
Q3Tobias Simon (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Shumpei Namba (JPN)Bye
Q3Luiz Sgarbi (BRA)Mete Buyuksahin (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mika Julin (FIN)Bye
Q3Scott Clayton (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Joey Swaysland (AUS)Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Melik Feler (FRA)Bye
Q3Anton Djamalov (UZB)Bye
Q3Mert Dinc (TUR)Bye
Q3Stefan Fiacan (SUI)Alberto Maria Lombardi (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)Bye
Q3Giuliano Buzoianu (ROU)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F35 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Turkey F35 Futures?