ATP Turkey F35 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Turkey F35 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F35 Futures Event Details:

2012-09-10Hard
OutdoorAntalya - Belconti, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F35 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTakanyi Garanganga (4) (ZWE)Nikolaus Moser (2) (AUT)3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFTakanyi Garanganga (4) (ZWE)Andrei Ciumac (WC) ()6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
SFNikolaus Moser (2) (AUT)Romain Sichez (Q) (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAndrei Ciumac (WC) ()Dominic Thiem (1) (AUT)WO[H2H]
QFTakanyi Garanganga (4) (ZWE)Pavel Filin (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFRomain Sichez (Q) (FRA)Sebastian Sachs (DEU)6-7(4) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFNikolaus Moser (2) (AUT)Vadim Alekseenko (8) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Dominic Thiem (1) (AUT)Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrei Ciumac (WC) ()Andrey Yuzhnyy (Q) (RUS)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
R16Takanyi Garanganga (4) (ZWE)Bumpei Sato (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Pavel Filin (Q) (BLR)Antoine Richard (Q) (CAN)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Romain Sichez (Q) (FRA)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (LL) (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Sebastian Sachs (DEU)Abdullah Maqdas (3) (KWT)WO[H2H]
R16Vadim Alekseenko (8) (UKR)Mo Niaki (Q) (CAN)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Nikolaus Moser (2) (AUT)Marko Danis (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Dominic Thiem (1) (AUT)Sergey Teteryukov (LL) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)Anton Manegin (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrei Ciumac (WC) ()Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrey Yuzhnyy (Q) (RUS)Stefan Fiacan (LL) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Takanyi Garanganga (4) (ZWE)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)7-6(8) 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Bumpei Sato (JPN)Luca Margaroli (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Antoine Richard (Q) (CAN)Ilia Chkonia (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Pavel Filin (Q) (BLR)George Morgan (7) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Krasnorutskiy (LL) (RUS)Danylo Kalenichenko (LL) (UKR)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Romain Sichez (Q) (FRA)Mohamed Nazim Khan (LL) (MYS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Sebastian Sachs (DEU)Gleb Bagateliya (RUS)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Abdullah Maqdas (3) (KWT)Vladimir Polyakov (Q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Vadim Alekseenko (8) (UKR)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mo Niaki (Q) (CAN)Nichita Cepak (Q) (MDA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marko Danis (SVK)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Nikolaus Moser (2) (AUT)Dominik Schulz (DEU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKirill Dmitriev (RUS)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Tuna Altuna (1) (TUR)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
6-4 6-0
SFTuna Altuna (1) (TUR)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
6-2 6-1
SFKirill Dmitriev (RUS)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Dominik Schulz (DEU)
Dominic Thiem (AUT)
WO
QFTuna Altuna (1) (TUR)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
6-0 6-4
QFMarat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
Stanislav Korshunov (RUS)
Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)
WO
QFKirill Dmitriev (RUS)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Alexander Krasnorutskiy (WC) (RUS)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
6-4 6-3
QFDominik Schulz (DEU)
Dominic Thiem (AUT)
Jean Andersen (2) (ZAF)
Abdullah Maqdas (KWT)
WO
R16Tuna Altuna (1) (TUR)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
Nichita Cepak (MDA)
Andrei Gorban ()
6-1 6-3
R16Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
Stefan Fiacan ()
Mo Niaki (CAN)
6-1 6-2
R16Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
Marko Danis (3) (SVK)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
R16Stanislav Korshunov (RUS)
Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)
Danylo Kalenichenko (WC) (UKR)
Denis Markov (RUS)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)
Pavel Filin (BLR)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Alexander Krasnorutskiy (WC) (RUS)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
Vadim Alekseenko (4) (UKR)
Andrei Ciumac ()
7-5 4-6 [10-8]
R16Dominik Schulz (DEU)
Dominic Thiem (AUT)
Gleb Bagateliya (RUS)
Ilia Chkonia (RUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Jean Andersen (2) (ZAF)
Abdullah Maqdas (KWT)
Dmitri Tarkhatchev (WC) (RUS)
Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS)
6-1 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yahor Yatsyk (1) (BLR)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Antoine Richard (CAN)Mohamed Nazim Khan (MYS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nichita Cepak (MDA)Sergey Teteryukov (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mo Niaki (4) (CAN)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Romain Sichez (5) (FRA)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZWE)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andrey Yuzhnyy (12) (RUS)Stefan Fiacan ()6-3 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q1Pavel Filin (7) (BLR)Stanislav Korshunov (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Vladimir Polyakov ()Dmitry Surchenko (8) (RUS)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yahor Yatsyk (1) (BLR)Pablo Blasco Torres (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)Benjamin Ezer (ISR)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Antoine Richard (CAN)Andrei Gorban (2) ()3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mohamed Nazim Khan (MYS)Oran Reznik (ISR)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sergey Teteryukov (RUS)Kevin Jordi (3) (SUI)WO[H2H]
Q2Nichita Cepak (MDA)Kevin Farin (13) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mo Niaki (4) (CAN)Scott Browne (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)Sebastian Wagner (14) (DEU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Romain Sichez (5) (FRA)Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tinotenda Chanakira (ZWE)Evgeny Tikhonov (10) (RUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stefan Fiacan ()Olaf De Weerdt (6) (BEL)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrey Yuzhnyy (12) (RUS)Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Pavel Filin (7) (BLR)Ivan Zubarev (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stanislav Korshunov (WC) (RUS)Matteo Marfia (9) (ITA)6-0 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dmitry Surchenko (8) (RUS)Younes Ben Abderrahman (BEL)2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Polyakov ()Dominik Sproch (11) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yahor Yatsyk (1) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pablo Blasco Torres (ESP)Dmitri Tarkhatchev (RUS)4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Ezer (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrei Gorban (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antoine Richard (CAN)Robert Willekes Macdonald ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oran Reznik (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mohamed Nazim Khan (MYS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kevin Jordi (3) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergey Teteryukov (RUS)Thomas Sutrich (AUT)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nichita Cepak (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kevin Farin (13) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mo Niaki (4) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Scott Browne (AUS)Alexander Kunin (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Wagner (14) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Romain Sichez (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)Javier Jover Maestre (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tinotenda Chanakira (ZWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Tikhonov (10) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olaf De Weerdt (6) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Fiacan ()Mohammed Reda ()4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrey Yuzhnyy (12) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pavel Filin (7) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Zubarev (RUS)Kevin Kaan Andrusch (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stanislav Korshunov (WC) (RUS)Steve Badoux ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matteo Marfia (9) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dmitry Surchenko (8) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Younes Ben Abderrahman (BEL)Ryoma Sloane (NZL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Polyakov ()Denis Markov (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dominik Sproch (11) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F35 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Turkey F35 Futures?