ATP Turkey F34 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Turkey F34 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F34 Futures Event Details:

2013-08-26Hard
OutdoorAntalya-Belconti, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F34 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarsel Ilhan (1WC) (TUR)Maximiliano Estevez (3) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarsel Ilhan (1WC) (TUR)Richard Gabb (4) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFMaximiliano Estevez (3) (ARG)Dekel Bar (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarsel Ilhan (1WC) (TUR)Tobias Simon (GER)7-6(1) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFRichard Gabb (4) (GBR)Stanislav Vovk (7) (RUS)5-2 Retired[H2H]
QFMaximiliano Estevez (3) (ARG)Marcus Daniell (5) (NZL)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFDekel Bar (ISR)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marsel Ilhan (1WC) (TUR)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tobias Simon (GER)Tucker Vorster (8) (RSA)6-3 3-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Richard Gabb (4) (GBR)Gianluca Mager (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Stanislav Vovk (7) (RUS)Jakub Lustyk (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Marcus Daniell (5) (NZL)Baris Erguden (TUR)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Maximiliano Estevez (3) (ARG)Yvo Panak (Q) (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andrei Plotniy (RUS)Tuna Altuna (6) (TUR)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Dekel Bar (ISR)Jules Marie (2) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marsel Ilhan (1WC) (TUR)Aria Harajchi (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)Scott Clayton (Q) (GBR)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tobias Simon (GER)Amirvala Madanchi (IRI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tucker Vorster (8) (RSA)Alon Elia (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Richard Gabb (4) (GBR)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)1-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (Q) (ITA)Eyal Cohen (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jakub Lustyk (CZE)Frederik Oervad (Q) (DEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stanislav Vovk (7) (RUS)Tobias Blomgren (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcus Daniell (5) (NZL)Emilien Firmin (FRA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Baris Erguden (TUR)Alexandru Danes (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yvo Panak (Q) (CZE)Michael Suleau (GBR)3-6 6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Maximiliano Estevez (3) (ARG)Fatih Taha Erun (WC) (TUR)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tuna Altuna (6) (TUR)Vaja Uzakov (WC) (UZB)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrei Plotniy (RUS)Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dekel Bar (ISR)Efe Yurtacan (WC) (TUR)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jules Marie (2) (FRA)Paulo Coronado (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDekel Bar (ISR)
Tobias Blomgren (SWE)
Marcus Daniell (1) (NZL)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
2-6 6-4 [10-8]
SFMarcus Daniell (1) (NZL)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
Tuna Altuna (3) (TUR)
Baris Erguden (TUR)
6-3 6-2
SFDekel Bar (ISR)
Tobias Blomgren (SWE)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (2) (IND)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
6-3 6-0
QFMarcus Daniell (1) (NZL)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
QFTuna Altuna (3) (TUR)
Baris Erguden (TUR)
Paulo Coronado (WC) (BRA)
Faraz Siddiqui (GBR)
6-3 6-2
QFDekel Bar (ISR)
Tobias Blomgren (SWE)
Scott Clayton (GBR)
Michael Suleau (GBR)
6-3 6-2
QFRamkumar Ramanathan (2) (IND)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Melik Feler (FRA)
Alexander Merino (PER)
6-3 6-3
R16Marcus Daniell (1) (NZL)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
Mert Dinc (WC) (TUR)
Arseniy Morozov (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)
Tobias Simon (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Tuna Altuna (3) (TUR)
Baris Erguden (TUR)
Emilien Firmin (FRA)
Jules Marie (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Paulo Coronado (WC) (BRA)
Faraz Siddiqui (GBR)
Alexander Braun (WC) (GER)
Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU)
6-1 6-4
R16Scott Clayton (GBR)
Michael Suleau (GBR)
Alexandru Danes (FRA)
Jean Pascal Vernet (FRA)
6-1 5-7 [10-4]
R16Dekel Bar (ISR)
Tobias Blomgren (SWE)
Andrei Plotniy (4) (RUS)
Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Melik Feler (FRA)
Alexander Merino (PER)
Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva (BRA)
Luiz Sgarbi (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Ramkumar Ramanathan (2) (IND)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Alon Elia (ISR)
Marco Sanges (ITA)
6-2 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gianluca Mager (1) (ITA)Alexander Merino (PER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Frederik Oervad (DEN)Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva (2) (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Tobias Blomgren (SWE)Jean Pascal Vernet (3) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eyal Cohen (4) (ISR)Luiz Sgarbi (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Scott Clayton (5) (GBR)Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Yvo Panak (CZE)Melik Feler (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Paulo Coronado (BRA)Miroslav Herzan (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Aria Harajchi (SUI)Maxim Dmitriev (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gianluca Mager (1) (ITA)Bye
Q2Alexander Merino (PER)Alexander Braun (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva (2) (BRA)Bye
Q2Frederik Oervad (DEN)Giuliano Buzoianu (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jean Pascal Vernet (3) (FRA)Bye
Q2Tobias Blomgren (SWE)Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eyal Cohen (4) (ISR)Bye
Q2Luiz Sgarbi (BRA)Mert Dinc (TUR)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Scott Clayton (5) (GBR)Bye
Q2Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)Alessandro Bocus (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Melik Feler (FRA)Bye
Q2Yvo Panak (CZE)Marco Sanges (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Miroslav Herzan (CZE)Miron Shabani (MKD)4-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Paulo Coronado (BRA)Arseniy Morozov (RUS)7-6(5) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aria Harajchi (SUI)Faraz Siddiqui (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maxim Dmitriev (RUS)Mete Buyuksahin (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F34 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Turkey F34 Futures?