ATP Turkey F32 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Turkey F32 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F32 Futures Event Details:

2011-11-21Hard
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F32 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDamir Dzumhur (3) (BIH)Ivan Bjelica (5) (YUG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFDamir Dzumhur (3) (BIH)Aldin Setkic (7) (BIH)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
SFIvan Bjelica (5) (YUG)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFAldin Setkic (7) (BIH)Alexandre Folie (1) (BEL)6-7(4) 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFDamir Dzumhur (3) (BIH)Mohamed Safwat (8) (EGY)7-6(5) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFTomislav Brkic (BIH)Rudy Coco (4) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFIvan Bjelica (5) (YUG)Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Folie (1) (BEL)Andraz Bedene (Q) (SLO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Aldin Setkic (7) (BIH)Vaja Uzakov (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Damir Dzumhur (3) (BIH)Moritz Baumann (GER)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mohamed Safwat (8) (EGY)Maximilian Neuchrist (Q) (AUT)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Filip Veger (Q) (CRO)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rudy Coco (4) (FRA)Oliver Golding (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivan Bjelica (5) (YUG)Cristian Rodriguez (COL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)Daniel Berta (SWE)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (1) (BEL)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (Q) (EGY)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Andraz Bedene (Q) (SLO)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Vaja Uzakov (WC) (UZB)Durukan Durmus (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (7) (BIH)Wesley Koolhof (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (3) (BIH)Vladyslav Manafov (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Moritz Baumann (GER)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maximilian Neuchrist (Q) (AUT)Omar Hedayet (Q) (EGY)7-6(10) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (8) (EGY)Nihar Navapurkar (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Gleb Sakharov (6) (UZB)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Filip Veger (Q) (CRO)Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Oliver Golding (GBR)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rudy Coco (4) (FRA)Viktor Galovic (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Ivan Bjelica (5) (YUG)Can Altiner (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristian Rodriguez (COL)Romano Frantzen (PR) (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Berta (SWE)Stephan Hoiss (Q) (GER)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)Sasa Vidojevic (LL) (SRB)6-0 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDamir Dzumhur (1) (BIH)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Ivan Bjelica (2) (YUG)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
6-4 6-3
SFDamir Dzumhur (1) (BIH)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Romano Frantzen (A) (NED)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
6-4 7-6(7)
SFIvan Bjelica (2) (YUG)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Jack Carpenter (GBR)
Oliver Golding (GBR)
6-3 6-3
QFDamir Dzumhur (1) (BIH)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Omar Hedayet (EGY)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
6-1 6-2
QFRomano Frantzen (A) (NED)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
3-6 6-3 [11-9]
QFJack Carpenter (GBR)
Oliver Golding (GBR)
Paris Gemouchidis (3) (GRE)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
QFIvan Bjelica (2) (YUG)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
6-1 6-1
R16Damir Dzumhur (1) (BIH)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Joep Dieteren (WC) (NED)
Aggelos Venizelos (GRE)
6-3 6-1
R16Omar Hedayet (EGY)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Stephan Hoiss (GER)
7-5 6-2
R16Romano Frantzen (A) (NED)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
Andrei Ciumac (4) (MDA)
Viktor Galovic (ITA)
6-2 4-6 [10-4]
R16Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
Rudy Coco (FRA)
Gleb Sakharov (UZB)
7-6(7) 7-5
R16Jack Carpenter (GBR)
Oliver Golding (GBR)
Gibril Diarra (AUT)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
2-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Paris Gemouchidis (3) (GRE)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
Can Altiner (WC) (TUR)
Nihar Navapurkar (GBR)
6-3 3-6 [10-2]
R16Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Durukan Durmus (WC) (TUR)
Richard Polivka (SVK)
6-2 6-2
R16Ivan Bjelica (2) (YUG)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Andraz Bedene (SLO)
Mike Urbanija (SLO)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maximilian Neuchrist (1WC) (AUT)Gibril Diarra (15) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andraz Bedene (2) (SLO)Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (3) (EGY)Davide Melchiorre (10) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Filip Veger (11) (CRO)Romain Bogaerts (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Viktor Galovic (5) (ITA)Peter Goldsteiner (13) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Stephan Hoiss (6) (GER)Nikita Kushnarev (RUS)3-6 7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Omar Hedayet (7) (EGY)Sasa Vidojevic (9) (SRB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vladyslav Manafov (8) (UKR)Arkadiusz Kocyla (14) (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maximilian Neuchrist (1WC) (AUT)Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gibril Diarra (15) (AUT)Alan Bevan (GBR)4-6 7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Andraz Bedene (2) (SLO)Aggelos Venizelos (WC) (GRE)6-4 6-7(9) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)Janicije Sasha Karic (12) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (3) (EGY)David Pel (NED)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Davide Melchiorre (10) (ITA)Georgi Revazishvili (GEO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Romain Bogaerts (BEL)Jack Carpenter (4) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Filip Veger (11) (CRO)Matthieu Vierin (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Viktor Galovic (5) (ITA)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Peter Goldsteiner (13) (AUT)Moos Sporken (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stephan Hoiss (6) (GER)Aslan Karatsev (RUS)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nikita Kushnarev (RUS)Askar Zabirov (RUS)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Omar Hedayet (7) (EGY)Julien Sterbelle (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sasa Vidojevic (9) (SRB)Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vladyslav Manafov (8) (UKR)Nikolai Haessig (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Arkadiusz Kocyla (14) (POL)Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maximilian Neuchrist (1WC) (AUT)Bye
Q3Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)Tim Srkala (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alan Bevan (GBR)Adham El-Effendi (USA)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gibril Diarra (15) (AUT)Darren Walsh (GBR)7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Andraz Bedene (2) (SLO)Bye
Q3Aggelos Venizelos (WC) (GRE)Daniil Kvach (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Janicije Sasha Karic (12) (USA)Jahongiri Bohodur (TJK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (3) (EGY)Bye
Q3David Pel (NED)Joep Dieteren (NED)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Georgi Revazishvili (GEO)James Allemby (GBR)7-6(9) 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Davide Melchiorre (10) (ITA)Nicolas Ernst (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jack Carpenter (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Romain Bogaerts (BEL)Jannick Lupescu (NED)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Matthieu Vierin (ITA)Alexandros Kanaris (GRE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Filip Veger (11) (CRO)Mike Urbanija (SLO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Viktor Galovic (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)Evgeny Yakutkin (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Moos Sporken (NED)Cem Ilkel (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Peter Goldsteiner (13) (AUT)Zbyszko Siekierczak (POL)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Stephan Hoiss (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Martin Kobza (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Askar Zabirov (RUS)Richard Polivka (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nikita Kushnarev (RUS)Matias Castro (16) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Omar Hedayet (7) (EGY)Colin Van Beem (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julien Sterbelle (BEL)Giacomo Vianello (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)Christian Plattes (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sasa Vidojevic (9) (SRB)Stefan Basta (SRB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vladyslav Manafov (8) (UKR)Jens Hauser (SUI)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Haessig (CAN)Andrea Patracchini (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)Marko Radlovacki (SWE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Arkadiusz Kocyla (14) (POL)Amal Yuldashev (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F32 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Turkey F32 Futures?