ATP Turkey F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Turkey F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F2 Futures Event Details:

2006-06-19Hard
OutdoorIstanbul, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Satschko (1) (GER)David Canudas-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
SFAlexander Satschko (1) (GER)Julien Maes (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFDavid Canudas-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)Victor Kolik (ISR)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexander Satschko (1) (GER)Sergei Bubka (6) (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJulien Maes (FRA)Gordan Peranec (7) (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFVictor Kolik (ISR)Amit Inbar (8) (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFDavid Canudas-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)Cheong-Eui Kim (Q) (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexander Satschko (1) (GER)Simon Harston (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sergei Bubka (6) (UKR)Filippo Figliomeni (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julien Maes (FRA)Eric Scherer (4) (GER)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Gordan Peranec (7) (CRO)Chris Eaton (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Amit Inbar (8) (ISR)Alexandre Renard (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Victor Kolik (ISR)Murad Inoyatov (3) (UZB)0-6 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16David Canudas-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)Ishay Hadash (5) (ISR)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (Q) (KOR)Dekel Valtzer (2) (ISR)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Alexander Satschko (1) (GER)Aleksandar Maric (Q) (YUG)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simon Harston (GBR)Serkan-Akin Dilek (WC) (TUR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Filippo Figliomeni (ITA)Ilhan Mutlu (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sergei Bubka (6) (UKR)Bruno Savi (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eric Scherer (4) (GER)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julien Maes (FRA)Aljoscha Thron (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chris Eaton (GBR)Almog Mashiach (Q) (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gordan Peranec (7) (CRO)Stephen Moros (Q) (USA)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Amit Inbar (8) (ISR)Andemir Karanashev (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Renard (FRA)Adem Ozmeral (Q) (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Victor Kolik (ISR)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Murad Inoyatov (3) (UZB)Vaja Uzakov (UZB)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ishay Hadash (5) (ISR)Marcio Torres (BRA)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32David Canudas-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)Baris Erguden (Q) (TUR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (Q) (KOR)Ergun Zorlu (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dekel Valtzer (2) (ISR)Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIshay Hadash (ISR)
Victor Kolik (ISR)
Chris Eaton (GBR)
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
6-3 7-5
SFChris Eaton (GBR)
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
Alexander Satschko (1) (GER)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
6-3 6-7(5) 6-0
SFIshay Hadash (ISR)
Victor Kolik (ISR)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
7-6(6) 6-4
QFAlexander Satschko (1) (GER)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)
Orcun Seyrek (TUR)
6-3 6-2
QFChris Eaton (GBR)
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
Amit Inbar (ISR)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
QFMurad Inoyatov (UZB)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
Almog Mashiach (ISR)
Bruno Savi (BRA)
6-1 4-6 6-2
QFIshay Hadash (ISR)
Victor Kolik (ISR)
Lior Barbash (ISR)
Yoav Schab (ISR)
6-4 6-1
R16Alexander Satschko (1) (GER)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)
Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)
WO
R16Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)
Orcun Seyrek (TUR)
Sami Beceren (WC) (TUR)
Baris Erguden (TUR)
6-4 6-3
R16Chris Eaton (GBR)
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
Amadeus Fulford-Jones (4) (GBR)
Stephen Moros (USA)
6-2 7-5
R16Amit Inbar (ISR)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
Eddy Chala (ALG)
Alexandre Renard (FRA)
6-3 6-7(5) 6-2
R16Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
Serkan-Akin Dilek (WC) (TUR)
Ilhan Mutlu (TUR)
3-6 6-4 6-2
R16Almog Mashiach (ISR)
Bruno Savi (BRA)
Sergei Bubka (3) (UKR)
Nikolay Mishin (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Lior Barbash (ISR)
Yoav Schab (ISR)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Jin-Seo Kim (KOR)
3-6 6-1 6-3
R16Ishay Hadash (ISR)
Victor Kolik (ISR)
Gordan Peranec (2) (CRO)
Eric Scherer (GER)
2-6 6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Almog Mashiach (1) (ISR)Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Stephen Moros (2) (USA)Orcun Seyrek (TUR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bruno Savi (3) (BRA)Tim Bradshaw (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1David Canudas-Fernandez (4) (ESP)Yoav Schab (10) (ISR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Adem Ozmeral (11) (TUR)Marsel Khamdamov (5) (UZB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandar Maric (6) (YUG)Matthias Mazur (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Cheong-Eui Kim (9) (KOR)Narcis Pelach-Torres (7) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Baris Erguden (8) (TUR)Eddy Chala (13) (ALG)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Almog Mashiach (1) (ISR)Ugur Atalay (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS)James Southwood (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stephen Moros (2) (USA)Dennis Simsek (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Orcun Seyrek (TUR)Lior Barbash (ISR)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Savi (3) (BRA)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Tim Bradshaw (GBR)Stanislav Shvetsov (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Canudas-Fernandez (4) (ESP)Danail Tarpov (BUL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yoav Schab (10) (ISR)Gokay Celik (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marsel Khamdamov (5) (UZB)Kaan Yaylali (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adem Ozmeral (11) (TUR)Christopher Harfield (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Maric (6) (YUG)Angel Diankov (BUL)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Mazur (SUI)Jin-Seo Kim (12) (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Narcis Pelach-Torres (7) (ESP)Mustafa Gencsoy (TUR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cheong-Eui Kim (9) (KOR)Simon Ferguson (GBR)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Baris Erguden (8) (TUR)El Mehdi Zidine (MAR)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eddy Chala (13) (ALG)George Khrikadze (GEO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Almog Mashiach (1) (ISR)Bye
Q3Ugur Atalay (WC) (TUR)Bye
Q3James Southwood (GBR)Emil Alikhanbekov (AZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS)Bye
Q3Stephen Moros (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Dennis Simsek (WC) (CAN)Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN)6-1 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Lior Barbash (ISR)Dmitry Postrekhin (UKR)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Orcun Seyrek (TUR)Bye
Q3Bruno Savi (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Dilshod Sharifi (TJK)Can Coktur (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tim Bradshaw (GBR)Ugras Taylan Batuk (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stanislav Shvetsov (RUS)Bye
Q3David Canudas-Fernandez (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Danail Tarpov (BUL)Fakhraddin Shirinov (AZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gokay Celik (TUR)Sozar Gokadze (GEO)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Yoav Schab (10) (ISR)Bye
Q3Marsel Khamdamov (5) (UZB)Bye
Q3Kaan Yaylali (TUR)Dmitry Sventitsky (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Harfield (GBR)Cornelius Haarmann (GER)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adem Ozmeral (11) (TUR)Bye
Q3Aleksandar Maric (6) (YUG)Bye
Q3Angel Diankov (BUL)Jonathan Hadash (WC) (ISR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Mazur (SUI)Eren Turkmenler (WC) (TUR)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jin-Seo Kim (12) (KOR)Bye
Q3Narcis Pelach-Torres (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Mustafa Gencsoy (TUR)Bye
Q3Simon Ferguson (GBR)Nuri Ersin Tarim (TUR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cheong-Eui Kim (9) (KOR)Bye
Q3Baris Erguden (8) (TUR)Bye
Q3El Mehdi Zidine (MAR)Liran Levy (ISR)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3George Khrikadze (GEO)Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eddy Chala (13) (ALG)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Turkey F2 Futures?