ATP Turkey F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Turkey F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F2 Futures Event Details:

2005-06-13Hard
OutdoorIstanbul, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAmir Hadad (8) (ISR)Sergei Yaroshenko (5) (UKR)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFSergei Yaroshenko (5) (UKR)Radim Zitko (7) (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFAmir Hadad (8) (ISR)Dekel Valtzer (6) (ISR)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFSergei Yaroshenko (5) (UKR)Todor Enev (1) (BUL)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFRadim Zitko (7) (CZE)Jamie Baker (GBR)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFDekel Valtzer (6) (ISR)Lazar Magdincev (3) (MKD)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFAmir Hadad (8) (ISR)Evgueni Smirnov (2) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Todor Enev (1) (BUL)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sergei Yaroshenko (5) (UKR)Florent Scaccianoce (Q) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jamie Baker (GBR)Alexey Kedryuk (4) (KAZ)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Radim Zitko (7) (CZE)Alexander Kudryavtsev (LL) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dekel Valtzer (6) (ISR)Bernard Parun (Q) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Lazar Magdincev (3) (MKD)Charly Villeneuve (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Amir Hadad (8) (ISR)Cyril Baudin (FRA)6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Evgueni Smirnov (2) (RUS)Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Todor Enev (1) (BUL)Predrag Rusevski (Q) (MKD)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Amit Inbar (Q) (ISR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Florent Scaccianoce (Q) (FRA)Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sergei Yaroshenko (5) (UKR)David O'connell (Q) (IRL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexey Kedryuk (4) (KAZ)Benoit Bottero (Q) (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jamie Baker (GBR)Victor Kolik (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (LL) (RUS)Michael Ouvarov (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Radim Zitko (7) (CZE)Syrym Abdukhalikov (Q) (KAZ)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dekel Valtzer (6) (ISR)Arda Saran (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bernard Parun (Q) (GER)Tom Rushby (GBR)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Charly Villeneuve (FRA)Matteo Gotti (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lazar Magdincev (3) (MKD)Serkan-Akin Dilek (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Amir Hadad (8) (ISR)Baris Erguden (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cyril Baudin (FRA)Ishay Hadash (ISR)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)Pavel Lobanov (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Evgueni Smirnov (2) (RUS)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrank Moser (3) (GER)
Bernard Parun (GER)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
SFFrank Moser (3) (GER)
Bernard Parun (GER)
Gilles Kremer (LUX)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
6-3 6-2
SFKonstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Todor Enev (BUL)
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)
6-7(5) 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
QFGilles Kremer (LUX)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
David Corrie (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
7-5 6-4
QFFrank Moser (3) (GER)
Bernard Parun (GER)
Baris Erguden (Q) (TUR)
Esat Tanik (TUR)
3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Takanobu Fujii (JPN)
Florent Scaccianoce (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFTodor Enev (BUL)
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (2) (RUS)
Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)
6-4 6-1
R16David Corrie (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
R16Gilles Kremer (LUX)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
Amit Inbar (ISR)
Michael Ouvarov (GBR)
6-3 6-3
R16Frank Moser (3) (GER)
Bernard Parun (GER)
Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)
Alaatin-Bora Gerceker (TUR)
6-2 6-4
R16Baris Erguden (Q) (TUR)
Esat Tanik (TUR)
Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)
Pavel Lobanov (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Takanobu Fujii (JPN)
Florent Scaccianoce (FRA)
Murat Kirtepe (WC) (TUR)
Eren Turkmenler (TUR)
7-5 6-3
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Amir Hadad (4) (ISR)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
6-3 6-4
R16Todor Enev (BUL)
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)
Serkan-Akin Dilek (WC) (TUR)
Arda Saran (TUR)
6-4 6-1
R16Evgueni Smirnov (2) (RUS)
Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)
Cyril Baudin (FRA)
Charly Villeneuve (FRA)
6-3 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David O'connell (16) (IRL)Maxime Bonami (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Syrym Abdukhalikov (10) (KAZ)Alexander Kudryavtsev (2) (RUS)5-7 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Amit Inbar (3) (ISR)Karim Alayli (13) (LIB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bernard Parun (4) (GER)Ervand Gasparyan (11) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Predrag Rusevski (MKD)David Corrie (5) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Florent Scaccianoce (6) (FRA)Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Benoit Bottero (12) (FRA)Almog Mashiach (ISR)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Victor Kolik (14) (ISR)Mikael Ekman (8) (SWE)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Maxime Bonami (FRA)Frank Moser (1) (GER)3-6 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2David O'connell (16) (IRL)Andreas Eichenberger (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Kudryavtsev (2) (RUS)Khalid Al Nabhani (OMA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Syrym Abdukhalikov (10) (KAZ)Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Amit Inbar (3) (ISR)David Kvernadze (GEO)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Karim Alayli (13) (LIB)Omri Hasin (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bernard Parun (4) (GER)Mustafa Gencsoy (TUR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ervand Gasparyan (11) (RUS)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Corrie (5) (GBR)Colin O'brien (IRL)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Predrag Rusevski (MKD)Gilles Kremer (9) (LUX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Florent Scaccianoce (6) (FRA)Alican Seren (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)Lior Barbash (15) (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Almog Mashiach (ISR)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (7) (RUS)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Benoit Bottero (12) (FRA)Barlas Balaban (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mikael Ekman (8) (SWE)Adem Ozmeral (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Victor Kolik (14) (ISR)Patrick Chucri (LIB)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frank Moser (1) (GER)Guillaume Bottero (FRA)6-1 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maxime Bonami (FRA)Alaatin-Bora Gerceker (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Eichenberger (SUI)Laurent Bram (LUX)7-6(3) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David O'connell (16) (IRL)Tuna Altuna (TUR)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Kudryavtsev (2) (RUS)Martin Taipale (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Khalid Al Nabhani (OMA)Murat Varol (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)Murat Kirtepe (TUR)7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Syrym Abdukhalikov (10) (KAZ)Sergiy Myropolsky (UKR)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Amit Inbar (3) (ISR)Tsvetan Petrov (BUL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Kvernadze (GEO)Omer Agustoslu (TUR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Omri Hasin (ISR)Batikan Colpan (TUR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Karim Alayli (13) (LIB)Ofir Weintraub (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bernard Parun (4) (GER)Vladimir Bieganski (CZE)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mustafa Gencsoy (TUR)Artem Khrushchev (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexei Filenkov (RUS)Yoav Schab (ISR)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ervand Gasparyan (11) (RUS)Barry Fagan (IRL)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3David Corrie (5) (GBR)Mohammed Al Nabhani (OMA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Colin O'brien (IRL)Ergun Zorlu (TUR)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Predrag Rusevski (MKD)Ekin Sezgen (TUR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gilles Kremer (9) (LUX)Mehmet Nafiz Duru (TUR)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Florent Scaccianoce (6) (FRA)Esat Tanik (TUR)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alican Seren (TUR)Ugur Atalay (TUR)6-2 2-6 3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)Sercan Sencan (TUR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lior Barbash (15) (ISR)Takanobu Fujii (JPN)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (7) (RUS)Eren Turkmenler (TUR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Almog Mashiach (ISR)Brad De Vet (AUS)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Barlas Balaban (TUR)Baris Ergun (WC) (TUR)WO[H2H]
Q3Benoit Bottero (12) (FRA)Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mikael Ekman (8) (SWE)Artem Isaev (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adem Ozmeral (TUR)Ugras Taylan Batuk (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Chucri (LIB)Andrey Tsekhovych (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victor Kolik (14) (ISR)Salih Unsal (TUR)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Turkey F2 Futures?