ATP Turkey F29 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Turkey F29 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F29 Futures Event Details:

2015-07-20Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F29 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Daniele Capecchi (7) (ITA)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
SFAldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Nicolas Alberto Arreche (3) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFDaniele Capecchi (7) (ITA)Pirmin Haenle (4) (GER)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFAldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Gustavo Vellbach (8) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFNicolas Alberto Arreche (3) (ARG)Alexandre Muller (FRA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFPirmin Haenle (4) (GER)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFDaniele Capecchi (7) (ITA)Alessandro Bega (2) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Besir Durguti (MKD)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Gustavo Vellbach (8) (ARG)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R16Nicolas Alberto Arreche (3) (ARG)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)7-6(1) 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexandre Muller (FRA)Alexander Igoshin (5) (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)Davide Galoppini (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Pirmin Haenle (4) (GER)Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniele Capecchi (7) (ITA)Vasko Mladenov (BUL)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Alessandro Bega (2) (ITA)Neven Krivokuca ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Fabio Mercuri (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Besir Durguti (MKD)Ege Melih Azkara (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)Simon Navarro (CHL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Gustavo Vellbach (8) (ARG)Francesco Garzelli (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolas Alberto Arreche (3) (ARG)Anton Desyatnik (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)Javier Naser ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandre Muller (FRA)Syrry Can Korkmaz (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Igoshin (5) (RUS)Vikram S. Hundal (USA)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)Francesco Vilardo (6) (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Davide Galoppini (ITA)Altug Celikbilek (TUR)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)Safak Saral (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Pirmin Haenle (4) (GER)Dante Gennaro (ARG)7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Daniele Capecchi (7) (ITA)Anton Galkin (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Vasko Mladenov (BUL)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Neven Krivokuca ()Berk Iliescu (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (2) (ITA)Federico Maccari (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniele Capecchi (4) (ITA)
Federico Maccari (ITA)
Alexander Igoshin (1) (RUS)
Vasko Mladenov (BUL)
7-6(6) 3-6 [10-7]
SFAlexander Igoshin (1) (RUS)
Vasko Mladenov (BUL)
Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)
Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)
2-6 6-2 14-12
SFDaniele Capecchi (4) (ITA)
Federico Maccari (ITA)
Francesco Garzelli (ITA)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFAlexander Igoshin (1) (RUS)
Vasko Mladenov (BUL)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
6-4 7-6(11)
QFJuan Manuel Matute (ARG)
Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)
Gustavo Guerses (3) (BRA)
Simon Navarro (CHL)
6-2 6-4
QFDaniele Capecchi (4) (ITA)
Federico Maccari (ITA)
Radoslav Shandarov (WC) ()
Vasil Shandarov ()
6-3 6-0
QFFrancesco Garzelli (ITA)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Alessandro Bega (2) (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
2-6 6-2 10-2
R16Alexander Igoshin (1) (RUS)
Vasko Mladenov (BUL)
Joaquin Moriones (ARG)
Javier Naser ()
WO
R16Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
Anton Desyatnik (RUS)
Vladislav Gorodetsky (UKR)
6-1 6-2
R16Gustavo Guerses (3) (BRA)
Simon Navarro (CHL)
Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)
Alexander Merino (PER)
6-4 2-6 10-6
R16Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)
Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)
Dante Gennaro (ARG)
Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG)
7-5 6-4
R16Radoslav Shandarov (WC) ()
Vasil Shandarov ()
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Syrry Can Korkmaz (TUR)
6-2 3-6 10-6
R16Daniele Capecchi (4) (ITA)
Federico Maccari (ITA)
Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)
Berk Iliescu (TUR)
6-1 6-4
R16Francesco Garzelli (ITA)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Deniz Alagoz (WC) (_TU)
Safak Saral (TUR)
6-3 6-0
R16Alessandro Bega (2) (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Ege Melih Azkara (WC) (TUR)
Ovunc Filiz (TUN)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anton Galkin (1) (RUS)Bora Baslar (_TU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gokberk Ergeneman (2) (TUR)Omer Berk Gorgun (TUN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Neven Krivokuca (12) ()Besir Durguti (3) (MKD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vikram S. Hundal (USA)Joaquin Moriones (11) (ARG)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Javier Naser (13) ()Alexander Merino (5) (PER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Gustavo Guerses (6) (BRA)Gregorio Lulli (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Davide Galoppini (14) (ITA)Vasil Shandarov (7) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Simon Navarro (8) (CHL)Tinotenda Chanakira (10) (ZWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anton Galkin (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Bora Baslar (_TU)Muslum Dag (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gokberk Ergeneman (2) (TUR)Vladislav Gorodetsky (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Omer Berk Gorgun (TUN)Gokhan Bektas (TUR)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Besir Durguti (3) (MKD)Deniz Alagoz (_TU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Neven Krivokuca (12) ()Marshall Street (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vikram S. Hundal (USA)Emiliano Franco Vecchia (4) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Joaquin Moriones (11) (ARG)Yigit Huseyin Baltacy (TUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Merino (5) (PER)Majid Abedini ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Javier Naser (13) ()Bulut Ozcelik (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gustavo Guerses (6) (BRA)Koray Kirci (TUR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gregorio Lulli (ITA)Mirko Cutuli (9) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vasil Shandarov (7) ()Kubilay Oncel (_TU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Davide Galoppini (14) (ITA)Radoslav Shandarov ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Simon Navarro (8) (CHL)Kutsal Korkmaz (TUR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tinotenda Chanakira (10) (ZWE)Ovunc Filiz (TUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]