ATP Turkey F29 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Turkey F29 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F29 Futures Event Details:

2014-08-25Hard
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F29 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDimitar Kuzmanov (3) (BUL)Cem Ilkel (7) (TUR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFDimitar Kuzmanov (3) (BUL)Patrik Fabian (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFCem Ilkel (7) (TUR)Yannick Jankovits (4) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFPatrik Fabian (SVK)Ugo Nastasi (LUX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFDimitar Kuzmanov (3) (BUL)Tucker Vorster (5) (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFYannick Jankovits (4) (FRA)Alexios Halebian (USA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFCem Ilkel (7) (TUR)Dane Propoggia (2) (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ugo Nastasi (LUX)Bastian Trinker (1) (AUT)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Patrik Fabian (SVK)Efe Yurtacan (TUR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dimitar Kuzmanov (3) (BUL)Sarp Agabigun (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tucker Vorster (5) (RSA)Ferdun Shevkedov (Q) (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alexios Halebian (USA)Baris Erguden (6) (TUR)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yannick Jankovits (4) (FRA)Antoine Escoffier (Q) (FRA)2-6 6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Cem Ilkel (7) (TUR)Tuna Altuna (TUR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dane Propoggia (2) (AUS)Altug Celikbilek (Q) (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bastian Trinker (1) (AUT)Hao Zhang (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ugo Nastasi (LUX)Timur Khabibulin (KAZ)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Efe Yurtacan (TUR)Robert Ziganshin (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Patrik Fabian (SVK)Nikala Scholtz (8) (RSA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dimitar Kuzmanov (3) (BUL)Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sarp Agabigun (WC) (TUR)Ali Al-Saygh (WC) (QAT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ferdun Shevkedov (Q) (BUL)Anil Yuksel (TUR)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tucker Vorster (5) (RSA)Sagadat Ayap (Q) (KAZ)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Baris Erguden (6) (TUR)Zeljko Milovic (Q) (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexios Halebian (USA)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antoine Escoffier (Q) (FRA)Sefa Suluoglu (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yannick Jankovits (4) (FRA)Scott Puodziunas (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (7) (TUR)Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tuna Altuna (TUR)George Morgan (GBR)6-1 6-7(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Altug Celikbilek (Q) (TUR)Aswin Lizen (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dane Propoggia (2) (AUS)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNikala Scholtz (2) (RSA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Tuna Altuna (3) (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
6-4 6-4
SFTuna Altuna (3) (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Josiah Tyson (AUS)
6-2 6-0
SFNikala Scholtz (2) (RSA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (4) (COL)
Alexios Halebian (USA)
7-5 6-3
QFDane Propoggia (AUS)
Josiah Tyson (AUS)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
6-4 1-6 [10-7]
QFTuna Altuna (3) (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)
6-1 6-1
QFJuan Sebastian Gomez (4) (COL)
Alexios Halebian (USA)
Anton Djamalov (UZB)
Ilya Polonskiy (RUS)
6-3 6-4
QFNikala Scholtz (2) (RSA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Sarp Agabigun (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
6-3 6-1
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Cem Ilkel (1) (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
4-6 7-5 [10-6]
R16Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Josiah Tyson (AUS)
Mubarak Al Harrasi (QAT)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
6-3 6-7(2) [10-8]
R16Tuna Altuna (3) (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
Durukan Durmus (WC) (TUR)
Hillel Rousseau (HAI)
6-2 6-4
R16Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)
Muhammet Haylaz (WC) (TUR)
Cagatay Sami Soke (TUR)
6-4 6-4
R16Anton Djamalov (UZB)
Ilya Polonskiy (RUS)
Ali Al-Saygh (WC) (QAT)
Mousa Shanan Zayed (QAT)
6-3 6-4
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (4) (COL)
Alexios Halebian (USA)
Scott Duncan (GBR)
Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR)
7-5 6-2
R16Sarp Agabigun (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Giovanni Grieco (ITA)
Aswin Lizen (GBR)
6-3 0-6 [10-5]
R16Nikala Scholtz (2) (RSA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)
Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL)
6-3 5-7 [10-2]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zeljko Milovic (SRB)Ilya Polonskiy (1) (RUS)6-2 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Aswin Lizen (10) (GBR)Scott Dawson (AUS)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Ferdun Shevkedov (3) (BUL)Hillel Rousseau (WC) (HAI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sagadat Ayap (9) (KAZ)Nichita Cepak (MDA)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Antoine Escoffier (5) (FRA)Bjorn Thomson (IRL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Altug Celikbilek (6) (TUR)Mousa Shanan Zayed (15) (QAT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hao Zhang (CHN)Sahil Gaware (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Scott Puodziunas (AUS)Calum Puttergill (8) (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Ilya Polonskiy (1) (RUS)Cagatay Sami Soke (TUR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Zeljko Milovic (SRB)Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Scott Dawson (AUS)Alexander Jhun (2) (GBR)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Aswin Lizen (10) (GBR)Ingo Herzgerodt (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ferdun Shevkedov (3) (BUL)Dimitris Billios (GRE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hillel Rousseau (WC) (HAI)Christophe Nickels (LUX)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nichita Cepak (MDA)Leonardo Biffi (ITA)3-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sagadat Ayap (9) (KAZ)Kunal Vazirani (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Escoffier (5) (FRA)Durukan Durmus (TUR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Thomson (IRL)Scott Duncan (12) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Altug Celikbilek (6) (TUR)Jesper Andi Jorgensen (DEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mousa Shanan Zayed (15) (QAT)Yu Han (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sahil Gaware (IND)Muhammet Haylaz (7) (TUR)3-6 6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Hao Zhang (CHN)Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS)2-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Calum Puttergill (8) (AUS)Giovanni Grieco (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Scott Puodziunas (AUS)Giorgio Ricca (13) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ilya Polonskiy (1) (RUS)Tristan Tringali (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cagatay Sami Soke (TUR)Andrei Molyak (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)Konstantin Samlukov (WC) (RUS)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Zeljko Milovic (SRB)Furkan Senlikci (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Jhun (2) (GBR)Josiah Tyson (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Scott Dawson (AUS)Alex Espositos (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ingo Herzgerodt (GER)Chris Watson (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aswin Lizen (10) (GBR)Alan Gadjiev (UZB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ferdun Shevkedov (3) (BUL)Oguzhan Ceylan (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dimitris Billios (GRE)Faisal Al-Thani (WC) (QAT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hillel Rousseau (WC) (HAI)Pablo Arrutia Sota (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christophe Nickels (LUX)Scott Browne (14) (AUS)6-1 6-7(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nichita Cepak (MDA)Mubarak Al Harrasi (4) (QAT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Biffi (ITA)Kyle Mackin (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kunal Vazirani (IND)Linus Bilfinger-Sanchez (A) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sagadat Ayap (9) (KAZ)Ogulcan Deniz (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Escoffier (5) (FRA)Maxime De Montfalcon (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Durukan Durmus (TUR)Jia Qi Huang (CHN)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Bjorn Thomson (IRL)Inigo Saez Irazusta (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Scott Duncan (12) (GBR)Mert Altinalev (TUR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Altug Celikbilek (6) (TUR)Alp Horoz (TUR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jesper Andi Jorgensen (DEN)Arda Albay (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yu Han (CHN)Syrry Can Korkmaz (TUR)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mousa Shanan Zayed (15) (QAT)Sercan Yesilova (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Muhammet Haylaz (7) (TUR)Daniel Walsh (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sahil Gaware (IND)Murat Gurel (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hao Zhang (CHN)Oleg Kossov (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS)Anton Djamalov (11) (UZB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Calum Puttergill (8) (AUS)Pablo Munoz Baroja (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Giovanni Grieco (ITA)Adrian Kucharik (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Scott Puodziunas (AUS)Victor Gurevich (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Giorgio Ricca (13) (ITA)Arseniy Morozov (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F29 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Turkey F29 Futures?