ATP Turkey F29 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Turkey F29 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F29 Futures Event Details:

2012-07-23Clay
OutdoorIzmir, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F29 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Lazov (BGR)Edoardo Eremin (2) (ITA)1-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFAlexander Lazov (BGR)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFEdoardo Eremin (2) (ITA)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (4) (EGY)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFAlexander Lazov (BGR)Kristijan Mesaros (1) (HRV)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFSalvatore Caruso (ITA)Cedrick Commin (Q) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (4) (EGY)Andrei Ciumac (7LL) ()2-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFEdoardo Eremin (2) (ITA)Alessandro Colella (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Kristijan Mesaros (1) (HRV)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Alexander Lazov (BGR)Vladimir Uzhylovsky (6) (UKR)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Francois-Arthur Vibert (3) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Cedrick Commin (Q) (FRA)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrei Ciumac (7LL) ()Alexandre Massa (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (4) (EGY)Gokberk Ergeneman (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Alessandro Colella (ITA)Francesco Garzelli (8) (ITA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Edoardo Eremin (2) (ITA)Julien Demois (SE) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Kristijan Mesaros (1) (HRV)Thomas Giraudeau (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)Brian Grooms (USA)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alexander Lazov (BGR)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Vladimir Uzhylovsky (6) (UKR)Sam Dowler (Q) (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Francois-Arthur Vibert (3) (FRA)Fabio Mercuri (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Mo Niaki (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)Sefa Suluoglu (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Cedrick Commin (Q) (FRA)Vitali Reshetnikov (5) (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrei Ciumac (7LL) ()Efe Yurtacan (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandre Massa (Q) (FRA)Muhammet Haylaz (Q) (TUR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Gokberk Ergeneman (WC) (TUR)Tuna Altuna (TUR)1-6 7-6(6) Retired[H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (4) (EGY)Konstantinos Mikos (Q) (GRC)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesco Garzelli (8) (ITA)Yanais Laurent (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alessandro Colella (ITA)Omar Giacalone (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Julien Demois (SE) (FRA)Ashley Bocco (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Edoardo Eremin (2) (ITA)David Pamminger (Q) (AUT)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Maxim Zatulko (UKR)
Alessandro Colella (ITA)
Federico Ottolini (ITA)
6-2 6-4
SFVladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Maxim Zatulko (UKR)
Issam Haitham Taweel (3) (SYR)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
6-3 4-6 [10-1]
SFAlessandro Colella (ITA)
Federico Ottolini (ITA)
Francesco Garzelli (4) (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
6-4 4-6 [10-3]
QFVladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Maxim Zatulko (UKR)
Edoardo Eremin (1) (ITA)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFIssam Haitham Taweel (3) (SYR)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
6-4 7-5
QFFrancesco Garzelli (4) (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)
Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFAlessandro Colella (ITA)
Federico Ottolini (ITA)
Andrei Ciumac (2) ()
Pavel Kuzin (UKR)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
R16Edoardo Eremin (1) (ITA)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Konstantinos Mikos (WC) (GRC)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
6-3 6-2
R16Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Maxim Zatulko (UKR)
Laureano Alvarez (ARG)
Brian Grooms (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Issam Haitham Taweel (3) (SYR)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Mathis Di Maio (FRA)
Thomas Giraudeau (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
Alexander Igoshin (RUS)
Nikita Kushnarev (RUS)
7-5 6-1
R16Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)
Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP)
Mert Dinc (WC) (TUR)
David Pamminger (AUT)
6-3 6-4
R16Francesco Garzelli (4) (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Dylan Bernatzky ()
Garrett Ceronio ()
6-2 6-1
R16Alessandro Colella (ITA)
Federico Ottolini (ITA)
Gokberk Ergeneman (WC) (TUR)
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Andrei Ciumac (2) ()
Pavel Kuzin (UKR)
Julian Arnold (AUS)
Artur Madzhar (RUS)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sam Dowler (AUS)Andrei Ciumac (1) ()2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Konstantinos Mikos (GRC)Anil Yuksel (2) (TUR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cedrick Commin (FRA)Daniele Piva (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1David Pamminger (AUT)Nikita Kushnarev (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexandre Massa (FRA)Federico Ottolini (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Thomas Giraudeau (10) (FRA)Barkin Yalcinkale (6) (TUR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Muhammet Haylaz (11) (TUR)Eric Garcia Crespo (7) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Fabio Mercuri (ITA)Can Altiner (12) (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrei Ciumac (1) ()Cristiano Compagnone (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sam Dowler (AUS)Mehmet Basri Beyazit (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anil Yuksel (2) (TUR)Tibor Vukajlovic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Konstantinos Mikos (GRC)Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cedrick Commin (FRA)Haluk Akkoyun (3) (TUR)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Daniele Piva (ITA)Riccardo Sagliocco (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nikita Kushnarev (RUS)Ergun Zorlu (4) (TUR)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2David Pamminger (AUT)Laureano Alvarez (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Federico Ottolini (ITA)Alexander Igoshin (5) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Massa (FRA)Mathis Di Maio (9) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Barkin Yalcinkale (6) (TUR)Julian Arnold (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Thomas Giraudeau (10) (FRA)Alberto Cammarata (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eric Garcia Crespo (7) (ESP)Juan Ignacio Araoz (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Muhammet Haylaz (11) (TUR)Jordan Wright (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fabio Mercuri (ITA)Romain Arneodo (8) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Can Altiner (12) (TUR)Mert Dinc (TUR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrei Ciumac (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristiano Compagnone (ITA)Pavel Kuzin (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sam Dowler (AUS)Baris Firat (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mehmet Basri Beyazit (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anil Yuksel (2) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tibor Vukajlovic ()Garrett Ceronio ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Konstantinos Mikos (GRC)Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Haluk Akkoyun (3) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cedrick Commin (FRA)Nikolay Vvedenskiy (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniele Piva (ITA)Atacan Turk (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Sagliocco (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ergun Zorlu (4) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikita Kushnarev (RUS)Artur Madzhar (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Pamminger (AUT)Efekan Senolsun (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laureano Alvarez (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Igoshin (5) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federico Ottolini (ITA)Hakan Seremet (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Massa (FRA)Maxim Zatulko (UKR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mathis Di Maio (9) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barkin Yalcinkale (6) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julian Arnold (AUS)Igor Wisniewski (POL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alberto Cammarata (ITA)Mert Kurtulmus (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Thomas Giraudeau (10) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eric Garcia Crespo (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Araoz (ARG)Dylan Bernatzky ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jordan Wright (AUS)Sabri Vlad Al Tawel (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Muhammet Haylaz (11) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Romain Arneodo (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fabio Mercuri (ITA)Onur Kargin (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mert Dinc (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Can Altiner (12) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F29 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Turkey F29 Futures?