ATP Turkey F28 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Turkey F28 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F28 Futures Event Details:

2018-09-17Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F28 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMathieu Perchicot (5) (FRA)Riccardo Bonadio (4) (ITA)6-2 1-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
SFMathieu Perchicot (5) (FRA)Jordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFRiccardo Bonadio (4) (ITA)Paul Woerner (6) (GER)1-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFPaul Woerner (6) (GER)Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFRiccardo Bonadio (4) (ITA)Claudio Fortuna (7) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMathieu Perchicot (5) (FRA)Jim Walder (q) (_GE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFJordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Claudio Fortuna (7) (ITA)PHILIP Bachmaier (q) (AUT)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Mathieu Perchicot (5) (FRA)Jordi Walder (q) (_GE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)Arsenije Zlatanovic (q) (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Paul Woerner (6) (GER)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)Dejan Katic (8) (SRB)3-6 6-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)Thomas Statzberger (2WC) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Riccardo Bonadio (4) (ITA)Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Jim Walder (q) (_GE)Emmanuel Luria (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)Marco Miceli (ITA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)Maurizio Speziali (q) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Mathieu Perchicot (5) (FRA)Koray Kirci (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Thomas Statzberger (2WC) (AUT)Mert Alkaya (WC) (TUN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Claudio Fortuna (7) (ITA)Carlo Alberto Fossati (q) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Emmanuel Luria (ISR)Oleg Besednikov (RUS)7-5 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32PHILIP Bachmaier (q) (AUT)Dmitry Myagkov ()4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Arsenije Zlatanovic (q) (SRB)Hamid Reza Nadaf (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jordi Walder (q) (_GE)Shahin Khaledan ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)Ivan Ponomarenko (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Dejan Katic (8) (SRB)Thomas Brechemier (FRA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Paul Woerner (6) (GER)Sarp Agabigun (TUR)6-0 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Gokberk Ergeneman (q) (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jim Walder (q) (_GE)Stratton Gilmore (LL) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bonadio (4) (ITA)Klim Ivanov (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)Tomas Liska (SVK)4-1 ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Shahin Khaledan ()
Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)
Dmitry Myagkov ()
6-3 6-1
SFKirill Kivattsev (RUS)
Dmitry Myagkov ()
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Maurizio Speziali (ITA)
6-7(8) 6-4 10-6
SFVadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Shahin Khaledan ()
Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
Koray Kirci (TUR)
6-3 6-1
QFClaudio Fortuna (ITA)
Koray Kirci (TUR)
Sebastian Prechtel (GER)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
5-7 6-4 10-8
QFRiccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Maurizio Speziali (ITA)
Sarp Agabigun (TUR)
Paul Woerner (GER)
6-1 6-4
QFKirill Kivattsev (RUS)
Dmitry Myagkov ()
Alessio DE Bernardis (ITA)
Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)
4-6 6-3 10-4
QFVadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Shahin Khaledan ()
Klim Ivanov (KAZ)
Dejan Katic (SRB)
6-3 2-1 ret.
R16Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
Koray Kirci (TUR)
Thomas Brechemier (FRA)
Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)
6-3 7-6(8)
R16Sebastian Prechtel (GER)
Thomas Statzberger (AUT)
Mert Alkaya (TUN)
Muhammet Furkan Guldas ()
6-4 6-1
R16Klim Ivanov (KAZ)
Dejan Katic (SRB)
Oleg Besednikov (RUS)
Ivan Ponomarenko (RUS)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Alessio DE Bernardis (ITA)
Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)
Thomas Bosancic (AUS)
Martin Bugaj (CZE)
7-6(6) 6-0
R16Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)
Dmitry Myagkov ()
Jonathan Backman ()
Oliver Dunne (SWE)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Maurizio Speziali (ITA)
Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)
Marco Miceli (ITA)
3-6 6-2 12-10
R16Sarp Agabigun (TUR)
Paul Woerner (GER)
PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT)
Markus Neuhauser (AUT)
6-3 7-6(1)
R16Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Shahin Khaledan ()
Stratton Gilmore (USA)
Ramy Labna (EGY)
6-2 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carlo Alberto Fossati (q) (ITA)Muhammet Furkan Guldas ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jordi Walder (q) (_GE)Alihan Gultekin (_TU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jim Walder (q) (_GE)Bernie Schranz (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maurizio Speziali (q) (ITA)Berke Eser Coskun (_TU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1PHILIP Bachmaier (q) (AUT)Alessio DE Bernardis (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Arsenije Zlatanovic (q) (SRB)Lorenzo Bresciani ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gokberk Ergeneman (q) (TUR)Thomas Bosancic (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Hamid Reza Nadaf (q) ()Stratton Gilmore (LL) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maurizio Speziali (q) (ITA)Sercan Yesilova (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bernie Schranz (AUT)Markus Neuhauser (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jim Walder (q) (_GE)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alihan Gultekin (_TU)Nikita Khamraev (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jordi Walder (q) (_GE)Sebastian Prechtel (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Muhammet Furkan Guldas ()Kerim Esiev ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Carlo Alberto Fossati (q) (ITA)Martin Bugaj (CZE)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Berke Eser Coskun (_TU)Nicola Remedi (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2PHILIP Bachmaier (q) (AUT)Rahul Shankar (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stratton Gilmore (LL) (USA)Oliver Dunne (SWE)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hamid Reza Nadaf (q) ()Federico Lucini ()7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Gokberk Ergeneman (q) (TUR)Daniele Pasini ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Thomas Bosancic (AUS)Jorakuly Jorayev ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Bresciani ()Jonathan Backman ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arsenije Zlatanovic (q) (SRB)Patric Prinoth (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alessio DE Bernardis (ITA)Evren Babaliogullu (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jordi Walder (q) (_GE)Sergey Ksenzov (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jim Walder (q) (_GE)Kayra Kargin (_TU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sercan Yesilova (TUR)Mahmutcan Aydin ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rahul Shankar (IND)Florian Griesmeyer (_GE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Bresciani ()Adam Bronka (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Thomas Bosancic (AUS)Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hamid Reza Nadaf (q) ()Ramy Labna (EGY)7-5 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Stratton Gilmore (LL) (USA)Moaz Assaf ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carlo Alberto Fossati (q) (ITA)Tathagat Charantimath (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]