ATP Turkey F28 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Turkey F28 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F28 Futures Event Details:

2017-07-31Hard
OutdoorTUR
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F28 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLucas Catarina (7) ()Anil Yuksel (5) (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFAnil Yuksel (5) (TUR)Muhammet Haylaz (8) (TUR)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
SFLucas Catarina (7) ()Igor Smilansky (6) (ISR)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAnil Yuksel (5) (TUR)Marat Deviatiarov (4) (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFIgor Smilansky (6) (ISR)Sarp Agabigun (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMuhammet Haylaz (8) (TUR)Vladyslav Manafov (2) (UKR)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
QFLucas Catarina (7) ()Koray Kirci (WC) (TUR)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Anil Yuksel (5) (TUR)Alon Elia (ISR)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Igor Smilansky (6) (ISR)Alessandro Ragazzi (q) (ITA)6-1 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Vladyslav Manafov (2) (UKR)Romain Bauvy (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Marat Deviatiarov (4) (UKR)Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Muhammet Haylaz (8) (TUR)Milen Ianakiev (q) ()6-3 6-7(7) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Sarp Agabigun (TUR)Michal Konecny (1) (CZE)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Koray Kirci (WC) (TUR)Altug Celikbilek (3) (TUR)6-3 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Lucas Catarina (7) ()Vazha Shubladze (q) (GEO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Michal Konecny (1) (CZE)Hugo Voljacques (FRA)1-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Anil Yuksel (5) (TUR)Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Milen Ianakiev (q) ()Kento Tagashira (WC) (JPN)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Igor Smilansky (6) (ISR)Omer Berk Gorgun (q) (TUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Vladyslav Manafov (2) (UKR)Mert Naci Turker (TUR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Romain Bauvy (FRA)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alon Elia (ISR)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Marat Deviatiarov (4) (UKR)Franco Feitt (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Muhammet Haylaz (8) (TUR)Isaac Stoute (q) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Altug Celikbilek (3) (TUR)Matteo Marfia (PR) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sarp Agabigun (TUR)Berk Iliescu (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Koray Kirci (WC) (TUR)Mikalai Haliak (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucas Catarina (7) ()Furkan Koc (q) (_TU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)Bulut Ozcelik (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Vazha Shubladze (q) (GEO)Rittik Anand (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alessandro Ragazzi (q) (ITA)Sathi Reddy Chirala (q) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Alon Elia (ISR)
Igor Smilansky (ISR)
5-7 6-1 10-5
SFAlon Elia (ISR)
Igor Smilansky (ISR)
Sarp Agabigun (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
7-6(5) 6-2
SFMarat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
7-6(2) 6-3
QFSarp Agabigun (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Milen Ianakiev ()
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
6-2 6-2
QFAlon Elia (ISR)
Igor Smilansky (ISR)
Berk Iliescu (TUR)
Jose Maria Paez (ARG)
6-1 6-1
QFMarat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)
Mert Naci Turker (TUR)
6-2 6-1
QFVladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
Omer Berk Gorgun (TUN)
Vazha Shubladze (GEO)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Sarp Agabigun (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Sathi Reddy Chirala (IND)
Franco Feitt (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16Alon Elia (ISR)
Igor Smilansky (ISR)
Joe Cooper (GBR)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
6-3 7-5
R16Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)
Mert Naci Turker (TUR)
Durukan Durmus (TUR)
Bulut Ozcelik (TUR)
6-3 6-4
R16Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Marco DE Rosa (ITA)
Alessandro Ragazzi (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)
Kento Tagashira (JPN)
6-1 6-3
R16Omer Berk Gorgun (TUN)
Vazha Shubladze (GEO)
Furkan Koc (_TU)
Ihsan Koc (_TU)
3-6 6-2 10-8
R16Berk Iliescu (TUR)
Jose Maria Paez (ARG)
Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)
Koray Kirci (TUR)
7-5 3-6 10-7
R16Milen Ianakiev ()
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
6-1 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sathi Reddy Chirala (q) (IND)Nabi Kustepe (_TU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Milen Ianakiev (q) ()Salih Yigit Guveli ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Isaac Stoute (q) (GBR)Kuzey Cekirge (_TU)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Omer Berk Gorgun (q) (TUN)Marco DE Rosa (ITA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Vazha Shubladze (q) (GEO)Jose Maria Paez (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Furkan Koc (q) (_TU)Cagri Kucuk ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Ragazzi (q) (ITA)Fariduni Hamid (TJK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Rittik Anand (q) ()Ihsan Koc (_TU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jose Maria Paez (ARG)Muhammed Kaan Erel ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kuzey Cekirge (_TU)Durukan Durmus (TUR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Salih Yigit Guveli ()Omer Kocak ()6-2 6-2[H2H]