ATP Turkey F28 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Turkey F28 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F28 Futures Event Details:

2012-07-16Clay
OutdoorIzmir, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F28 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJulien Demois (Q) (FRA)Alexander Lazov (BUL)6-3 6-7(15) 6-4 [H2H]
SFJulien Demois (Q) (FRA)Yannick Jankovits (1) (FRA)7-6(6) 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
SFAlexander Lazov (BUL)Edoardo Eremin (2) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFYannick Jankovits (1) (FRA)Thomas Giraudeau (Q) (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFJulien Demois (Q) (FRA)Maxime Forcin (8) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlexander Lazov (BUL)Andrei Ciumac (7) (MDA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFEdoardo Eremin (2) (ITA)Omar Giacalone (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Yannick Jankovits (1) (FRA)Cedrick Commin (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Thomas Giraudeau (Q) (FRA)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Julien Demois (Q) (FRA)Tuna Altuna (TUR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Maxime Forcin (8) (FRA)Thomas Le Boulch (Q) (FRA)5-7 7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Andrei Ciumac (7) (MDA)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexander Lazov (BUL)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Omar Giacalone (ITA)Romain Arneodo (SE) (FRA)6-7(8) 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Edoardo Eremin (2) (ITA)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yannick Jankovits (1) (FRA)Efe Yurtacan (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cedrick Commin (Q) (FRA)Nikala Scholtz (RSA)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)Alessandro Colella (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Thomas Giraudeau (Q) (FRA)Tobias Blomgren (6) (SWE)5-7 6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Julien Demois (Q) (FRA)Vladimir Uzhylovsky (4) (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tuna Altuna (TUR)Mathis Di Maio (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thomas Le Boulch (Q) (FRA)Ashley Bocco (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maxime Forcin (8) (FRA)Sam Dowler (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrei Ciumac (7) (MDA)Mert Dinc (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)Egehan Sertkaya (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Yanais Laurent (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Lazov (BUL)Francois-Arthur Vibert (3) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Omar Giacalone (ITA)Dorian Descloix (5) (FRA)6-3 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Romain Arneodo (SE) (FRA)Ergun Zorlu (Q) (TUR)2-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)Ercole Di Ianni (Q) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Edoardo Eremin (2) (ITA)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKirill Dmitriev (RUS)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Julien Demois (FRA)
Yanais Laurent (FRA)
6-2 6-2
SFJulien Demois (FRA)
Yanais Laurent (FRA)
Maxime Forcin (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
6-4 7-6(6)
SFKirill Dmitriev (RUS)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
3-6 7-6(3) [11-9]
QFJulien Demois (FRA)
Yanais Laurent (FRA)
Cedrick Commin (FRA)
Alexandre Massa (FRA)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFMaxime Forcin (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
Mathis Di Maio (FRA)
Thomas Giraudeau (FRA)
6-1 4-6 [10-5]
QFKirill Dmitriev (RUS)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Alexander Lazov (4) (BUL)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
5-7 6-4 [10-7]
QFSalvatore Caruso (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Alessandro Colella (2) (ITA)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Julien Demois (FRA)
Yanais Laurent (FRA)
Andrei Ciumac (1) (MDA)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
7-5 6-3
R16Cedrick Commin (FRA)
Alexandre Massa (FRA)
Anil Yuksel (NED)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
7-5 6-2
R16Mathis Di Maio (FRA)
Thomas Giraudeau (FRA)
Dorian Descloix (3) (FRA)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Maxime Forcin (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
Gokberk Ergeneman (WC) (TUR)
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)
4-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
6-1 6-2
R16Alexander Lazov (4) (BUL)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
Tobias Blomgren (SWE)
Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP)
6-3 7-5
R16Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Onur Kargin (WC) (TUR)
Efekan Senolsun (TUR)
6-0 6-1
R16Alessandro Colella (2) (ITA)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
Can Altiner (WC) (TUR)
Sam Dowler (AUS)
3-6 6-3 [10-4]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sam Dowler (AUS)Anil Yuksel (1WC) (NED)0-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ergun Zorlu (2) (TUR)Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Le Boulch (3) (FRA)Alberto Cammarata (ITA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Thomas Giraudeau (11) (FRA)Brian Grooms (4) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mathis Di Maio (10) (FRA)Barkin Yalcinkale (5) (TUR)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ercole Di Ianni (ITA)Eric Garcia Crespo (6) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Julien Demois (7) (FRA)Umberto Prezioso (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Cedrick Commin (FRA)Jordan Wright (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anil Yuksel (1WC) (NED)Fabio Mercuri (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sam Dowler (AUS)Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ergun Zorlu (2) (TUR)Julian Arnold (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)Juan Ignacio Araoz (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Le Boulch (3) (FRA)Panagiotis Kazanidis (GRE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Cammarata (ITA)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Brian Grooms (4) (USA)Thomas Sutrich (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Giraudeau (11) (FRA)Daniele Piva (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Barkin Yalcinkale (5) (TUR)Nikita Kushnarev (RUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mathis Di Maio (10) (FRA)Tihomir Simov (BUL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eric Garcia Crespo (6) (ESP)Onur Kargin (WC) (TUR)6-7(3) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ercole Di Ianni (ITA)Can Altiner (13WC) (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Julien Demois (7) (FRA)Alexandre Massa (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Umberto Prezioso (ITA)Matias Franco Descotte (9) (ARG)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cedrick Commin (FRA)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (8) (GRE)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jordan Wright (AUS)Muhammet Haylaz (12WC) (TUR)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Anil Yuksel (1WC) (NED)Bye
Q3Fabio Mercuri (ITA)Cristiano Compagnone (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sam Dowler (AUS)Gianmarco Cacace (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)Bye
Q3Ergun Zorlu (2) (TUR)Bye
Q3Julian Arnold (AUS)Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Araoz (ARG)Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (WC) (TUR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)Bye
Q3Thomas Le Boulch (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Panagiotis Kazanidis (GRE)Athanasios Verbis (GRE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Cammarata (ITA)Atacan Turk (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)Bye
Q3Brian Grooms (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Thomas Sutrich (AUT)Deniz Kovachev (BUL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniele Piva (ITA)Marcin Chlebowski (POL)6-4 2-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Thomas Giraudeau (11) (FRA)Bye
Q3Barkin Yalcinkale (5) (TUR)Bye
Q3Nikita Kushnarev (RUS)Andreii Andriienko (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tihomir Simov (BUL)Efekan Senolsun (WC) (TUR)7-6(4) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mathis Di Maio (10) (FRA)Bye
Q3Eric Garcia Crespo (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Onur Kargin (WC) (TUR)Yigitcan Comlek (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ercole Di Ianni (ITA)Laureano Alvarez (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Can Altiner (13WC) (TUR)Bye
Q3Julien Demois (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Alexandre Massa (FRA)Salar Saraydarpour (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Umberto Prezioso (ITA)Maxim Zatulko (UKR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Matias Franco Descotte (9) (ARG)Bye
Q3Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (8) (GRE)Bye
Q3Cedrick Commin (FRA)Giovanni Zennaro (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Wright (AUS)Aykut Sezgin (BUL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Muhammet Haylaz (12WC) (TUR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F28 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Turkey F28 Futures?