ATP Turkey F28 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Turkey F28 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F28 Futures Event Details:

2011-10-17Hard
OutdoorAdana, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F28 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FErik Chvojka (1) (CAN)Daniel Berta (8) (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFErik Chvojka (1) (CAN)Yannik Reuter (3) (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFDaniel Berta (8) (SWE)Michael Linzer (2) (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFErik Chvojka (1) (CAN)Maik Burlage (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFYannik Reuter (3) (BEL)Anil Yuksel (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFDaniel Berta (8) (SWE)Patrik Brydolf (4) (SWE)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMichael Linzer (2) (AUT)Marc Ferrigno (LL) (DEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Erik Chvojka (1) (CAN)Stephan Hoiss (Q) (GER)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Maik Burlage (Q) (GER)Alexandros Jakupovic (5) (GRE)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Yannik Reuter (3) (BEL)Tuna Altuna (TUR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Anil Yuksel (NED)Mert Adanali (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Berta (8) (SWE)Mike Vermeer (LUX)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Patrik Brydolf (4) (SWE)Alexander Zhurbin (Q) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marc Ferrigno (LL) (DEN)Maciej Smola (POL)6-7(2) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Michael Linzer (2) (AUT)Vladyslav Manafov (Q) (UKR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Erik Chvojka (1) (CAN)Marc Abdelnour (SYR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stephan Hoiss (Q) (GER)Thomas Le Boulch (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maik Burlage (Q) (GER)Andrey Boldarev (UZB)6-4 0-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (5) (GRE)Matteo Marfia (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yannik Reuter (3) (BEL)Fatih Taha Erun (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tuna Altuna (TUR)Mathis Di Maio (LL) (FRA)6-7(4) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anil Yuksel (NED)Antoine Richard (Q) (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mert Adanali (WC) (TUR)Janicije Sasha Karic (LL) (USA)6-2 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniel Berta (8) (SWE)Antony Dupuis (FRA)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Mike Vermeer (LUX)Serizhan Yessenbekov (Q) (KAZ)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Zhurbin (Q) (RUS)Sadik Kadir (AUS)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Patrik Brydolf (4) (SWE)Matteo Volante (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Ferrigno (LL) (DEN)Robert Coman (6) (ROU)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Maciej Smola (POL)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vladyslav Manafov (Q) (UKR)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Michael Linzer (2) (AUT)Barkin Yalcinkale (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMichael Linzer (AUT)
Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
Vladyslav Manafov (2) (UKR)
Maciej Smola (POL)
6-4 6-3
SFMichael Linzer (AUT)
Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
Marc Abdelnour (SYR)
Thomas Le Boulch (FRA)
6-2 6-4
SFVladyslav Manafov (2) (UKR)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Stephan Hoiss (4) (GER)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
7-6(0) 6-3
QFMarc Abdelnour (SYR)
Thomas Le Boulch (FRA)
Patrik Brydolf (1) (SWE)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-2 6-4
QFMichael Linzer (AUT)
Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
Antoine Richard (CAN)
Mike Vermeer (LUX)
6-3 6-1
QFStephan Hoiss (4) (GER)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
Gokberk Ergeneman (WC) (TUR)
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)
7-5 6-0
QFVladyslav Manafov (2) (UKR)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Kirill Kasyanov (WC) (USA)
Denis Rybanov (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Patrik Brydolf (1) (SWE)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Andrey Boldarev (UZB)
Sergey Shipilov (UZB)
6-3 6-1
R16Marc Abdelnour (SYR)
Thomas Le Boulch (FRA)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
5-7 6-3 [12-10]
R16Michael Linzer (AUT)
Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
Tuna Altuna (3) (TUR)
Robert Coman (ROU)
7-5 6-2
R16Antoine Richard (CAN)
Mike Vermeer (LUX)
Scott Browne (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Gokberk Ergeneman (WC) (TUR)
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)
Luca Pancaldi (A) (ITA)
Giacomo Vianello (ITA)
7-5 3-6 [10-8]
R16Stephan Hoiss (4) (GER)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
Mathis Di Maio (FRA)
Dario Maturi (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Kirill Kasyanov (WC) (USA)
Denis Rybanov (RUS)
Vasile Antonescu (WC) (ROU)
Eldar-Sebastian Rosianu (ROU)
6-1 6-1
R16Vladyslav Manafov (2) (UKR)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (NED)
6-3 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stephan Hoiss (1) (GER)Luca Pancaldi (ITA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Le Boulch (2) (FRA)Marc Ferrigno (DEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Maik Burlage (GER)Sergey Shipilov (UZB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Zhurbin (4) (RUS)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Serizhan Yessenbekov (5) (KAZ)Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vladyslav Manafov (6) (UKR)Dario Maturi (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matteo Marfia (10) (ITA)Janicije Sasha Karic (7) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Antoine Richard (CAN)Mathis Di Maio (8) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stephan Hoiss (1) (GER)Kirill Kasyanov (USA)6-3 5-7 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Luca Pancaldi (ITA)Okan Tuncay (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Le Boulch (2) (FRA)Stefan Merunka (BIH)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Ferrigno (DEN)Eldar-Sebastian Rosianu (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sergey Shipilov (UZB)William Boe-Wiegaard (3) (USA)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maik Burlage (GER)Alexander Igoshin (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Zhurbin (4) (RUS)Mateo Faber (CRO)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)Callum Kempe (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Serizhan Yessenbekov (5) (KAZ)Scott Browne (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)Vasile Antonescu (ROU)6-3 4-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Vladyslav Manafov (6) (UKR)Ugo Nastasi (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dario Maturi (ITA)Denis Rybanov (RUS)7-6(5) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Janicije Sasha Karic (7) (USA)Gokhan Sahiner (TUR)7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Matteo Marfia (10) (ITA)Ahmet Kursad Demir (TUR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mathis Di Maio (8) (FRA)Baris Sipal (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Richard (CAN)Giacomo Vianello (9) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Stephan Hoiss (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Kirill Kasyanov (USA)Bye
Q3Luca Pancaldi (ITA)Bye
Q3Okan Tuncay (TUR)Bye
Q3Thomas Le Boulch (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Stefan Merunka (BIH)Bye
Q3Marc Ferrigno (DEN)Vasily Tkachenko (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eldar-Sebastian Rosianu (ROU)Bye
Q3William Boe-Wiegaard (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Sergey Shipilov (UZB)Bye
Q3Alexander Igoshin (RUS)Georgios-Emanuel Koutloubasis (GRE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maik Burlage (GER)Bye
Q3Alexander Zhurbin (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Mateo Faber (CRO)Bye
Q3Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)Bye
Q3Callum Kempe (GBR)Bye
Q3Serizhan Yessenbekov (5) (KAZ)Bye
Q3Scott Browne (AUS)Bye
Q3Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)Bye
Q3Vasile Antonescu (ROU)Bye
Q3Vladyslav Manafov (6) (UKR)Bye
Q3Ugo Nastasi (FRA)Bye
Q3Denis Rybanov (RUS)Bye
Q3Dario Maturi (ITA)Bye
Q3Janicije Sasha Karic (7) (USA)Bye
Q3Gokhan Sahiner (TUR)Bye
Q3Ahmet Kursad Demir (TUR)Bye
Q3Matteo Marfia (10) (ITA)Bye
Q3Mathis Di Maio (8) (FRA)Bye
Q3Baris Sipal (TUR)Bye
Q3Antoine Richard (CAN)Bye
Q3Giacomo Vianello (9) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F28 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Turkey F28 Futures?