ATP Turkey F27 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Turkey F27 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F27 Futures Event Details:

2015-07-06Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F27 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAleksandre Metreveli (8) (GEO)Egor Gerasimov (3) (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFEgor Gerasimov (3) (BLR)Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFAleksandre Metreveli (8) (GEO)Cem Ilkel (6) (TUR)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFEgor Gerasimov (3) (BLR)Javier Jover Maestre (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFCem Ilkel (6) (TUR)Anil Yuksel (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAleksandre Metreveli (8) (GEO)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (2) (BLR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Moez Echargui (TUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)Victor Ouvrard (FRA)7-6(5) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Egor Gerasimov (3) (BLR)Jordi Vives (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Javier Jover Maestre (ESP)Ilya Ivashka (5) (BLR)5-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Cem Ilkel (6) (TUR)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Anil Yuksel (WC) (TUR)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Aleksandre Metreveli (8) (GEO)Matteo Tinelli (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Dzmitry Zhyrmont (2) (BLR)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Moez Echargui (TUN)Muhammet Haylaz (WC) (TUR)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Victor Ouvrard (FRA)Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)Baris Erguden (7) (TUR)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Egor Gerasimov (3) (BLR)Ege Melih Azkara (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Jordi Vives (ESP)Artsiom Dabryian (WC) (BLR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Javier Jover Maestre (ESP)Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ilya Ivashka (5) (BLR)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (6) (TUR)Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)Sarp Agabigun (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anil Yuksel (WC) (TUR)Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Gustavo Guerses (BRA)Yaraslau Shyla (4) (BLR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksandre Metreveli (8) (GEO)Daniel Hobart (AUS)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Matteo Tinelli (ITA)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)Mirko Cutuli (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Dzmitry Zhyrmont (2) (BLR)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCem Ilkel (3) (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
Sarp Agabigun (TUR)
Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)
6-4 7-6(2)
SFSarp Agabigun (TUR)
Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)
Moez Echargui (WC) (TUN)
Victor Ouvrard (FRA)
6-2 6-4
SFCem Ilkel (3) (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
Tuna Altuna (2) (TUR)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFSarp Agabigun (TUR)
Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)
Egor Gerasimov (1) (BLR)
Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)
7-6(4) 4-6 10-8
QFMoez Echargui (WC) (TUN)
Victor Ouvrard (FRA)
Baris Erguden (4) (TUR)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-4 7-5
QFCem Ilkel (3) (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG)
6-1 6-0
QFTuna Altuna (2) (TUR)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)
Daniel Hobart (AUS)
6-3 7-6(0)
R16Egor Gerasimov (1) (BLR)
Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
6-4 6-4
R16Sarp Agabigun (TUR)
Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)
Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY)
Joaquin Moriones (ARG)
6-2 6-0
R16Baris Erguden (4) (TUR)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Durukan Durmus (TUR)
Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)
6-3 6-3
R16Moez Echargui (WC) (TUN)
Victor Ouvrard (FRA)
Mert Altinalev (WC) (TUR)
Alp Sentay (TUR)
6-4 6-4
R16Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG)
Ege Melih Azkara (WC) (TUR)
Srikar Kuchibhotla (USA)
6-2 7-5
R16Cem Ilkel (3) (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
Juan Manuel Matute (ARG)
Gustavo Vellbach (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)
Daniel Hobart (AUS)
Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
6-1 6-2
R16Tuna Altuna (2) (TUR)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)
Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL)
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Barkin Yalcinkale (1) (TUR)Sam Edward Longhurst (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matteo Tinelli (ITA)Gustavo Guerses (2) (BRA)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jordi Vives (ESP)Sefa Suluoglu (3) (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Victor Ouvrard (4) (FRA)Alp Sentay (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mirko Cutuli (5) (ITA)Jeff Guerrero (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Fatih Taha Erun (11) (TUR)Odil Akramov (UZB)7-5 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Moez Echargui (TUN)Vikram S. Hundal (USA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Javier Jover Maestre (WC) (ESP)Joaquin Moriones (8) (ARG)1-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Barkin Yalcinkale (1) (TUR)Mert Alkaya (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sam Edward Longhurst (AUS)S Mert Ozdemir (_TU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gustavo Guerses (2) (BRA)Alexandros Kanaris ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matteo Tinelli (ITA)Bogdan Valiev (KAZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sefa Suluoglu (3) (TUR)Mert Altinalev (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jordi Vives (ESP)Srikar Kuchibhotla (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Victor Ouvrard (4) (FRA)Levent Evyapan (TUN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alp Sentay (TUR)Alexandre Grigaut (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mirko Cutuli (5) (ITA)Erdal Demirci (_TU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jeff Guerrero (MEX)Umut Akkoyun (_TU)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Odil Akramov (UZB)Tinotenda Chanakira (6) (ZWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fatih Taha Erun (11) (TUR)Mert Adanali (TUR)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vikram S. Hundal (USA)Tetsuro Habusawa (7) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Moez Echargui (TUN)Durukan Durmus (10) (TUR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Joaquin Moriones (8) (ARG)Tolunay Sumer (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Javier Jover Maestre (WC) (ESP)Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (9) (EGY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Barkin Yalcinkale (1) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mert Alkaya (TUN)Berk Dehrioglu (TUN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sam Edward Longhurst (AUS)Amar Kubat (BIH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedS Mert Ozdemir (_TU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Guerses (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandros Kanaris ()Aykut Eryilmaz (TUR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Valiev (KAZ)Mustafa Erdogan (TUN)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMatteo Tinelli (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sefa Suluoglu (3) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mert Altinalev (TUR)Giacomo Pizzi (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jordi Vives (ESP)Tuna Ayman (TUN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSrikar Kuchibhotla (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Victor Ouvrard (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Levent Evyapan (TUN)Ata Dikkaya (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Grigaut (FRA)Kurt Anbarci (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlp Sentay (TUR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mirko Cutuli (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedErdal Demirci (_TU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jeff Guerrero (MEX)Yuta Hamada (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedUmut Akkoyun (_TU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Tinotenda Chanakira (6) (ZWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Odil Akramov (UZB)Niccolo Apostolico (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mert Adanali (TUR)Majid Abedini ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFatih Taha Erun (11) (TUR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Tetsuro Habusawa (7) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vikram S. Hundal (USA)Ali Mert Kuyumcu (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Moez Echargui (TUN)Hunter Reese (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDurukan Durmus (10) (TUR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Joaquin Moriones (8) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTolunay Sumer (TUR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Javier Jover Maestre (WC) (ESP)William Flavell (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMostafa Mohamed Hatem (9) (EGY)Bye[H2H]