ATP Turkey F27 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Turkey F27 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F27 Futures Event Details:

2012-07-09Clay
OutdoorIzmir, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F27 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMilan Zekic (1) (YUG)Romain Arneodo (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFMilan Zekic (1) (YUG)Alexander Lazov (Q) (BUL)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFRomain Arneodo (Q) (FRA)Denys Mylokostov (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMilan Zekic (1) (YUG)Martin Vaisse (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlexander Lazov (Q) (BUL)Yannick Jankovits (4) (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFDenys Mylokostov (Q) (UKR)Dominik Schulz (GER)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
QFRomain Arneodo (Q) (FRA)Giovanni Zennaro (Q) (ITA)7-5 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Milan Zekic (1) (YUG)Sebastian Lavie (NZL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Martin Vaisse (Q) (FRA)Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yannick Jankovits (4) (FRA)Barkin Yalcinkale (Q) (TUR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexander Lazov (Q) (BUL)Yanais Laurent (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Denys Mylokostov (Q) (UKR)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dominik Schulz (GER)Davy Sum (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Romain Arneodo (Q) (FRA)Alex Bolt (6) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Giovanni Zennaro (Q) (ITA)Jules Marie (2) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Milan Zekic (1) (YUG)Efe Yurtacan (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Lavie (NZL)Richard Gabb (GBR)6-3 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)Clement Homs (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Vaisse (Q) (FRA)Toby Martin (8) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yannick Jankovits (4) (FRA)Claudio Fortuna (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Barkin Yalcinkale (Q) (TUR)Magomed Akaev (WC) (RUS)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexander Lazov (Q) (BUL)Omar Giacalone (LL) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yanais Laurent (FRA)Dorian Descloix (7) (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denys Mylokostov (Q) (UKR)Mikhail Vasiliev (5) (RUS)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicola Ghedin (ITA)Muhammet Haylaz (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dominik Schulz (GER)Anil Yuksel (NED)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Davy Sum (FRA)Ruan Roelofse (3) (RSA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alex Bolt (6) (AUS)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Romain Arneodo (Q) (FRA)Bjorn Propst (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giovanni Zennaro (Q) (ITA)Joao Domingues (Q) (POR)6-3 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jules Marie (2) (FRA)Nikala Scholtz (RSA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDominik Schulz (2) (GER)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Giovanni Zennaro (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFNicola Ghedin (ITA)
Giovanni Zennaro (ITA)
Ruan Roelofse (1) (RSA)
Nikala Scholtz (RSA)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFDominik Schulz (2) (GER)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Denys Mylokostov (UKR)
6-3 6-4
QFRuan Roelofse (1) (RSA)
Nikala Scholtz (RSA)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
6-4 6-4
QFNicola Ghedin (ITA)
Giovanni Zennaro (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Toby Martin (GBR)
7-5 4-6 [10-7]
QFRomain Arneodo (FRA)
Denys Mylokostov (UKR)
Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
6-3 3-6 [10-5]
QFDominik Schulz (2) (GER)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
Dorian Descloix (FRA)
Jules Marie (FRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Ruan Roelofse (1) (RSA)
Nikala Scholtz (RSA)
Yigitcan Comlek (WC) (TUR)
Efekan Senolsun (TUR)
6-1 6-2
R16Richard Gabb (GBR)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Fabio Mercuri (ITA)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
6-1 7-5
R16Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Giovanni Zennaro (ITA)
Alexander Lazov (4) (BUL)
Ergun Zorlu (TUR)
7-6(4) 3-6 [10-3]
R16Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Toby Martin (GBR)
Ivan Anikanov (WC) (UKR)
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)
7-5 6-4
R16Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
Julian Arnold (A) (AUS)
Sam Dowler (AUS)
6-4 1-6 [10-5]
R16Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Denys Mylokostov (UKR)
Yanais Laurent (3) (FRA)
Thomas Le Boulch (FRA)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Dorian Descloix (FRA)
Jules Marie (FRA)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (NED)
6-2 6-4
R16Dominik Schulz (2) (GER)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
Cedrick Commin (FRA)
Alexandre Massa (FRA)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Lazov (1) (BUL)Ryan Thomas (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Denys Mylokostov (2) (UKR)Jordan Wright (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Giovanni Zennaro (ITA)Omar Giacalone (3) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Romain Arneodo (11) (FRA)Alexandre Massa (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Barkin Yalcinkale (9WC) (TUR)Thomas Le Boulch (5) (FRA)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Joao Domingues (6) (POR)Gianmarco Cacace (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Martin Vaisse (7) (FRA)Cedrick Commin (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Clement Homs (FRA)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (13) (GRE)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Lazov (1) (BUL)Ercole Di Ianni (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Thomas (AUS)Julian Arnold (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Denys Mylokostov (2) (UKR)Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jordan Wright (AUS)Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Omar Giacalone (3) (ITA)Ashley Bocco (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Giovanni Zennaro (ITA)Marshall Street (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Massa (FRA)Ergun Zorlu (4WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Romain Arneodo (11) (FRA)Fabio Mercuri (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Le Boulch (5) (FRA)Umberto Prezioso (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Barkin Yalcinkale (9WC) (TUR)Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joao Domingues (6) (POR)Ivan Anikanov (WC) (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gianmarco Cacace (ITA)Ryota Kishi (12) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Vaisse (7) (FRA)Nikita Kushnarev (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cedrick Commin (FRA)Hicham Khaddari (10) (MAR)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Clement Homs (FRA)Simon Ede (8) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (13) (GRE)Andreii Andriienko (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Lazov (1) (BUL)Bye
Q3Ercole Di Ianni (ITA)Nikita Fomine (RUS)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Thomas (AUS)Thomas Sutrich (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julian Arnold (AUS)Bye
Q3Denys Mylokostov (2) (UKR)Bye
Q3Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI)Garrett Ceronio (RSA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Wright (AUS)Ethan Tulliani (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)Bye
Q3Omar Giacalone (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Ashley Bocco (ITA)Efekan Senolsun (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Giovanni Zennaro (ITA)Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marshall Street (AUS)Bye
Q3Ergun Zorlu (4WC) (TUR)Bye
Q3Alexandre Massa (FRA)Dylan M. Mccloskey (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fabio Mercuri (ITA)Yigitcan Comlek (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Romain Arneodo (11) (FRA)Bye
Q3Thomas Le Boulch (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Umberto Prezioso (ITA)Matt Roso (AUS)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL)Alexey Nikiforov (RUS)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Barkin Yalcinkale (9WC) (TUR)Bye
Q3Joao Domingues (6) (POR)Bye
Q3Ivan Anikanov (WC) (UKR)Sam Dowler (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gianmarco Cacace (ITA)Maxim Zatulko (UKR)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ryota Kishi (12) (JPN)Bye
Q3Martin Vaisse (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Nikita Kushnarev (RUS)Oguzhan Ceylan (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cedrick Commin (FRA)Christos Messiakaris (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hicham Khaddari (10) (MAR)Bye
Q3Simon Ede (8) (AUS)Bye
Q3Clement Homs (FRA)Atacan Turk (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andreii Andriienko (UKR)Salar Saraydarpour (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (13) (GRE)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F27 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Turkey F27 Futures?