ATP Turkey F25 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Turkey F25 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F25 Futures Event Details:

2017-07-10Clay
IndoorTUR
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F25 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGeoffrey Blancaneaux (4) (FRA)Martin Cuevas (7) (URU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFMartin Cuevas (7) (URU)Dimitar Kuzmanov (2) (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFGeoffrey Blancaneaux (4) (FRA)Nikola Cacic (5) (SRB)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFNikola Cacic (5) (SRB)Cem Ilkel (1) (TUR)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMartin Cuevas (7) (URU)Jules Okala (3) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFDimitar Kuzmanov (2) (BUL)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFGeoffrey Blancaneaux (4) (FRA)Thomas Brechemier (6) (FRA)6-2 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Nikola Cacic (5) (SRB)Alexander Donski (q) (CAN)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Martin Cuevas (7) (URU)Mert Naci Turker (WC) (TUR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Dimitar Kuzmanov (2) (BUL)Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)Bogdan Borza (8) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Cem Ilkel (1) (TUR)Greg Polmans (q) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Thomas Brechemier (6) (FRA)Miki Jankovic (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Jules Okala (3) (FRA)Ioannis Stergiou ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Geoffrey Blancaneaux (4) (FRA)Dante Gennaro (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nikola Cacic (5) (SRB)Jose Maria Paez (q) (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Martin Cuevas (7) (URU)Kuzey Cekirge (q) (_TU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kuzmanov (2) (BUL)Plamen Milushev (q) (BUL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Miki Jankovic (SRB)Rasul Gojayev (WC) (AZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)Bora Sengul (WC) (_TU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (1) (TUR)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Dante Gennaro (ARG)Vasko Mladenov (PR) (BUL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ioannis Stergiou ()Mikalai Haliak (BLR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomas Brechemier (6) (FRA)Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mert Naci Turker (WC) (TUR)Nebojsa Peric (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Bogdan Borza (8) (ROU)Cengiz AKSU (q) (TUN)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jules Okala (3) (FRA)Matthew Christopher Romios (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Geoffrey Blancaneaux (4) (FRA)Gorazd Srbljak (MKD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Donski (q) (CAN)Cem Erturk (q) (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Greg Polmans (q) (AUS)Gleb Alekseenko (q) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMiki Jankovic (SRB)
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Vasko Mladenov (BUL)
6-4 2-6 11-9
SFNikola Cacic (SRB)
Vasko Mladenov (BUL)
Sarp Agabigun (TUR)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
6-2 6-1
SFMiki Jankovic (SRB)
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)
6-7(3) 6-2 10-7
QFSarp Agabigun (TUR)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
Greg Polmans (AUS)
Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS)
7-5 6-1
QFNikola Cacic (SRB)
Vasko Mladenov (BUL)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Dante Gennaro (ARG)
6-0 6-1
QFAdria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)
Thomas Brechemier (FRA)
Jules Okala (FRA)
6-0 5-7 10-6
QFMiki Jankovic (SRB)
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)
Mert Naci Turker (TUR)
6-4 6-0
R16Sarp Agabigun (TUR)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
Cem Erturk (TUR)
Tolunay Sumer (TUR)
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Thomas Brechemier (FRA)
Jules Okala (FRA)
Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)
Valentin Vanta (ROU)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)
Mert Naci Turker (TUR)
Durukan Durmus (TUR)
Bulut Ozcelik (TUR)
6-4 7-5
R16Greg Polmans (AUS)
Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS)
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
Mikalai Haliak (BLR)
6-4 7-5
R16Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Vasko Mladenov (BUL)
Cengiz AKSU (TUN)
Yanki Erel (_TU)
7-5 6-1
R16Martin Cuevas (URU)
Dante Gennaro (ARG)
Franco Feitt (ARG)
Jose Maria Paez (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)
Gorazd Srbljak (MKD)
Ioannis Stergiou ()
6-4 6-0
R16Miki Jankovic (SRB)
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
Atakan Gezer (TUN)
Kaan Tuna (_TU)
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gleb Alekseenko (q) (UKR)Yoan Georgiev (BUL)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jose Maria Paez (q) (ARG)Martin Iliev (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Plamen Milushev (q) (BUL)Valentin Vanta (ROU)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Cem Erturk (q) (TUR)Durukan Durmus (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexander Donski (q) (CAN)Alexandar Yordanov (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Cengiz AKSU (q) (TUN)Martin Atanasov ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kuzey Cekirge (q) (_TU)Boris Butulija (SRI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Greg Polmans (q) (AUS)Fariduni Hamid (TJK)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gleb Alekseenko (q) (UKR)Marius Raicea (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Durukan Durmus (TUR)Breno Souza Plentz (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jose Maria Paez (q) (ARG)Zlatan Palazov (BUL)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fariduni Hamid (TJK)Muhammed Kaan Erel ()6-4 4-6 3-2 ret.[H2H]
Q2Plamen Milushev (q) (BUL)Darrshan Suresh ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cem Erturk (q) (TUR)Cezar Catalin Chicosu (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martin Atanasov ()Plamen Penev (BUL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Donski (q) (CAN)Osmancan Soyler (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Boris Butulija (SRI)Tolunay Sumer (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cengiz AKSU (q) (TUN)Musa Eren Bas (_TU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Valentin Vanta (ROU)Atakan Gezer (TUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandar Yordanov (BUL)Yusei Fukuoka (JPN)3-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Kuzey Cekirge (q) (_TU)Kaan Tuna (_TU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Martin Iliev (BUL)Yasser Bouchareb ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Greg Polmans (q) (AUS)Franco Feitt (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yoan Georgiev (BUL)Recep Ulas Uzun (_TU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Durukan Durmus (TUR)Muhammet Furkan Guldas ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jose Maria Paez (q) (ARG)Hristo Valeov (BUL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fariduni Hamid (TJK)Steven Tigrero ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yasser Bouchareb ()Alasdair Knox (IRL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Plamen Milushev (q) (BUL)Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yusei Fukuoka (JPN)Alper Kulturel (_TU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marius Raicea (ROU)Andres Vazquez Machuca (ECU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tolunay Sumer (TUR)Gorkem Yuksel Inan (_TU)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Atakan Gezer (TUN)Yuri Khachatryan (BUL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martin Atanasov ()Berke Eser Coskun (_TU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Osmancan Soyler (TUR)Bulut Ozcelik (TUR)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Recep Ulas Uzun (_TU)Yasin Berk Cebeci (_TU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Musa Eren Bas (_TU)Dragan Peric (_SR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kuzey Cekirge (q) (_TU)Rudy Richter ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Greg Polmans (q) (AUS)Cagatay Sami Soke (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cezar Catalin Chicosu (ROU)Ahmet Cem Atmaca ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yoan Georgiev (BUL)Erbol Zhumaev (_KG)w/o[H2H]
Q3Muhammed Kaan Erel ()Mert Guven Antal (_TU)6-1 6-0[H2H]