ATP Turkey F25 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Turkey F25 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F25 Futures Event Details:

2013-06-24Hard
OutdoorIstanbul, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F25 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRemi Boutillier (FRA)Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarat Deviatiarov (UKR)Dean O'brien (6) (RSA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFRemi Boutillier (FRA)Dayne Kelly (Q) (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFDean O'brien (6) (RSA)Chris Cooprider (WC) (USA)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarat Deviatiarov (UKR)Ruan Roelofse (3) (RSA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFRemi Boutillier (FRA)Sean Berman (4) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFDayne Kelly (Q) (AUS)Takanyi Garanganga (2) (ZIM)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Chris Cooprider (WC) (USA)Nikoloz Basilashvili (1) (GEO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dean O'brien (6) (RSA)Nick Lindahl (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ruan Roelofse (3) (RSA)Baris Erguden (TUR)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)Tiago Fernandes (5) (BRA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Remi Boutillier (FRA)Alexandre Schnitman (8) (BRA)3-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Sean Berman (4) (USA)Jakub Lustyk (CZE)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dayne Kelly (Q) (AUS)Rudy Coco (7) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Takanyi Garanganga (2) (ZIM)Jathan Malik (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikoloz Basilashvili (1) (GEO)Daniiar Duldaev (Q) (KGZ)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Chris Cooprider (WC) (USA)Ogulcan Deniz (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nick Lindahl (AUS)Mert Adanali (Q) (TUR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dean O'brien (6) (RSA)Oliver Hudson (GBR)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Ruan Roelofse (3) (RSA)Jean Pascal Vernet (LL) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Baris Erguden (TUR)Sergey Shipilov (UZB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)Anton Galkin (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tiago Fernandes (5) (BRA)Simon Ede (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Schnitman (8) (BRA)David Sofaer (Q) (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Remi Boutillier (FRA)James Ireland (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jakub Lustyk (CZE)Dmitry Surchenko (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sean Berman (4) (USA)Tinotenda Chanakira (Q) (ZIM)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rudy Coco (7) (FRA)Barkin Yalcinkale (WC) (TUR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (Q) (AUS)Temur Ismailov (UZB)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jathan Malik (Q) (GBR)Jared Donaldson (USA)6-3 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Takanyi Garanganga (2) (ZIM)David Porter (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDean O'brien (1) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Baris Erguden (TUR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
6-1 4-6 [11-9]
SFDean O'brien (1) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)
Singekrawee Wattanakul (THA)
6-2 6-3
SFBaris Erguden (TUR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Damian Farinola (A) (AUS)
David Porter (GBR)
7-6(6) 6-1
QFDean O'brien (1) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Sarp Agabigun (WC) (TUR)
Mert Zincirli (TUR)
QFDaniiar Duldaev (KGZ)
Singekrawee Wattanakul (THA)
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Jakub Lustyk (CZE)
6-3 4-6 [10-5]
QFBaris Erguden (TUR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Anton Galkin (RUS)
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
7-5 6-4
QFDamian Farinola (A) (AUS)
David Porter (GBR)
Temur Ismailov (2) (UZB)
Sergey Shipilov (UZB)
7-5 4-6 [10-7]
R16Dean O'brien (1) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Mert Adanali (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
7-5 6-2
R16Sarp Agabigun (WC) (TUR)
Mert Zincirli (TUR)
Ogul Tasman (WC) (TUR)
Dogukan Yurttas (TUR)
6-3 6-0
R16Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)
Singekrawee Wattanakul (THA)
Sureyyakagan Tekkaya (4) (TUR)
Cem Tolga Topac (TUR)
6-1 6-1
R16Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Jakub Lustyk (CZE)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Baris Erguden (TUR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)
7-5 6-2
R16Anton Galkin (RUS)
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
Jared Donaldson (3) (USA)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Damian Farinola (A) (AUS)
David Porter (GBR)
Remi Boutillier (FRA)
Jean Pascal Vernet (FRA)
1-6 7-5 [13-11]
R16Temur Ismailov (2) (UZB)
Sergey Shipilov (UZB)
Chris Cooprider (WC) (USA)
Ogulcan Deniz (TUR)
7-6(7) 5-7 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dayne Kelly (1) (AUS)Viktor Prokopov (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jathan Malik (2) (GBR)Yuriy Kryvoy (UKR)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dmitry Surchenko (3) (RUS)Oliver Benneweis Pramming (DEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniiar Duldaev (4) (KGZ)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1David Sofaer (AUS)Jean Pascal Vernet (5) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1David Porter (GBR)Sarp Agabigun (TUR)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tinotenda Chanakira (7) (ZIM)Altug Celikbilek (TUR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mert Adanali (8) (TUR)Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dayne Kelly (1) (AUS)Singekrawee Wattanakul (THA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Viktor Prokopov (UKR)Ogul Tasman (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jathan Malik (2) (GBR)Damian Farinola (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yuriy Kryvoy (UKR)Burak Cakmak (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dmitry Surchenko (3) (RUS)Cem Hizlialp (TUR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Benneweis Pramming (DEN)Miron Shabani (MKD)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniiar Duldaev (4) (KGZ)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexei Filenkov (RUS)Can Derman (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jean Pascal Vernet (5) (FRA)Mert Zincirli (TUR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Sofaer (AUS)Amar Kubat (BIH)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Porter (GBR)Cahit Kapukiran (6) (TUR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sarp Agabigun (TUR)Can Kaya (TUR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tinotenda Chanakira (7) (ZIM)Bulut Yilmaz (TUR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Altug Celikbilek (TUR)Muammer Macaroglu (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mert Adanali (8) (TUR)Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR)Gokberk Ergeneman (9) (TUR)WO[H2H]
Q3Dayne Kelly (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Singekrawee Wattanakul (THA)Ramy Labna (EGY)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Viktor Prokopov (UKR)Ergun Batuhan Oktem (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ogul Tasman (TUR)Bye
Q3Jathan Malik (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Damian Farinola (AUS)Alp Horoz (TUR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yuriy Kryvoy (UKR)Tobias Blomgren (SWE)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Burak Cakmak (TUR)Bye
Q3Dmitry Surchenko (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Cem Hizlialp (TUR)Emre Arda Genc (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Benneweis Pramming (DEN)Bye
Q3Miron Shabani (MKD)Bye
Q3Daniiar Duldaev (4) (KGZ)Bye
Q3Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)Cem Tolga Topac (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Can Derman (WC) (TUR)Sureyyakagan Tekkaya (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexei Filenkov (RUS)Bye
Q3Jean Pascal Vernet (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Mert Zincirli (TUR)Mete Buyuksahin (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Sofaer (AUS)Tolunay Sumer (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Amar Kubat (BIH)Bye
Q3Cahit Kapukiran (6) (TUR)Bye
Q3David Porter (GBR)Simon Julin (SWE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Can Kaya (TUR)Dogukan Yurttas (TUR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sarp Agabigun (TUR)Bye
Q3Tinotenda Chanakira (7) (ZIM)Bye
Q3Bulut Yilmaz (TUR)Mert Altinalev (TUR)0-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Altug Celikbilek (TUR)Bye
Q3Muammer Macaroglu (TUR)Bye
Q3Mert Adanali (8) (TUR)Bye
Q3Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)Yigitcan Comlek (TUR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR)Sinan Tuna (TUR)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gokberk Ergeneman (9) (TUR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F25 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Turkey F25 Futures?