ATP Turkey F24 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Turkey F24 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F24 Futures Event Details:

2014-07-07Hard
OutdoorIstanbul, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F24 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHugo Nys (2) (FRA)Matija Pecotic (CRO)7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFMatija Pecotic (CRO)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFHugo Nys (2) (FRA)Baris Erguden (5) (TUR)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMatija Pecotic (CRO)Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJavier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Barkin Yalcinkale (Q) (TUR)6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
QFBaris Erguden (5) (TUR)Tomas Papik (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFHugo Nys (2) (FRA)Cem Ilkel (6WC) (TUR)4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Dominik Kellovsky (Q) (CZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Matija Pecotic (CRO)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Nikala Scholtz (3) (RSA)7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Barkin Yalcinkale (Q) (TUR)Thomas Brechemier (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Baris Erguden (5) (TUR)Young Seok Kim (SE) (KOR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tomas Papik (Q) (CZE)Jaime Fermosell (Q) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Cem Ilkel (6WC) (TUR)Anil Yuksel (TUR)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hugo Nys (2) (FRA)Eduardo Lacalle (Q) (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Sefa Suluoglu (WC) (TUR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dominik Kellovsky (Q) (CZE)Fatih Taha Erun (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matija Pecotic (CRO)Benjamin Lock (Q) (ZIM)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Franjo Raspudic (BIH)Federico Zeballos (8) (BOL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nikala Scholtz (3) (RSA)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Leandro Portmann (ARG)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Thomas Brechemier (Q) (FRA)Chris Cooprider (USA)6-4 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Barkin Yalcinkale (Q) (TUR)Tuna Altuna (7) (TUR)7-6(3) 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Baris Erguden (5) (TUR)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Young Seok Kim (SE) (KOR)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jaime Fermosell (Q) (ESP)Sebastian Rivera (ECU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tomas Papik (Q) (CZE)Issam Haitham Taweel (4) (SYR)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (6WC) (TUR)Petr Michnev (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anil Yuksel (TUR)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Eduardo Lacalle (Q) (CHI)Mert Altinalev (WC) (TUR)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hugo Nys (2) (FRA)Jonathan Kanar (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDarren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Nikala Scholtz (3) (RSA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
7-6(7) 7-6(5)
SFDarren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)
Tomas Papik (CZE)
6-4 7-6(6)
SFNikala Scholtz (3) (RSA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Ugur Atalay (WC) (TUR)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
QFDominik Kellovsky (CZE)
Tomas Papik (CZE)
Mert Adanali (WC) (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
6-1 6-2
QFDarren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Javier Pulgar-Garcia (4) (ESP)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
7-6(4) 7-6(4)
QFNikala Scholtz (3) (RSA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Aviv Darmon (ISR)
Matija Pecotic (CRO)
6-3 6-3
QFUgur Atalay (WC) (TUR)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
Chris Cooprider (USA)
Benjamin Lock (ZIM)
7-6(5) 2-6 [10-6]
R16Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)
Tomas Papik (CZE)
Leandro Portmann (1) (ARG)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-4 6-4
R16Mert Adanali (WC) (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
6-3 6-4
R16Javier Pulgar-Garcia (4) (ESP)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Petr Michnev (A) (CZE)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
3-6 6-2 [12-10]
R16Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Damian Farinola (A) (AUS)
Young Seok Kim (KOR)
6-3 6-4
R16Aviv Darmon (ISR)
Matija Pecotic (CRO)
Ata Hergunvarim (WC) (TUR)
Can Oztuzun (TUR)
6-2 6-4
R16Nikala Scholtz (3) (RSA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Abdulhameed Alshatti (KUW)
Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
6-4 6-4
R16Ugur Atalay (WC) (TUR)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)
Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)
6-4 6-4
R16Chris Cooprider (USA)
Benjamin Lock (ZIM)
Baris Erguden (2) (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
6-3 4-6 [11-9]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eduardo Lacalle (CHI)Muhammet Haylaz (15) (TUR)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Brechemier (2) (FRA)Altug Celikbilek (16) (TUR)6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dominik Kellovsky (3) (CZE)Berk Iliescu (13) (TUR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jaime Fermosell (4) (ESP)Anton Manegin (14) (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tomas Papik (5) (CZE)Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Benjamin Lock (6) (ZIM)Can Oztuzun (9) (TUR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Barkin Yalcinkale (12) (TUR)Hector Garcia Oliveda (7) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Petr Michnev (8) (CZE)Franco Moral (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Lacalle (CHI)Efe Yurtacan (1WC) (TUR)WO[H2H]
Q2Muhammet Haylaz (15) (TUR)Alp Horoz (TUR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Brechemier (2) (FRA)Stephen Kaldawi (AUS)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Altug Celikbilek (16) (TUR)Scott Puodziunas (AUS)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dominik Kellovsky (3) (CZE)Giorgio Ricca (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Berk Iliescu (13) (TUR)Javier Araya (CHI)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Jaime Fermosell (4) (ESP)Odil Akramov (UZB)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Anton Manegin (14) (RUS)Mert Naci Turker (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Papik (5) (CZE)Damian Farinola (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS)Calum Puttergill (10) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Lock (6) (ZIM)Demur Davitadze (GEO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Can Oztuzun (9) (TUR)Thomas Kroczek (USA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Hector Garcia Oliveda (7) (ESP)Cahit Kapukiran (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Barkin Yalcinkale (12) (TUR)Ricky Robertson (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Petr Michnev (8) (CZE)Jacob Scott (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Franco Moral (CHI)Aviv Darmon (11) (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Efe Yurtacan (1WC) (TUR)Bye
Q3Eduardo Lacalle (CHI)Michael Ilett (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alp Horoz (TUR)Stjepan Cagalj (CRO)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Muhammet Haylaz (15) (TUR)Bye
Q3Thomas Brechemier (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Stephen Kaldawi (AUS)Bastian Reyes (CHI)6-7(5) 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Scott Puodziunas (AUS)Scott Dawson (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Altug Celikbilek (16) (TUR)Bye
Q3Dominik Kellovsky (3) (CZE)Bye
Q3Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Abdulhameed Alshatti (KUW)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Araya (CHI)Safak Saral (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Berk Iliescu (13) (TUR)Bye
Q3Jaime Fermosell (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Odil Akramov (UZB)Agustin Reyes Middleton (CHI)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Mert Naci Turker (WC) (TUR)Gustavo Mella (CHI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anton Manegin (14) (RUS)Bye
Q3Tomas Papik (5) (CZE)Bye
Q3Damian Farinola (AUS)Furkan Senlikci (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS)Enzo Fuentealba (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Calum Puttergill (10) (AUS)Bye
Q3Benjamin Lock (6) (ZIM)Bye
Q3Demur Davitadze (GEO)Ege Erdurak (WC) (TUR)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Kroczek (USA)Amit Baran (ISR)6-4 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Can Oztuzun (9) (TUR)Bye
Q3Hector Garcia Oliveda (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Cahit Kapukiran (WC) (TUR)Elliot Minvielle (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ricky Robertson (AUS)Murat Gurel (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Barkin Yalcinkale (12) (TUR)Bye
Q3Petr Michnev (8) (CZE)Bye
Q3Jacob Scott (AUS)Roei Baran (ISR)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Franco Moral (CHI)Felipe Lacalle (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aviv Darmon (11) (ISR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F24 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Turkey F24 Futures?