ATP Turkey F24 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Turkey F24 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F24 Futures Event Details:

2013-06-17Hard
OutdoorIstanbul, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F24 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTakanyi Garanganga (2) (ZIM)Nikala Scholtz (5) (RSA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFNikala Scholtz (5) (RSA)Tiago Fernandes (3) (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
SFTakanyi Garanganga (2) (ZIM)Dayne Kelly (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFNikala Scholtz (5) (RSA)Jules Marie (1) (FRA)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFTiago Fernandes (3) (BRA)Tucker Vorster (RSA)5-7 7-6(6) 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFDayne Kelly (Q) (AUS)Rudy Coco (6) (FRA)7-6(10) 6-0 [H2H]
QFTakanyi Garanganga (2) (ZIM)Cem Ilkel (Q) (TUR)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Jules Marie (1) (FRA)Baris Erguden (TUR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Nikala Scholtz (5) (RSA)James Ireland (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tiago Fernandes (3) (BRA)Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tucker Vorster (RSA)Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Rudy Coco (6) (FRA)Remi Boutillier (FRA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dayne Kelly (Q) (AUS)Nick Lindahl (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Cem Ilkel (Q) (TUR)Temur Ismailov (UZB)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Takanyi Garanganga (2) (ZIM)Jared Donaldson (Q) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jules Marie (1) (FRA)Durukan Durmus (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Baris Erguden (TUR)Matteo Marfia (ITA)7-6(3) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Ireland (Q) (GBR)Oliver Hudson (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikala Scholtz (5) (RSA)Efe Yurtacan (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tiago Fernandes (3) (BRA)Anton Manegin (RUS)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)Anton Galkin (RUS)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)Sinan Tuna (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tucker Vorster (RSA)Mohamed Haythem Abid (8) (TUN)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rudy Coco (6) (FRA)Sefa Suluoglu (WC) (TUR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Remi Boutillier (FRA)Alp Horoz (Q) (TUR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (Q) (AUS)Barkin Yalcinkale (Q) (TUR)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nick Lindahl (Q) (AUS)Alexandre Schnitman (4) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-7(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Temur Ismailov (UZB)Alexander Sadecky (7) (SUI)7-6(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (Q) (TUR)Sergey Shipilov (UZB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jared Donaldson (Q) (USA)Simon Ede (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Takanyi Garanganga (2) (ZIM)Anil Yuksel (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNikala Scholtz (RSA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Alexander Krasnorutskiy (2) (RUS)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
7-6(1) 6-4
SFNikala Scholtz (RSA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Marat Deviatiarov (3) (UKR)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
6-1 6-3
SFAlexander Krasnorutskiy (2) (RUS)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
Remi Boutillier (FRA)
Jean Pascal Vernet (FRA)
6-2 6-7(3) [10-8]
QFNikala Scholtz (RSA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
James Ireland (GBR)
Jathan Malik (GBR)
6-4 6-2
QFMarat Deviatiarov (3) (UKR)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
Walkover
QFRemi Boutillier (FRA)
Jean Pascal Vernet (FRA)
Rudy Coco (4) (FRA)
Jules Marie (FRA)
Walkover
QFAlexander Krasnorutskiy (2) (RUS)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
Baris Erguden (TUR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Walkover
R16James Ireland (GBR)
Jathan Malik (GBR)
Daniiar Duldaev (1) (KGZ)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
6-4 6-1
R16Nikala Scholtz (RSA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Temur Ismailov (UZB)
Sergey Shipilov (UZB)
6-4 6-1
R16Marat Deviatiarov (3) (UKR)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
Simon Ede (AUS)
Oliver Hudson (GBR)
6-4 6-3
R16Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
Mert Altinalev (WC) (TUR)
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)
6-1 6-3
R16Remi Boutillier (FRA)
Jean Pascal Vernet (FRA)
Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)
4-6 6-3 [10-2]
R16Rudy Coco (4) (FRA)
Jules Marie (FRA)
Fatih Taha Erun (WC) (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
R16Baris Erguden (TUR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Anton Galkin (RUS)
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
1-6 7-5 [10-6]
R16Alexander Krasnorutskiy (2) (RUS)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
Oliver Benneweis Pramming (WC) (DEN)
Alp Horoz (TUR)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nick Lindahl (1) (AUS)Chris Cooprider (USA)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alp Horoz (TUR)Stefan Milenkovic (SRB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1James Ireland (3) (GBR)David Porter (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jared Donaldson (4) (USA)Jathan Malik (9) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Cem Ilkel (5) (TUR)Yuriy Kryvoy (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Oliver Hudson (6) (GBR)Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dayne Kelly (7) (AUS)Oliver Benneweis Pramming (DEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Barkin Yalcinkale (11) (TUR)Cahit Kapukiran (8) (TUR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nick Lindahl (1) (AUS)Viktor Prokopov (UKR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chris Cooprider (USA)Mert Altinalev (TUR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alp Horoz (TUR)Vaja Uzakov (2) (UZB)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Stefan Milenkovic (SRB)Mert Dinc (TUR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2James Ireland (3) (GBR)Singekrawee Wattanakul (THA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Porter (GBR)Ogulcan Deniz (TUR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jared Donaldson (4) (USA)Altug Celikbilek (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jathan Malik (9) (GBR)Ahmet Onur (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cem Ilkel (5) (TUR)Aykut Eryilmaz (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yuriy Kryvoy (UKR)Jean Pascal Vernet (12) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Hudson (6) (GBR)Can Erdem (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)Tinotenda Chanakira (13) (ZIM)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dayne Kelly (7) (AUS)Alexandre David (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Benneweis Pramming (DEN)Dmitry Surchenko (10) (RUS)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cahit Kapukiran (8) (TUR)Mete Buyuksahin (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Barkin Yalcinkale (11) (TUR)Ramy Labna (EGY)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nick Lindahl (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Viktor Prokopov (UKR)Bye
Q3Chris Cooprider (USA)Bye
Q3Mert Altinalev (TUR)Bye
Q3Vaja Uzakov (2) (UZB)Bye
Q3Alp Horoz (TUR)Bye
Q3Stefan Milenkovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Mert Dinc (TUR)Bye
Q3James Ireland (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Singekrawee Wattanakul (THA)Bye
Q3David Porter (GBR)Bye
Q3Ogulcan Deniz (TUR)Bye
Q3Jared Donaldson (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Altug Celikbilek (TUR)Bye
Q3Ahmet Onur (TUR)Alexander Eric Dheka (ZIM)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jathan Malik (9) (GBR)Bye
Q3Cem Ilkel (5) (TUR)Bye
Q3Aykut Eryilmaz (TUR)Bye
Q3Yuriy Kryvoy (UKR)Emre Arda Genc (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jean Pascal Vernet (12) (FRA)Bye
Q3Oliver Hudson (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Can Erdem (TUR)Bye
Q3Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)Bye
Q3Tinotenda Chanakira (13) (ZIM)Bye
Q3Dayne Kelly (7) (AUS)Bye
Q3Alexandre David (FRA)Bye
Q3Oliver Benneweis Pramming (DEN)Bye
Q3Dmitry Surchenko (10) (RUS)Bye
Q3Cahit Kapukiran (8) (TUR)Bye
Q3Mete Buyuksahin (WC) (TUR)Bye
Q3Ramy Labna (EGY)Bye
Q3Barkin Yalcinkale (11) (TUR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F24 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Turkey F24 Futures?