ATP Turkey F23 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Turkey F23 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F23 Futures Event Details:

2015-06-08Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F23 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYannick Jankovits (1) (FRA)Roberto Cid (DOM)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFYannick Jankovits (1) (FRA)Julien Dubail (6) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFRoberto Cid (DOM)Alessandro Bega (3) (ITA)7-5 2-6 6-0[H2H]
QFYannick Jankovits (1) (FRA)Barkin Yalcinkale (8) (TUR)4-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFJulien Dubail (6) (BEL)Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAlessandro Bega (3) (ITA)Bradley Mousley (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFRoberto Cid (DOM)Cem Ilkel (2) (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Yannick Jankovits (1) (FRA)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Barkin Yalcinkale (8) (TUR)Artsiom Dabryian (BLR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)WO[H2H]
R16Julien Dubail (6) (BEL)Altug Celikbilek (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Bradley Mousley (AUS)Farris Fathi Gosea (5) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Alessandro Bega (3) (ITA)Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Roberto Cid (DOM)Nicolas Podesta (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Cem Ilkel (2) (TUR)Mark Fynn (ZWE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Yannick Jankovits (1) (FRA)Simeon Rossier (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)JONATHAN Gray (GBR)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Artsiom Dabryian (BLR)Mert Altinalev (WC) (TUR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Barkin Yalcinkale (8) (TUR)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Baris Erguden (4) (TUR)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)Frederik Oervad ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Altug Celikbilek (TUR)Mert Naci Turker (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Julien Dubail (6) (BEL)Nils Brinkman (GER)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Farris Fathi Gosea (5) (GBR)Francesco Bessire (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Bradley Mousley (AUS)Sarp Agabigun (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL)Sasha Supruniuk (ARG)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (3) (ITA)Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Roberto Cid (DOM)Anil Yuksel (7) (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Podesta (USA)Can Kaya (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Mark Fynn (ZWE)Rafael Moreno-Higueras (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (2) (TUR)Koray Kirci (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJulien Dubail (2) (BEL)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
6-2 6-2
SFTuna Altuna (TUR)
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
Sarp Agabigun (TUR)
Peter Bertran (DOM)
6-3 6-4
SFJulien Dubail (2) (BEL)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Roberto Cid (4) (DOM)
Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)
WO
QFSarp Agabigun (TUR)
Peter Bertran (DOM)
Baris Erguden (1) (TUR)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
6-1 2-6 10-7
QFTuna Altuna (TUR)
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
Barkin Yalcinkale (3) (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
7-5 7-5
QFRoberto Cid (4) (DOM)
Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)
Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)
Mark Fynn (ZWE)
7-5 6-4
QFJulien Dubail (2) (BEL)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)
0-6 6-2 10-7
R16Baris Erguden (1) (TUR)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
Bye
R16Sarp Agabigun (TUR)
Peter Bertran (DOM)
Oleg Kossov (RUS)
Rafael Moreno-Higueras (ESP)
WO
R16Barkin Yalcinkale (3) (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Andrea Camurri (ITA)
6-4 7-5
R16Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)
Mark Fynn (ZWE)
JONATHAN Gray (GBR)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
7-5 6-1
R16Roberto Cid (4) (DOM)
Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)
Nils Brinkman (GER)
Simeon Rossier (SUI)
6-3 7-5
R16Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)
Kevin Sielmann (ESP)
Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Undecided
Julien Dubail (2) (BEL)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Farris Fathi Gosea (1) (GBR)Oleg Kossov (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Rafael Moreno-Higueras (ESP)Srikar Kuchibhotla (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Artsiom Dabryian (BLR)Omer Berk Gorgun (TUN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1JONATHAN Gray (GBR)Cagatay Ozseker (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Frederik Oervad ()Oezen Usakli (TUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sasha Supruniuk (ARG)Andrea Camurri (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bradley Mousley (AUS)Peter Bertran (DOM)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Farris Fathi Gosea (1) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Oleg Kossov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Rafael Moreno-Higueras (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Srikar Kuchibhotla (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Artsiom Dabryian (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Omer Berk Gorgun (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Cagatay Ozseker (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2JONATHAN Gray (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)Kevin Sielmann (ESP)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Frederik Oervad ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Oezen Usakli (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sasha Supruniuk (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Andrea Camurri (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Peter Bertran (DOM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Bradley Mousley (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]