ATP Turkey F23 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Turkey F23 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Turkey F23 Futures Event Details:

2014-06-30Hard
OutdoorIstanbul, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turkey F23 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHugo Nys (4) (FRA)Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFAldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Young Seok Kim (Q) (KOR)5-7 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFHugo Nys (4) (FRA)Mick Lescure (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFAldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Benjamin Lock (Q) (ZIM)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFYoung Seok Kim (Q) (KOR)Dane Propoggia (3) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFHugo Nys (4) (FRA)Jacob Adaktusson (6) (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFMick Lescure (Q) (FRA)Andre Gaspar Murta (7) (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Stephen Kaldawi (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Lock (Q) (ZIM)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dane Propoggia (3) (AUS)Cem Ilkel (TUR)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Young Seok Kim (Q) (KOR)Barkin Yalcinkale (Q) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jacob Adaktusson (6) (SWE)Tuna Altuna (TUR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hugo Nys (4) (FRA)Altug Celikbilek (Q) (TUR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andre Gaspar Murta (7) (POR)Markos Kalovelonis (GRE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mick Lescure (Q) (FRA)Federico Zeballos (BOL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Efekan Bulbul (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stephen Kaldawi (Q) (AUS)Can Oztuzun (WC) (TUR)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Lock (Q) (ZIM)Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Franjo Raspudic (BIH)Christopher O'connell (5) (AUS)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dane Propoggia (3) (AUS)Anil Yuksel (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (TUR)Jonathan Kanar (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Barkin Yalcinkale (Q) (TUR)Sefa Suluoglu (WC) (TUR)7-6(0) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Young Seok Kim (Q) (KOR)Baris Erguden (8) (TUR)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jacob Adaktusson (6) (SWE)Berk Iliescu (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tuna Altuna (TUR)Antoine Richard (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Altug Celikbilek (Q) (TUR)Chris Cooprider (USA)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hugo Nys (4) (FRA)Jaime Fermosell (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andre Gaspar Murta (7) (POR)Petr Michnev (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Markos Kalovelonis (GRE)Tobias Simon (GER)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Federico Zeballos (BOL)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS)6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Mick Lescure (Q) (FRA)Michal Schmid (2) (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHugo Nys (1) (FRA)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Tuna Altuna (2) (TUR)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
7-6(3) 3-6 [10-3]
SFHugo Nys (1) (FRA)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRE)
Alexander Merino (PER)
6-3 3-6 [10-3]
SFTuna Altuna (2) (TUR)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
Alp Horoz (WC) (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
6-3 6-3
QFHugo Nys (1) (FRA)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-3 3-6 [10-4]
QFMarkos Kalovelonis (GRE)
Alexander Merino (PER)
Goncalo Falcao (4) (POR)
Andre Gaspar Murta (POR)
6-3 6-2
QFAlp Horoz (WC) (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
Cem Ilkel (3) (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
6-3 3-6 [10-5]
QFTuna Altuna (2) (TUR)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
Young Seok Kim (KOR)
Antoine Richard (CAN)
6-1 6-2
R16Hugo Nys (1) (FRA)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Jonathan Kanar (FRA)
Mick Lescure (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)
Petr Michnev (CZE)
4-6 7-6(6) [10-8]
R16Goncalo Falcao (4) (POR)
Andre Gaspar Murta (POR)
Fatih Taha Erun (WC) (TUR)
Mert Zincirli (TUR)
6-4 6-1
R16Markos Kalovelonis (GRE)
Alexander Merino (PER)
Mert Altinalev (WC) (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
7-5 6-4
R16Alp Horoz (WC) (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
Chris Cooprider (USA)
Benjamin Lock (ZIM)
6-3 6-2
R16Cem Ilkel (3) (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
6-4 6-4
R16Young Seok Kim (KOR)
Antoine Richard (CAN)
Berk Iliescu (TUR)
Can Oztuzun (TUR)
6-4 6-3
R16Tuna Altuna (2) (TUR)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
Jaime Fermosell (ESP)
Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP)
7-6(2) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Barkin Yalcinkale (13) (TUR)Issam Haitham Taweel (1WC) (SYR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mick Lescure (2) (FRA)Elliot Minvielle (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jaime Fermosell (3) (ESP)Stjepan Cagalj (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Benjamin Lock (4) (ZIM)Anton Desyatnik (16) (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Young Seok Kim (5) (KOR)Alp Horoz (TUR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Stephen Kaldawi (AUS)Hector Garcia Oliveda (6) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Altug Celikbilek (15) (TUR)Goncalo Falcao (7) (POR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Petr Michnev (8) (CZE)Ugur Atalay (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Issam Haitham Taweel (1WC) (SYR)Bastian Reyes (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Barkin Yalcinkale (13) (TUR)Amit Baran (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mick Lescure (2) (FRA)Odil Akramov (UZB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Elliot Minvielle (USA)Roberto Affonso Neto (9) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jaime Fermosell (3) (ESP)Felipe Lacalle (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stjepan Cagalj (CRO)Fatih Taha Erun (11) (TUR)2-6 7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Lock (4) (ZIM)Franco Moral (CHI)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anton Desyatnik (16) (RUS)Mert Altinalev (WC) (TUR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Young Seok Kim (5) (KOR)Eduardo Lacalle (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alp Horoz (TUR)Gokberk Ergeneman (10) (TUR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hector Garcia Oliveda (6) (ESP)Ricky Robertson (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stephen Kaldawi (AUS)Muhammet Haylaz (14WC) (TUR)7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Falcao (7) (POR)Mert Dinc (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Altug Celikbilek (15) (TUR)Thomas Kroczek (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Petr Michnev (8) (CZE)Javier Araya (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ugur Atalay (WC) (TUR)Alexander Merino (12) (PER)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Issam Haitham Taweel (1WC) (SYR)Bye
Q3Bastian Reyes (CHI)Agustin Reyes Middleton (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Amit Baran (ISR)Mert Naci Turker (WC) (TUR)7-6(3) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Barkin Yalcinkale (13) (TUR)Bye
Q3Mick Lescure (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Odil Akramov (UZB)Jacob Scott (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Elliot Minvielle (USA)Ahmed Chaudary (PAK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Affonso Neto (9) (ITA)Bye
Q3Jaime Fermosell (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Felipe Lacalle (CHI)Jett Cash (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stjepan Cagalj (CRO)Pavel Lipka (POL)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Fatih Taha Erun (11) (TUR)Bye
Q3Benjamin Lock (4) (ZIM)Bye
Q3Franco Moral (CHI)Ethan Tulliani (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mert Altinalev (WC) (TUR)Salar Saraydarpour (USA)6-2 6-7(12) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anton Desyatnik (16) (RUS)Bye
Q3Young Seok Kim (5) (KOR)Bye
Q3Eduardo Lacalle (CHI)Demur Davitadze (GEO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alp Horoz (TUR)Shahbaaz Khan (IND)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gokberk Ergeneman (10) (TUR)Bye
Q3Hector Garcia Oliveda (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Ricky Robertson (AUS)Enzo Fuentealba (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stephen Kaldawi (AUS)Ege Erdurak (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Muhammet Haylaz (14WC) (TUR)Bye
Q3Goncalo Falcao (7) (POR)Bye
Q3Mert Dinc (WC) (TUR)Michael Ilett (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Kroczek (USA)Gustavo Mella (CHI)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Altug Celikbilek (15) (TUR)Bye
Q3Petr Michnev (8) (CZE)Bye
Q3Javier Araya (CHI)Dylan Long (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ugur Atalay (WC) (TUR)Damian Farinola (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Merino (12) (PER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Turkey F23 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Turkey F23 Futures?